Sold202319c netsuke O-BESHIMI MASK by RAKUTANI19th century small netsuke of theatrical mask representing O-BESHIMI - a more malevolent form of the character, its mouth characteristically shut tightly. Excellent expressive face, beautiful inking,See Sold Price
Sold2023Stag antler netsuke. Japan. 18th century. Study of an ox. 2.5in. Provenance: From the collection ofStag antler netsuke. Japan. 18th century. Study of an ox. 2.5in. Provenance: From the collection of Donald Snow.See Sold Price
Sold202419c netsuke MASK demon NAMANARI by RYUUN19th century Japanese small lacquered wood netsuke representing a theatrical mask of Namanari. The mask is mostly used in the play The Cursed Metal Head-Ring for the role of the wife who is crazed witSee Sold Price
Sold202319c netsuke MASK GREEN DEMON by RYUUN19th century Japanese small lacquered wood netsuke representing a theatrical mask of green skinned demon with large bat like ears. Uncommon image, excellent intense face, great patina. Crisp detailingSee Sold Price
Sold202319c netsuke MASK ONI by RYUUN19th century Japanese small lacquered wood netsuke representing a theatrical mask of horned green skinned demon. Uncommon image, excellent intense face, great patina. Crisp detailing, nicely lacqueredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ryukyuan Lacquer Inro with Ojime and NetsukeSmall Japanese two-case inro of Ryukyuan cinnabar lacquer, strung with cinnabar ojime and signed stag antler netsuke of figure in boat. Dimensions: 2 1/2" x 1 1/2" x 1/2"(inro); 1/2" in diameter (ojimSee Sold Price
Sold202319c netsuke SHISHIGUCHI MASK by GYOKUSAI19th century boxwood netsuke of a theatrical mask of Shishiguchi representing the spirit of shishi with characteristic tusks, most frequently used for the Noh play Shakkyo (The Stone Bridge). ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold202319c netsuke HANAHIKI MASK19th century boxwood mask netsuke of a man with sunken cheeks, probably that of Hanahiki. Wonderful facial expression, beautiful wear and patina. Height 1 9/16 inches. Reserve: $220.00 Shipping: DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Stag Antler Ryusa Manju NetsukeJapanese Stag Antler Ryusa Manju Netsuke 2''. Pierced carved and inset with silver blossoming flowers. One crack to antler stag on verso. No visible signature. 18th or 19th century, Edo period.See Sold Price
Sold202419c netsuke Lucky God EBISU MASK19th century boxwood netsuke representing a Noh theater mask of Ebisu - one of the 7 Gods of Good Fortune, that of fishing. Excellent quality carving, wonderful face with wide smile, great wear and paSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CARVED STAG ANTLERAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL CARVED STAG ANTLER SEAL modelled as mythical beasts and lion mask heads. 3.75ins long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 19c staghorn netsuke DAIKOKU with bagEarly 19th century netsuke carved out of antler of deer species “Cervus nippon” (also called sika or Japanese deer, conservation status “Least Concern”) of Daikoku (one of the 7 Gods oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Stag Antler Arm Chairs with Zebra Hide UpholsteryA Pair of Stag Antler Arm Chairs with Zebra Hide Upholstery Larger, height 38 1/4 x width 20 x depth 26 inches. Property of a Palm Beach CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2018A JAPANESE STAG ANTLER SCROLL CASE FOR A BUDDHIST SUTRAA RARE JAPANESE STAG ANTLER SCROLL CASE FOR A BUDDHIST SUTRA WITH DRAGON AND TIGER Stag antler with roller ends made of dark horn Japan, late 19th century, Meiji period (1868-1912) The case in the forSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stag Antler Chairs, Pair, Likely Late 19th CPair of chic stag antler chairs with deer horns artfully forming the legs, each seat upholstered in sheepskin. 38" H x 20" diameter. Removed from a Greenwich, CT residence.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Anglo-Indian Stag Antler Covered Box (Medium)Antique Anglo-Indian Stag Deer Antler Covered Box (Medium)Dimensions: 9 1/2” x 10” x 13 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRIAN HAPSBURG RED STAG ANTLER TROPHY MOUNTHabsburg red stag antler trophy mount, 19th c., large 31 point antlers, mounted to later hand carved Italian rocaille plaque, with polychrome foliates and parcel gilt accents, centering shield with moSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE MOUNTED RED STAG ANTLERS & BLEACHED SKULLPair of large mounted Red Stag antlers attached to a bleached skull, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 58.375", antler w. 59", d. from wall 33".See Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE STAG ANTLER KISERUZUTSU OF A DRAGONA FINE ASAKUSA STYLE STAG ANTLER KISERUZUTSU OF A DRAGONJapan, second half of 19th centuryOf senryu-zutsu type, carved as a dragon amidst swirling clouds. The stag antler of a beautiful color with a fSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Bavarian Stag Antler Chandelier 26" W x 26" D x 18" HA Bavarian Stag Antler Chandelier germany, 19th century 26" W x 26" D x 18" H Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Stag Antler Umbrella StandAntique Stag Antler Umbrella Stand. Oak well with metal liner, on three lion paw feet. Size: 29'' x 20'' x 15'' (74 x 51 x 38 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese stag antler court necklaceChinese stag antler court necklace comprising 108 stag antler beads, each carved as a lotus blossom, spaced by four larger lapis beads and three strands of tourmaline beads with a jadeite pendant, eacSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Stag Antler & Sterling Items,includes box with deer in forest, 5" X 6 3/4", two shot glasses or toothpick holders, salt, pepper and 6 nut picks, all hallmarked, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2020A CHARMING LARGE STAG ANTLER ICE BUCKET. 64 cm x 40 cm.A CHARMING LARGE STAG ANTLER ICE BUCKET. 64 cm x 40 cm.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresElk Caribou Stag Antlers Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue Or 4 Post Base - 15lbs$550