Sold2023Two Maps, Africa by Eustache Herisson, 1809, World Hemispheres 1832 Reprint after A.H Brue, GermanDescription: An antique Africa map, in French and dated 1809 by Eustache Herisson, and a reprit of an early 19th century map of World Hemispheres by Adrien-Hubert Brue. Type: MapMaterials: PaperMarkinSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Map - The Port of Vera Cruz Mexico100% of the Hammer price of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **First Time At Auction** Europe, France, ca. 19th century CE.See Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) INCLUDING (5) 19TH CENTURY MAPS OF RUSSIA ANDLOT (6) INCLUDING (5) 19TH CENTURY MAPS OF RUSSIA AND (1) 18TH CENTURY DUTCH HAND COLORED MAP OF JERUSALEMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 19thc Map of Russia In Europe, Sweden And NorwayRare 19th Century map of "Russia in Europe, Sweden and Norway" from New General Atlas published by S Augustus Mitchell Jr in Pennsylvania, 1860. Two insets show Denmark, and Holland and Belgium. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C French Hand Colored Map of AriegeAntique 19th C French Hand Colored Map of Ariege. Hand colored well detailed engraving showing the French department of Ariege with scenes of regional trade, products and life along with a coat of armSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique 19th C French Hand Colored Map of CalvadosAntique 19th C map of the French area of Calvados. This area of France is known for its production of Calvados. The engraving is surrounded by scenes showing the region and its products. Published bySee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. BYRRH FRENCH CYCLISTS MAPLate 19th c.-1900's small bound cyclists map of the southwest of France. Published as publicity for Byrrh. Dimensions: H 4.75" x W 3.5" x D .5" Condition: As is; binding falling apart. Toning, tears,See Sold Price
Sold20231850s Dufour ATLAS 42 HUGE MAPS Europe ENORMOUS & RARE Geography Cartography1850s Dufour ATLAS 42 HUGE MAPS Europe ENORMOUS & RARE Geography Cartography Adolphe Dufour was a 19th-century French cartographer and map maker known for his highly detailed maps of European cities aSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C French set of 3 engraving maps19th C French set of 3 engraving maps. 14” H x 20” W. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Emile Adrien Trodoux (French, 19th century) BoxerHenri Emile Adrien Trodoux (French, 19th century) Boxer Dog and a Rat. Bronze. Signed Trodoux. Ht. 4" W 7". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017MICHEL CHEVALIER (FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY) MAP OF THE C &MICHEL CHEVALIER (FRENCH, 19TH CENTURY) MAP OF THE C & O CANAL lithograph on paper, "Plan Topographique Du Terrain Traverse Par Le Canal de la Chesapeake a l'Ohio", with inset plan of Philadelphia, frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted 19th & 20th Century Decorative PrintsAntique 19th/20th Century French prints, mostly vintage maps, other subjects include: interior scenes of churches, museums, castles, and palaces; Parisian landmarks such as Notre Dame, the River SeineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert De Mont (19th C) French Oil PaintingHubert De Mont (19th C) French Oil Painting. A violinist playing Claude Debussy's "Clair de Lune" in a park overlooking a lake. Signed and inscribed "Anclante Clair DeLune." Overall Size: 25 x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Adrien Gaudez, French, bronze sculptureAfter Adrien Étienne Gaudez, French, 19th c, bronze sculpture signed A. Gauruz, #'d 9/50, "Young Courting Couple", marble base, late 20th c, 26 1/2"h x 13"diameter including marble, green verdigris pSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. French Lithograph, Peter the Great MonumentA hand colored lithograph depicting "The Bronze Horseman" sculpture in St. Petersburg, Russia, with text in Russian and French, after Joseph-Jean Charlemagne, drawn by Duruy, lithography by Beeger, JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH 19TH C. ATLAS NATIONALE ILLUSTRE MAPSFor the departments of Gironde and Vienne. Lithographs with light hand-coloring. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.25" x W 15.5" Condition: Slight age toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH 19TH C. ATLAS NATIONALE ILLUSTRE MAPSDepartments of Lyonne and Cers. Lithographs with light hand-coloring. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.5" x W 22.25" Condition: Slight age toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold20221855 1st ed Sevastopol Crimean War MAP Russia Turkey1855 1st ed Sevastopol Crimean War MAP Russia Turkey Constantinople McCormick Richard McCormick was a 19th-century American politician. While touring Europe, McCormick became a war correspondent on thSee Sold Price
Sold20191844 Pacific Voyages D’Urville Australia MAP Magellan1844 Pacific Voyages D’Urville Australia MAP Magellan Cook Anson Vancouver MAPS Jules Dumont D’Urville was a 19th-century French explorer who is best known for his voyages in the South Pacific andSee Sold Price
Sold20231855 1st ed Sevastopol Crimean War MAP Russia Turkey Constantinople McCormick1855 1st ed Sevastopol Crimean War MAP Russia Turkey Constantinople McCormick Richard Cunningham McCormick was a 19th-century American politician. While touring Europe, McCormick became a war correspoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carre: Map of Sea of Japan & Korea, 1883Map: 'Carte des iles et mers du Japon, d'après les documents les plus récents' A large 19th century French sea chart of Japan, the sea of Japan, and the adjacent coast of north east Asia including tSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.$100
Oct 08Akiba Galleries19th C. French Dore Bronze Mounted Marquetry Inlaid Secretary Cabinet$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Barbedienne Champleve Enamel Ormolu-Mounted Onyx Jardiniere/Centerpiece$11,000
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Alfonse Giroux Figural Bronze Mirrored Plateau/Centerpiece$6,000
2 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round Table$8,000