Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Polychrome Figure of Saint IsidoreDOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers4.7(212)$400(1 bid)2 days Left
19th Century Spanish Colonial Polychrome Carved Wooden Santo FigureHeritage Gallery Auctions4.5(93)$505 days Left
An antique religious polychrome patinated carved wood sculpture of standing ChristOstantix Auctions4.4(13)€100Feb 24, 2026
Standing Saint Polychromed Wood Sculpture, 19th C.Auctions at Showplace4.5(809)$125(2 bids)Feb 26, 2026
An antique religiousfigural sculpture in polychrome patinated carved woodOstantix Auctions4.4(13)€240Feb 24, 2026
Large Antique Spanish Colonial Wood SantosMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations4.3(21)$1506 days Left
A 17th Century Italian Carved Wood Sculpture Of Saint Roque. Dated: 1675Doyen’s LLC4.3(13)$1,50013 hrs Left
Japanese polychrome hand painted fine carved figurine with wooden base - No ExportLake Lanier Antiques LLC4.4(25)$150Feb 03, 2026
Colonial Christ Head in Ayacucho Alabaster for an articulated figure, 17th century colonial schoolTemplum Fine Art Auctions4.1(11)€3,2501 day Left
Carving from the 16th century. Saint John the Baptist. Italy - Tuscany or VenetoTemplum Fine Art Auctions4.1(11)€1,5001 day Left
Sold19TH CENTURY SANTO FIGUREPOLYCHROME PAINTED, WOODEN CARVED RELIGIOUS SANTO FIGURE. 11" W x 14" H.See Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH CENTURY SANTO FIGURECARVED WOOD POLYCHROME PAINTED SANTO FIGURE. RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 19" HSee Sold Price
Sold19TH CENTURY SANTO FIGUREHAND CARVED WOOD FIGURE, RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. 12" H.See Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH CENTURY SANTO FIGURECARVED WOOD SANTO FIGURE. HAS BEEN REPAINTED. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 25 1/2" H.See Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH CENTURY SANTO FIGURECARVED WOOD AND GESSO SANTO FIGURE. RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 19" H.See Sold Price
SoldShadow Box Framed Black Santo Figure, EarlyLate 18th/early 19th century Santo figure dressed in ornate silk garb and with a "chain" flowing from his neck. Housed in a carved wood frame that is installed in a gilt shadow box frame Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold19TH CENTURY LARGE SANTO FIGURE OF JESUSLARGE HAND CARVED WOODEN SANTO FIGURE WITH CROWN. ON WOODEN BASE. MISSING ARMS. ORIGINAL FINISH. 40" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold19TH CENTURY MADONNA SANTO FIGURE19TH CENTURY MADONNA FIGURE, GLASS EYES, WITH PUNCHED TIN HALO, HANDS HAVE BEEN REPLACED. 24" H.See Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH CENTURY RELIGIOUS SANTO FIGUREEARLY 19TH CENTURY RELIGIOUS SANTO FIGURE OF JESUS. RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. ONE ARM IS MISSING. 21" H.See Sold Price
SoldEARLY 19TH CENTURY CARVED SANTO FIGURECARVED SANTO FIGURE OF ST. PETER. RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT, 22" H.See Sold Price
SoldLARGE 19TH CENTURY CARVED SANTO FIGUREWOODEN CARVED SANTO FIGURE, RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. MISSING ONE HAND. 26" H.See Sold Price
Sold19TH CENTURY CARVED SANTO FIGURERETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT, MISSING HANDS, 13 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold19TH CENTURY CARVED SANTO FIGURECARVED WOODEN SANTO FIGURE, RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2 19TH CENTURY CARVED SANTO FIGURES19th C CARVED SANTO FIGURES, RETAIN ORIGINAL PAINT. 8 1/2" - 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2 19TH CENTURY CARVED SANTO FIGURES19th C SPANISH CARVED SANTO FIGURES, RETAIN ORIGINAL PAINT. 7 1/2" H.See Sold Price
SoldLARGE SANTO FIGURE19TH CENTURY CARVED SANTO FIGURE OF JESUS, HAS BEEN CLEARCOATED. 36" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
SoldGILT METAL SANTO CROWNOFF OF 19TH CENTURY CARVED SANTO FIGURE. CROWN WITH CROSS. 9" HSee Sold Price
SoldPolychrome Wood Figure of St. Anthony.18th/19th Century. The Santo figure with glass eyes and metal halo; holding a metal staff; on an octagonal plinth. The Baby Jesus figure is a later addition. Total 15 1/2" H x 6 1/2" W. Condition: latSee Sold Price
Sold3 SMALL CARVED SANTO FIGURES3 19TH CENTURY CARVED SANTO FIGURES, RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. DAMAGE. 8 1/2" - 11" HSee Sold Price
Sold19TH CENTURY SPANISH COLONIAL SANTO FIGUREPolychrome decoration with removable head. Remains of metal attachments upper back. Dimensions: H 14" x W 5.5" x D 3.5" Condition: Small losses to upraised hand. A couple splits, paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold19TH CENTURY WOODEN JESUS SANTO FIGURECHRIST FIGURE WITH DOG. MISSING ONE FIGURE ON LEFT SIDE, FEET & HAT ARE AS IS. PAINT LOSS & AGE WEAR. 19" HSee Sold Price
SoldPolychrome Wood Figure of St. Anthony.18th/19th Century. A large Santo figure with glass eyes, and a later wood halo; on a round plinth. Total 21" H x 7 1/2" W (base 6 3/4" Diam.). Condition: later painting with allover chipping/loss; theSee Sold Price
SoldSANTO FIGURE OF ST FRANCIS19TH CENTURY CARVED WOOD SANTO FIGURE OF ST FRANCIS. RETAINS SOME ORIGINAL PAINT. 14" H.See Sold Price