Sold2021Large Group of Misc Miniature Wooden Toys19th to Early 20th C Large Group of Miniature Wooden Toys - includes Santa Elf Jumping Jack toy, 8"H, good working condition; well pump with loofah tree, largest 5 1/2" H; misc sizes and types other mSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Wooden Toy Puppets - "Jumping Jack" Pull String OrnamentsTwo Vintage Painted Wood Toy Puppets - "Jumping Jack" Pull String Ornaments. Clown / Court Jester 5-1/4" x 2" x 1-1/4" Austrian / German Doll 8" x 3-1/2" x 1-1/2" TheSee Sold Price
Sold202119th American Jumping jack wood toy19th c. American Jumping Jack wood toy dressed in the manner of Lord Nelson, ca. 1810-1835, carved and painted wood. 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENT PAINTED CHILDS EMPIRE CHESTLATE 19TH CENT VICTORIAN PAINT DECORATED EMPIRE TOY DOLLS CHEST - 2 OVER 3 DRAWER CHEST ON SCROLL FEET - 14 1/4" W X 9 1/4" D X 14" T - WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20244.5" Antique 19th c. Peg Wooden DollAntique hand made Peg wooden doll toy. Decorated with hand painted face and hair. Pose-able peg joints. Measures 4.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF WOODEN GAMES AND TOYS.American, late 19th-early 20th century. Two sets of wooden jack straws with Milton Bradley box top, articulated acrobat, dog chasing man with original paint, peg board games and blocks in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCA 1880s LITHOGRAPED PAPER OVER WOOD, PULL TOY JUMPING JACK.19. CIRCA 1880s LITHOGRAPED PAPER OVER WOOD, PULL TOY JUMPING JACK. 18”. Rarely seen early toy featuring a clown character with bell, holding a pig in one hand and a bag of money in the oppositeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMAND MARSELLE GERMAN 19TH CENT LG BISQUE DOLLShe is about 42” long, comes in the original wooden box. She is missing one finger, has all the original clothes, was appraised by Billy Harris of the antique road show for $2000. Label says FolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American Wooden Jig DollNorth America, United States, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A great example of antique American folk art in the form of a wooden toy known as a jig doll. The articulated doll is comprised of rectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toy Donkey Cart and Doll 19th C.Toy donkey cart with black doll. Hand carved wooden donkey. Early doll has extensive damage - no feet. Wooden cart has original lithography. 12" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Early Alaskan Inuit Wood Doll FigurineNative American, Northwestern United States, Alaska, Inuit, ca. 19th century or earlier CE. A rare wooden toy or effigy figurine carved from wood featuring delineated legs, and a rectangular torso andSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN WOODEN TOY PIANOLate 19th c. Doll Size Piano, probably by Bliss, with fifteen keys, green painted surface with applied lithograph paper front with scroll, cherub and musical instrument decoration, turned front legs,See Sold Price
Sold20214 19th Cent. Wooden Boxes, incl. ParquetryFour (4) Continental rectangular form wooden storage boxes, each comprised of mixed woods with geometric inlaid parquetry designs to hinged lids and/or bodies. Two (2) have interiors with rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jester "Jumping Jack" ToyJester "Jumping Jack" Toy in pine, C 1900. Colorful original paint, double sided, arms & legs articulated (string activated). Well detailed facial carvings, finely detailed paint. 23 1/2"H X 6 1/2"W (See Sold Price
Sold2023Mid 19th Cent. Wooden Victorian Mantle 62"w x 55"hMid 19th Cent. Wooden Victorian Mantle 62"w x 55"hSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENT WOODEN MORTAR & PESTLETURNED WOODEN MORTAR & PESTLE 8" T X 5 3/4" DIA - PESTLE 10 1/4" - WEAR & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO EARLY JUMPING JACK TOYSGerman carved wood jumping jack and an early paper litho on cardboard Santa Claus jumping jack, both fine examples. 7 1/2" - 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN W/U SANTA CLAUSGerman tin windup hand painted Santa Claus Walker. Wonderful all original figure. Santa has his pack on back, is holding a cane, and clown jumping jack toy. The toy has a wonderful look. The windup woSee Sold Price
Sold202333 1/2" CANE W/ CARVED NAUTICAL HANDLE19TH CENT WOODEN CANE W/ SAILOR CARVED NAUTICAL HANDLE W/ ROPE DESIGNS - HANDLE W/ HAIRLINES & MISSING END CAP, CANE MISSING TIP (END CAP) & IMEPRFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023NESTED SET OF 2 19TH CENT HAT BOXES(2) 19TH CENT WOODEN BANDED HAT BOXES W/ LEATHER STRAPS - NESTED SET SM 15 1/2" L X 12" W X 9 1/4" T - LG. 18 3/4"L X 14 1/2" W X 10" T - BOTH IN NATURAL FINISH & LINE GREEN PAINTED INTERIORS - LG W/See Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Toy SoldierPainted soldier jumping jack toy. Carved wood with original paint. Condition: Minor wear. H 13" W 5-1/4" D 2-3/8". Copy and paste this link for high resolution image: https://www.dropbox.com/s/jxq1pp3See Sold Price
Sold202335" EBONY CANE W/ CARVED HANDLE19TH CENT WOODEN (EBONY) CANE W/ CARVED IVORY BALL HANDLE - HAIRLINES & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Staurothek]. Russian icon "The Crucifixion" with mounted icons of saints. - Russia, 19th cent. -€380
10 hrs LeftJasper521574 CONCIONES IN EVANGELIA ET EPISTOLAS p.2 antique PIGSKIN BINDING 16th CENT.$360