Sold2017SUPERB 19th C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF HORSE & TURKISH GROOMSUPERB GERMAN MEISSEN FIGURE OF HORSE AND TURKISH GROOM, 19th century, The original Meissen Porcelain sculpture. Age: 1850-1899. Height: 22cm. 100% quality of the 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mexican Iron & Silver Horse Bit w/ RattlesnakesNorth America, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A striking forged iron and silver horse's bridle comprised of several chains and cheek plates in the form of twisting rattlesnakes! Two snakes are arrangedSee Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Mexican Wood Creche Figure - LambNew World, Mexico, ca. 19th century CE. A hand-carved, wooden lamb figure, most likely from a creche, or possibly made to sit at the feet of a large santo figure. The figure is finely carved, with detSee Sold Price
Sold2023Late 19th C. Mexican Iron & Copper Horse Ring BitLatin America, Mexican, ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. A forged iron horse's ring bit comprised of several chains and scrolling cheek plates. The large ring goes around the horse's lower jaw, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early 19th C. Mexican Leather & Silver Horse Bridle100% of the Buyer's Premium of all lots sold in this auction will be donated to Community Food Share by Artemis Gallery. $1.00 = 3 meals! **Originally Listed At $800** North America, Mexico, late SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. 19th C. Mexican Puebla Nativity Figures, x-HistoriaLatin America, Mexico, Puebla, ca. 1875. A charming pair of nativity figures representing Mary and Joseph. Both of these standing polychome figures boast finely delineated details that are hand painteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed, 19th Century Orientalist Figure on HorseSigned, 19th Century Orientalist Figure on Horsenback with a dog near the horse. Monogrammed lower left. Oil on board. Sight size: 6 x 8 inches. Housed in a fluted cove frame.See Sold Price
Sold201819th CENTURY MEXICAN ST. MICHALE FIGURE19th CENTURY MEXICAN CARVED & POLYCHROME ST. MICHAEL FIGURE. Height: 33 in. by Width: 32 in. by Depth: 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURES OF HORSES modelled roaming. 25 cm x 15 cm.A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY STAFFORDSHIRE FIGURES OF HORSES modelled roaming. 25 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Emilie Raillet(France, 19th century) Bronze figure of horse atop oval black marble stand. Very nicely executed bronze having been well sculpted and with a nice patina. Signed at the front of the figure near the fooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, 19th CenturyContinental School, 19th Century Figure with Draft Horses oil on canvas illegibly signed to lower left 23 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, British School (19th century).British School (19th century), Figures in a Horse Drawn Wagon Passing a Homestead, oil on canvas, unsigned, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 30"w. Provenance: Collection of Burch White (Oakland, CaliforSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze Figure on a Horse19th C. bronze robed figure riding a horse, mounted on rectangular wood base. Measures 12.75"H. Bronze figure 9"H x 8"L x 5"W; base 10"L x 5.5"W x 3.75"H. Condition report: good condition, please seeSee Sold Price
Sold202218th / 19th C. Hungarian School Figures With Horse18th / 19th Century, depiction of three figures cleaning and outfitting a horse in landscape, Oil/canvas, no visible signature, Szepmuveszeti Museum Budapest label verso, 14.5" 19.5", framed 21.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Large Chinese Horse figure, 19th C. 14" high xANTIQUE Large Chinese Horse figure, 19th C. 14" high x 11" longSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Rare Jade Figures of Horses with a Monkey19th Century Qing Dynasty Rare Jade Figures of Horses with a Monkey on Each Back.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOLL. Figures moving horses in an open landscape, oil on board, 8" x 16".19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOLL. Figures moving horses in an open landscape, oil on board, 8" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jules Mene(France, 1810-1879) 19th century. Bronze figure of elegant horse and colt, signed at the ground. Good condition throughout with excellent patina. H12" W19"See Sold Price
Sold2023Crandall Wood Horses, Knights, Maiden Wood FiguresAmerican late 19th century Crandall figures including (5) horses, (2) knights, a maiden, dragon, red coats with wind and a self armored figure. Also includes The Minor Poems, William Cowper, 1818, whiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. African Senufo Wood Figure on Horse**Originally Listed At $1800** West Africa, Burkina Faso or Ivory Coast, Senufo, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden sculpture of a equestrian figure. The horse. As is usual with SeSee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF ATTENDANT W/ HORSE19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF ATTENDANT W/ HORSE. Crafted of fine quality German porcelain. Originally designed around 1750 by Johann Joachim Kaendler. Features a Lipizzan white stallion with attendant. ASee Sold Price
Sold201819TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF BLACKMOOR W/ HORSE19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURE OF BLACKMOOR W/ HORSE. riginally designed around 1750 by Johann Joachim Kaendler. Features a Lipizzan white stallion with nubian (blackamor) attendant. Amazing hand painted detaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStafforshire Cat Figure with Glass Eyes - 19th C.$35(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robe$350
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figure$1,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Signed "Knight" Bronze French Empire Figural Clock Classical Woman, Porcelain Dial$100
5 days LeftDonny Malone Auctionsafter Auguste Moreau the signing of the :Roman & Egyptian decree" 19th C,. Spelter Figure Statue$100