Sold2020Pine Sea Chest in Green Paint, "A.S. Stetson", 19thPine Sea Chest in Green Paint, "A.S. Stetson", 19th Century, interior painting of an American clipper shipper off headland, functioning interior till and sliding drawer, rope beckets. Height 15 in. WiSee Sold Price
Sold201719th c oil paintingA 19th century oil on canvas mounted on board depicting a schooner at sea, possibly named "The Three Sisters." Unsigned. Surface grunge with flecks of paint loss, and a brown drip at the center. 29 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021UNSIGNED 19TH C. MARINE PAINTINGSailing Ship Passing a Schooner at Sea, oil on board, in modern gold molded frame with rope liner, OS: 12 3/4" x 11 3/4", SS: 7 3/4" x 6 3/4". Needs cleaning.See Sold Price
Sold2016American 19th c Maritime PaintingAtt. to Harriet Cany Peale (American, 1800-1869) Schooners in Rough Seas, after Schmidt. Oil on canvas. Unsigned, bears inscription on verso that reads "Mrs. Rembrandt Peale, after a painting by SchmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Mid 19th C Portraits, Sea Captain & WifePair of Mid 19th C Portraits, Sea Captain & Wife originally purchased by the present owner from Joy Piscopo owner of the Red Shed Antiques in Yarmouth Maine in 1978. The painting were originally purchSee Sold Price
Sold2015R. Carter, Marine Paintings, Sailing Ships, MaineA pair of framed oil on board marine paintings. Both signed R. Carter. c.1920s. One depicting a 3-masted schooner on the rough seas, 12" x 10" (framed 14" x 12"). The second depicting two sailing vessSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Sea Chest with Metal Straps19th century sea chest with metal straps, 17"H x 30"L x 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Sea Chest Desk Nautical19th Century Sea Chest Desk Nautical, brass, 17\", well madeSee Sold Price
2024Early 19th c Sea Chest- with Painted scene by Marie Collette on top.Early 19th c Pine Seaman's Chest with painted vignette on top in a whimsical style signed Marie Collette 14 x 16 x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 19th c. Sea ChestEarly 19th c. sea chest with original snipe hinges. Rope handles. 47 1/2" x 19" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2016Early 19th C. Game Board Sea ChestEarly 19th century sea chest, marked “CHELSEA” with polychrome game board on top, 18" h x 38" w x 19" d. Provenance: From a New Hampshire estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021American School, 19th C. - Sea Captain - Painting19th century American School oil on panel portrait of a sea captain. Brass plaque reads "John Paul Jones". Provenance: Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [Sight: 10 1/4" H x 8" W; Frame: 13 1/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Sea Captain Painting, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 inches, framed size 34 x 30 inches19th Century Sea Captain Painting, oil on canvas, 25 x 30 inches, framed size 34 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Maine Painted Chest of Drawers19th c. Maine pine paint decorated chest of drawers with splashback. Nice original paint combination. 41" x 20" x 44" Ht.. Provenance: Ed and Anita Holden Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Pine Sea Chest19th C. Pine Lift Top Sea Chest, dovetailedDimensions: 16 x 44 x 18 1/2 (MZIL1107)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th c Sea or Blanket BoxEarly 19th c Pine Sea Chest/Blanket box in old blue green paint, 19 x 20 x 43"See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Sea Captain Portrait PaintingSitter assumed to be Whaling ship "Eve" Captain Jo-Sprig. Painting on board circa 1833, in the manner of Ammi Phillips. Frame: 34.25" x 26.25" image sight: 29.5" x 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Blue Painted Sea Chest19th Century Blue Painted Sea Chestwith molded bases, interior glove box, flat hinges and wood brackets for beckets.32 x 14 3/4 x 14 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Sailboats at Sea PaintingImage of two sailboats / fishing vessels in rough seas, Oil/Canvas, signed Barberts? lower left, 18" x 21", framed 24.25" x 28.75". Condition: Craquelure, minor inpaint, patch repair verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Six Board 19th Century Dovetailed Sea Mens ChestSix board Sea Men's dovetailed chest, warm aged patina. Measures 43 1/2" wide by 22" tall and 22 1/2" deep. As found estate condition . Please use photos as part of the description. The absence of a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022(19th c) CANTED SEA CAPTAIN'S CHEST IN RED WASH18 3/4 x 50 1/2 x 17 inches. With heart form escutcheon, compartmented till and slotted top bottle case. Condition: Loss to corner, expected wear. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015(19th c.) Canted Dovetail Sea ChestMolded base. Maynard, Mass......? written on lid. 17 1/2 x 27 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BLUE SEAMAN'S CHEST19th century blue painted sea chest with canvas top and rope becket handles. 42 x 19 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS English$700
2 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique Late 18th Early 19th Century Chippendale 4 Drawer Butternut Chest of Drawers$140(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftBonhamsEdward Seago, RWS, RBA (British, 1910-1974) Le Maire Channel, Graham Land, Antarctic£15,000