Sold201919th c. Pennsylvania Coverlet, dated 1880Title: 19th c. Pennsylvania Coverlet, dated 1880 Date/Period: 19th century Materials: wool Dimension: 82'' x 84'' Provenance:Northampton county, pennsylvania t. Marsteller coverlet, dated 1880 ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Pennsylvania Jacquard Coverlet!9th c. Pennsylvania Jacquard Coverlet. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 6'6'' x 5'5'' (198 x 165 cm).See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Pennsylvania Jacquard Coverlet19th C. Pennsylvania Jacquard Coverlet. Inscribed: Made by *Fehr in Emmaus for Tusinde Christ 1839. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 7'11'' x 5'11'' (241 x 180 cm).See Sold Price
Sold201919th c. Pennsylvania Jacquard CoverletTitle: 19th c. Pennsylvania Jacquard Coverlet Date/Period: 19th century Materials: wool Dimension: 84'' x 90'' Provenance:Pennsylvania jacquard coverlet Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Pennsylvania Jacquard Coverlet19th C. Pennsylvania Jacquard Coverlet. Inscribed: Manufactured by S. Kuder Trexlertown Lehigh County, PA Amenda Delong 1853. Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia. Size: 6'9''See Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Five Woven Wool and Cotton Coverlets and Coverlet Panels, Pennsylvania, 19th CenturyA Group of Five Woven Wool and Cotton Coverlets and Coverlet Panels, Pennsylvania, 19th Century Including a double-weave in blue and red wool patterned with a tree border with green wool tape binding,See Sold Price
Sold2022PENNSYLVANIA TALL CASE CLOCK AND COVERLET.Lebanon County, first half-19th century. Emanuel Meily (1776-1851) cherry clock, bonnet with turned finials, broken arch pediment with inlaid rosettes, arched door and turned columns, case with reededSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coverlet19th C. wool coverlet in green, red, blue w/beige background, floral & leaf design, fringed edges, signed in bottom corners "Pennsylvania * in * New * Britain Town, Bucks * Cou. 1844, Sarah * Delp, smSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stager 19th c. Jacquard Coverlet LancasterJacquard coverlet by H. Stager, Mount Joy, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, 19th century, 80 x 80 inches, fringed on three sides, floral motif with eagle at each corner, "M by H Stager Mount Joy, LancaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(19th c) PENNSYLVANIA PAINT DECORATED HALL BENCHBright and fanciful paint decorated arched-back bench. Blue with polychrome bands and vignette of buildings on a lake. 42 1/2 x 28 x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202319th c Pennsylvania Dutch Watercolor Fracture19th Pennsylvania Dutch watercolor and ink fraktur in old red painted frame, 6" x 9"See Sold Price
2019An Early 19th c. Pennsylvania Walnut Stepback CupboardThe lower case with straight bracket feet, paneled doors, below three dovetailed short drawers; the upper case with glazed doors and a cove cornice. Both upper and lower case features "lamb's tongue"See Sold Price
Sold2023(19th c) PENNSYLVANIA SILHOUTTE WEATHERVANEPainted sheet metal. 10 3/4 x 27 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Pennsylvania Cherry Corner CabinetMost likely Philadelphia, double swan neck pediment with floral medallions, flaming spire finials, carved shell and foliate scroll chest. 12 light door, great wavy glass, three interior shelves. BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Uncle Sam Large Cookie Cutter, 19th C. PennsylvaniaRare Uncle Sam tin cookie cutter, 19th century, features his top hat, coat tails, goatee and round tipped walking stick, double tin bars on underside, 13" H. Condition - good, no issues noted. Note -See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Pennsylvania Pine Windsor Deacon BenchThis great looking long Windsor deacon bench appears to be pine and is from Pennsylvania. Simple top rail with 20 turned spindles with one center support spindle. Bentwood arms with spindle supports.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. Pennsylvania Dutch Cupboard19th c. Pennsylvania Dutch pine two part wall cupboard. Top has two (9) pane glass doors, base with (3) drawers over (2) paneled doors. 76 1/2" x 21" x 88" Ht.. Provenance: Richard Kyllo Collection NeSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Pennsylvania textile19th c. Pennsylvania textile, ca. 1870 Landscape with Farm and Sheep, some wear, framed. 30 x 52 1/2'' Provenance: Stephen Ten-Eyck Gamberling, York, PASee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C Pennsylvania Salt Glaze Decorated CrockItem: Monumental Pennsylvania Salt Glaze Decorated Crock Date: 1830-1840 Origin: Pennsylvania Size: 19 inches high x 9.5 inches wide x 9.5 inches in diameter Description: This amazing large six gallonSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Pennsylvania Toleware Coffee Pot19th c. rolled sheet iron painted Pennsylvania coffee pot. 11" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 19TH C. PENNSYLVANIA PAINT DECORATED DEACON'S BENCH C. 1830-40EARLY 19TH C. PENNSYLVANIA PAINT DECORATED DEACON'S BENCH C. 1830-40 - 'SIGNED' / STAMPED ON BOTTOM "G. NEES" - EXCEPTIONAL ORIGINAL GREEN PAINT WITH GILT AND FLORAL DECORATIONS, MUSTARD PIN STRIPINGSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c Pennsylvania Stoneware CrocksTwo 19th c Greensboro, Pennsylvania stoneware crocks- Hamilton & Jones jar, no lid (ht 9 3/4"), sold with a Williams & Reppert 2 gallon crock (ht 11 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold201719th C Pennsylvania pntd blanket chest w 2 drawers.19th C Pennsylvania painted blanket chest with 2 drawers. 50" wide x 23" deep x 28" tall.See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Yellow Slip-Decorated Redware Loaf Dish.$100
2 days LeftJasper52ARABIC MANUSCRIPT ISLAMIC LAW BOOK antique 19th c. SHARH AL WIQAYA Fiqh treatise$400
2 days LeftJasper52RUSSIAN FAIRY TALE by A. PUSHKIN ILLUSTRATED by BILIBIN antique in ENGLISH 1970$20