Sold2017PA 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania Early 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel. Complete with extra spools. 45" high overall. Condition: Good with minor wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed wood Spinning Wheel. 43"h. Condition: Good with wear, incomplete.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel. 52-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Good, refinished.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Spinning Wheel. Illegibly signed. 51-1/2"h. overall. Condition: Good with wear and minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2024PA 19th Century Spinning Wheel and Wool Winder.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed-Wood Spinning Wheel and Wool Winder. Both stamped "I.K.". 45" and 51"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Wood Table Top Castle Spinning Wheel.Early 19th Century Mixed Wood Table Top Castle Spinning Wheel. 32"h. Condition: Good with wear and minor loss.See Sold Price
Sold2021EUROPEAN PAINTED SPINNING WHEEL.Early 19th century, mixed woods. Well turned detail with original worn blue paint and black highlights. Punched "SOV" on table surface. 35"h. 41"w. 17.5"d. From the Collection of Maxine and Dave TronnSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPINNING WHEELCOMPLETELY RESTORED AND WORKING MIXED WOODS LATE 19TH CENTURY 50" X 30" X 20 Terms & Conditions: Pick-up for this Auction will be Wednesday August 3rd and Thursday August 4th from 9:00am till 3:30pm aSee Sold Price
Sold2017PA 19th Century Mixed Wood Wool Winder.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Wool Winder. Double "Squirrel Cage" wheels on an adjustable vertical shaft with platform base. 55"h. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Inlaid Wheel Barometer19th century, mahogany, mixed wood inlays, featuring floral and shell panels, engraved silverplate dials, reading "Cattani & Dottil, Oxford". 38 x 11 in. Collection of John and Cathy Albright, SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. American Carved Wood Walking Spinning Wheel**Originally Listed At $500** *This item is oversized and may require special shipping. Please inquire before bidding* North America, United States, ca. first half of the 19th century CE. A hand-carveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Spinning WheelAntique Spinning Wheel, mixed woods, vertical central rod type; circular platform on tripod splayed legs and foot pedal, 16" wheel, spools and accessories, 19th C, 63 1/2". CONDITION: Very good, appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Spinning WheelAntique Spinning Wheel, mixed woods, 26"d spoked wheel, three turned legs, 19th C,40 1/2"h, 42"l. CONDITION: Good, used cond, with some nicks, scrapes, cracks, missing some components.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Set Six Wheel Back Windsor Side ChairsBritish, 19th century, each with bentwood back with spindles centering a wheel splat, shaped seats, turned legs with stretchers, elm and other mixed woods, mellow brown patinated surfaces, two with stSee Sold Price
Sold202019TH C MIXED WOOD COMMODE FLORAL INLAID TOPA nineteenth century mixed wood three drawer commode having floral inlaid top and brass hardware. Ht: 35" Wd: 49" Dpth: 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two PA 19th C. Mixed Wood Covered Firkins.Two Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkins. Bentwood swing handle with peg attachments, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands having tack construction. 9-1/2"h. x 10-1/4See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mixed-Wood Wool WinderA 19th C. mixed-wood wool winder having two spindle cage-form winders. 55in tall x 19in wide x 16in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR LATE 19TH CENTURY MIXED WOOD, SLANT-TOP DIMINUTIVE DISPLAY CABINETS, - H: 37 3/4"; W: 13 1/2";PAIR LATE 19TH CENTURY MIXED WOOD, SLANT-TOP DIMINUTIVE DISPLAY CABINETS. Glazed sides; hinged fall front; four display levels. - H: 37 3/4"; W: 13 1/2"; D: 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian 19th century mixed wood armchairsPair beautiful Italian 19th century mixed wood armchairs (57.5"x33"x28.5") with family crest carved on top and figure motif on arms, upholstery wornSee Sold Price
Sold2015Early 19th Century Mixed Wood Bench Table.Early 19th Century Mixed Wood Bench Table. Original red paint, three board top with pie board ends, baton supports, square seat, peg construction and stretcher base. 28-1/4"h. x 42" w. x 41-3/4"d. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin.Pennsylvania 19th Century Mixed Wood Covered Firkin. Bentwood swing handle with peg attachments, vertical staves with tapered overlapping support bands having copper tack construction. 12"h. x 12-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Mixed Wood Adjustable Candlestand.19th Century Mixed Wood Adjustable Candlestand. 33"h. Condition: Good with wear and repair.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Mixed Wood Game Table.19th Century Mixed Wood Game Table. Painted removable top with applied molded trim and turned legs. 29"h. x 31-1/2"w. x 23-1/2"h. Condition: Good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2017PA Early 19th Century Mixed Wood Pencil Post Bed.Pennsylvania Early 19th Century Mixed Wood Pencil Post Bed. 80"h. x 76"l. x 52"w. Inside measurements, 69-1/2"l. x 45"w. Condition: Good, rope pegs have been removed, minor wear.See Sold Price
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket Box$2,200
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Yellow Slip-Decorated Redware Loaf Dish.$100