Sold2020Pair English Brass & Blown Glass Smoke Bell Sconces19th century. Electrofied and in working order. The pair includes the top glass dome and shade at lower body housed in brass ring. Good condition. H22" W8 1/2" Sold from the collection of Mrs. JoanneSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Stained Glass Window Panel, 19th C.English Stained Glass Window Panel, 19th century, with bell form shield and roundel to center. 32" H x 40" W. Provenance: From an Upper West Side estate located at the Ansonia. Keywords: British, ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO 19TH C. DOME TOP BOXES, CALAMANDER & LEATHEREnglish or French, 19th century. Two Victorian dome top letter boxes comprising a calamander veneer box set with mother of pearl plaques, and a leather covered box set with glass opaline turquoise colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Mary Gregory Style Glass Table Itemslate 19th/early 20th century, comprising: pair of opaque turquoise glass vases with faux craquelure, circular foot with bell form body, with gold highlights, the bodies decorated in white enamel withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two 19th C. "Tussie Mussie" Posey HoldersA late 19th century French table posey holder with brass easel and swirled glass insert and a mid-19th century English silver gilt posey holder with entwined serpent motif and turquoise eyes. [Easel:See Sold Price
Sold2024English Chain Fusee Skeleton ClockEnglish brass skeleton clock with chain fusee movement, single bell strike. Dial with enamel plaques with Roman numerals. Wooden base with glass dome. Circa late 19th century. Unmarked. Clock runs, tiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eng. Thomas Webb Victorian Cameo Glass Biscuit BarrelEnglish Thomas Webb Victorian Cameo Glass and Silverplate Biscuit Barrel An antique, 19th century, Victorian glass biscuit barrel by Thomas Webb and Sons, of squat, globular form with turquoise floralSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C English Glass Front Slant Top SecretaryAntique English 19th Century Paned Glass Front Slant Top Secretary. Crotch mahogany book matched and banded front. Elements of Chippendale and Adam Brother's design. 77 inches x 31 inches x 18.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century English Glass Soda Bottles19th Century English Glass Soda Bottles . 9 1/4" L "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FORSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. EDWARDS & ROBERTS INLAID SECRETARYLate 19th Century English glass-front bookcase secretary, stamped Edwards & Roberts on edge of writing surface, with period Cope & Collinson brass locks. Features extensive marquetry inlay with urn anSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. English stained glass entrywayLate 19th century English stained glass entryway, 105"h x 84"w.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. English stained glass window, 38"hEnglish leaded stained glass window, late 19th or early 20th century, with a repeating geometric design of blue and yellow medallions centering linked squares, 38"h x 25.5"w x 1"d.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. inlaid English glass door corner cabinet.19th C. inlaid English glass door corner cabinet. 77" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold201719th c. English mahogany & glass case, 13"h x 12"w x19th c. English mahogany & glass case, 13"h x 12"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assorted 18th and 19th C English coloured glassIncluding an amethyst and cobalt blue rinser, Georgian finger bowls, open salts.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century English Stained Glass WindowEnglish stained glass window set in a wooden frame, depicting a family crest held by two mythological creatures. Some damage to the glass. Measuring H 32 W 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Thomas Webb and Sons (attr.) glass perfume bottle in fitted caseA 19th century English cameo glass perfume vial in white etched floral decoration on a blue ground with a sterling screw on top. In a fitted purple silk lined case bearing the mark of W Wordley, 84 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016English Four-Door Cabinet19th century English mullion glass four-door book case/ breakfront. [45 1/2" x 17 1/2" x 82"].See Sold Price
Sold2021AN UNUSUAL 'CINNABAR' OVERLAY GLASS RABBIT SNUFF BOTTLEAN UNUSUAL 'CINNABAR' OVERLAY GLASS RABBIT SNUFF BOTTLEMid-19th century, glass. Rare bell form, with rabbit (hare) frolicking amongst blossoming stems, having finial to spinach glass stopper with vinySee Sold Price
Sold2023English Prob. Thomas Webb Cameo Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: A late 19th century English cameo glass vase probably by Thomas Webb & Sons. With baluster form, the opaque white glass walls overlaid with satin gloss green cut decorations depicting birSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. ENGLISH GLASS EPERGNE INSERTS19TH C. ENGLISH GLASS EPERGNE INSERTS Set of eight 19th century era English glass epergne inserts, each etched with a crown and two Bs. Housed in a wooden box. Size: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Cut Glass Vase with Sterling Silver Rim19th century English cut glass vase with sterling silver rim. [10 1/8 x 3 1/2 (dia) (base) inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Mixed Glass ArticlesLot consisting of 1) a 19th century English Regency glass, urn form vase, on a square plinth, 9 1/2" H x 6" diameter; 2) a 19th century amphora form vase with engraved border, on gilt bronze classicalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julius C. Ives Hanging Kerosene Lamp Frame w 3 Glass Smoke BellsIves hanging oil lamp frame together with three 19th Century glass smoke bells. Oil lamp frame has simple chain pulley system that is yet working. Note the dark patina to its cast brass or bronze compSee Sold Price
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStafforshire Cat Figure with Glass Eyes - 19th C.$35(1 bid)
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1883 RARE Barbers Shop by Richard Procter 19th-c London Illustrated Barbershop$16(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SCENIC SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH C$1,500(1 bid)