Sold2016Large 19th Century Chinese Bronze Enameled BowlLarge 19th Century Chinese Bronze Enameled Bowl . Dimensions: 12" H x 17" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN BRILLIANT CUT GLASS VASE AND BOWLMATCHING HONEYCOMB CUT WITH SAWTOOTH RIM VASE AND BOWL 19TH CENTURY 12" X 5 1/4" 5" X 10" Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also OSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Rose Medallion Oriental Porcelain Punch Bowl.19th Century Rose Medallion Oriental Porcelain Punch Bowl. 5-1/2''h. x 13-1/2''d.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl Diam 12 3/4 in.,A Large Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl 19TH CENTURY Diam 12 3/4 in., 32.4 cm.the interior and exterior painted with continuous scenes depicting ladies and boys at play within a garden. Jones, McDuffie &See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Sevres Porcelain & Gilt Bronze Center Bowl19th Century Sevres Porcelain & Gilt Bronze Center Bowl - 12" h x 17" w x 8" d. Condition: No noticeable damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Square Bowl, 5" h. 9 1/2" w.Chinese 19th Century Rose Medallion Square Bowl, 5" h. 9 1/2" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Porcelain Fish BowlChinese Export porcelain fish bowl, 18-19th century, 12" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces Bohemian Cobalt Cut to Clear GlassContinental, late 19th century, two bottles with stoppers, one bowl, tallest 12 in. Provenance: Estate of T. Kenneth and Karin Ellis, "Stepping Stones", Hot Springs, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Armorial Porcelain Plates and Bowlspossibly by Rockingham 12 plates and 12 soup bowls, 10" diameter 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold201619th CENTURY ORIENTAL CARPETA 19th Century Chinese oriental carpet in tones of mustard, red, green and ivory. Full borders. 100% wool pile. Note: Damage to one end. See photos. Measures: 16'6" x 12'6".See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Early 19th Century Royal DerbyGroup of Early 19th Century Royal Derby. Comprised of three lidded sauce tureens and underplates, footed bowl (12" diameter x 5 1/2 height) sauce tureen and underplate, plate. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (23) Chinese Export armorial porcelain dishesSet (23) Chinese Export armorial porcelain dishes, 18th/19th c., comprising (12) rimmed soup bowls and (11) dinner plates, 2"h x 10"dia. (rimmed soup), 9.75"dia. (dinner plate) Provenance: The CollectSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Chinese Famille Rose Bowl Tongzhi Period***RE-LISTED DUE TO BUYER NOT PAYING*** 19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Bowl Tongzhi Period. Measure Approx. 12 Cm X 4 Cm. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Canton Oriental Porcelain Covered Tureen.Canton 19th Century Oriental Porcelain Covered Tureen. Gourd stem handle on lid and bores head handle on base. 8-1/4"h. x 12-1/2"w. x 8-1/2"d. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018C.H. MASSE 19TH C. ORIENTAL GIRL BRONZED STATUEC.H. Masse - 19th Century Oriental Geisha Girl in Kimono leaning on a large open basin. Cold painted bronzed statue with 2 piece construction. Height 27 1/2" x 10" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Chinese Famille Rose Bowl Tongzhi Period19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Bowl Tongzhi Period. Measure Approx. 12 Cm X 4 Cm. Please copy and paste the URL link below to review our Terms and Conditions for bidding, payment, shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Canton Blue and White Porcelain SoupChinese Export Canton Blue and White Porcelain Soup Bowls, Set of 12. 19th century. Dia. 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Tall 19th Century Burlwood Bowl.Tall 19th Century Burlwood Bowl. Turned with concentric ring on side. 5-1/2"h. x 12" diam. Condition: Good with old repair to base. Use wear and minor cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Plains pipe stem and catlinite bowl overall lg. 32, lg. of pipe bowl 7 1/2, ht. 4 in.A Plains pipe stem and catlinite bowl Fourth quarter 19th century, the long wood stem decorated at one end in wrapped quill work, with a catlinite T-shaped bowl. overall lg. 32, lg. of pipe bowl 7 1/2See Sold Price
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver christening mug, Canton circa 1910, marked£200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Hexagonal 19th C. Canton Enamel Bowl, 3 1/2" x 16 1/8" Diameter.CA$2,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. French Bronze Candelabra, 4 arm lights with Center Green Cased Glass Bowl 12 in. x 12.5 in.$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsBeautiful 18th-19th C. Asian Sri Lanka PIHA KAETTA Knife Dagger with Very Fine Carved Grips & Ornate$300
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice 19th C. Islamic Mughal Indian KHANJAR Dagger with Green Jade & Jasper Stone Grips, Gold &$200
7 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions19th C. Japanese Bronze And Enamel Dragon Table Tall Incense Tower 12.5 in. height x 5.5 in. dia.$100