Sold201619thC large bracket base corner cabinet w orig old19thC large bracket base corner cabinet w orig old mullioned glass doors over 2 cupboard doors w serpentine shelved interior in salmon paint - approx 7'3" tall x 4' wideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Period country Chippendale New England pine 1 drawerPeriod country Chippendale New England pine 1 drawer bracket base chest w orig snipe hinges & old surface from the estate of a 96 yr old Hampden man - 36" wide x 18 1/4" deep x 36" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Late Chippendale period ca 1790 Boston slant lidLate Chippendale period ca 1790 Boston slant lid bracket base desk in mahog w pine secondary featuring orig brasses & old surface - 38 3/4" case widthSee Sold Price
Sold2016mid 19thC large orig grain painted documents box w origmid 19thC large orig grain painted documents box w orig lock on molded base inscribed in orig gold lettering "C.A. Stevens - Papers" - 25 1/4" wide x 12" tall x 11 1/4" deep - Fairfield, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Corner CabinetEarly 19th Century English painted corner cupboard having a stepped cornice over four paneled doors all raised on bracket base. The best hand form hardware I've seen recently! Size: 81"H x42'W x23"D CSee Sold Price
Sold2015pr of late 19thC American cast iron Goddess of Libertypr of late 19thC American cast iron Goddess of Liberty andirons in old black paint on scalloped shell plinth base w orig dovetailed log dogs - 17 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walnut 16 Pane Corner CupboardWalnut 16 Pane Corner Cupboard, c 1800, 1 piece, (2) 8 pane doors w/original glass, butterfly shelves, old finish, brass butt hinges on outside of doors (original), on an applied bracket base, 78" talSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Carved Mahogany Hanging Corner Cabinet, late 19th c., the sloping three sided crown over aEnglish Carved Mahogany Hanging Corner Cabinet, late 19th c., the sloping three sided crown over a large cupboard door, on a plinth base, H.- 38 1/2 in., W.- 29 1/4 in., D. - 13 3/4 in. Provenance: BrSee Sold Price
Sold20221830-1840 Walnut 12 glass pane corner cupboard1830-1840 Walnut 12 glass pane corner cupboard with applied bracket base, cream painted interior on top, great old glass in doors, 74.5"T x 49"W x 20"D, Provenance the late Drew KoganSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN COUNTRY HANGING CORNER CABINET.Second quarter 19th century, pine. Case is dovetailed top and bottom, molded cornice, single panel door and base molding. Scraped down to old red. Wear and damage. 26.5"h. 28"w. 14.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold202019th C. country pine small corner cupboard19th C. country pine corner cupboard with molded top, two blind paneled doors on small bracket base, remnants of old red stain, 81"H X 36”W X 23”DSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH NAPOLEON III PERIOD CORNER CABINETFrench Napoleon III period corner cabinet, 19th c., the top section shelves and mirrors, over the base having a single mirror-front door, rising on bracket feet, approx 62.5"h, 32.5"w, 17.75"d Start PSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Provincial Polychromed Oak Commode, 19th c., the canted corner two band stepped edge overFrench Provincial Polychromed Oak Commode, 19th c., the canted corner two band stepped edge over three velvet lined large drawers, on a plinth base on bracket feet, H.- 36 1/2 in., W.- 51 in., D.- 24See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE VINTAGE FRENCH WALNUT BOOKCASE DISPLAYVintage French walnut bookcase, 20th c., a pair of glazed doors, flank central shelving, over the cabinet base set with three drawers and doors, on bracket supports, approx 79.25"h, 90"w, 18.5"d StartSee Sold Price
2020French Louis Philippe Cherry Nightstand, c. 1880, theFrench Louis Philippe Cherry Nightstand, c. 1880, the rounded corner top above a frieze drawer and a long cabinet door enclosing two shelves, on a plinth base on bracket feet, H.- 30 1/2 in., W.- 16 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitland Smith 2-pc mahogany dollhouse bar cabinetMaitland Smith 2-pc mahogany dollhouse bar cabinet, top house form with glass windows, glass shelves, mirrored back, base with two drawers and pierced corner brackets, 68"h x 33-1/2"w x 21"d, one moulSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Two Piece Corner CupboardItem measures approx. 90"h x 45"w x 20"d. It has a single nine pane door on top, two scalloped shelves and the base has two large black paneled doors. Cupboard stands on a country bracket foot. Item iSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COUNTRY HEPPLEWHITE TABLE.First half 19th century, pine. One board top with breadboard ends and pegged base with tapered legs. Old red paint, added corner brackets. Wear and age splits. 26"h. 40"w. 24"d.See Sold Price
Sold202119th C Cherry Corner Cabinet W/ Orig Glass19th C Cherry Corner Cabinet W/ Original Glass. 43 3/4" W 23 1/2" D 83" HSee Sold Price
Sold201719THC. MAHOGANY GLAZED DOOR CORNER CABINET W/ 13LIGHTS (93 1/4" TALL X 29" WIDE ) TAKES A 20" CORNERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pennsylvania Corner Cupboard in Yellow PaintGood two part bracket base Pennsylvania corner cupboard in old, possibly original mustard paint. Upper interior with old apple green paint over earlier apple green paint. Turned wooden drawer pulls apSee Sold Price
Sold2015diminutive possibly child's size lift top bracket basediminutive possibly child's size lift top bracket base blanket chest w shaped sides in old red paint - 26" long x 13" tall x 13" deep - Magdefrau estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Country Store Clerks Counter, 19th C., walnut w/beaded recessed panels, corbels w/carved rosettes &Country Store Clerks Counter, 19th C., walnut w/beaded recessed panels, corbels w/carved rosettes & buttons and finger set cash drawer right inside rear, Good+ orig finish w/wear & 1 corner base blockSee Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryNapoleon III Style Marble Top Marquetry Music Cabinet, 20th c., H.- 37 in., W.- 27 1/4 in., D.- 17 1$325
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe Kingwood Sideboard, mid 19th c., H.- 43 1/2 in., W.- 64 in., D.- 24 3/4 in.$425
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis Philippe Cherrywood Buffet a Deux Corps, mid 19th c., H.- 87 1/4 in., W.- 60 1/4 in.,$500
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Acanthus Carved 2 part mahogany corner cabinet with old wavey glass set with putty$350(4 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCountry Store O.V.B. Display Case, mfgd by Hibbard, Spencer, Bartlett & Co., oak w/large etched logo$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned Oak Barber Shop with Marble Top base cabinet and bevel glass mirror all done in 1/4 cut oak$275(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsApothecary Cabinet, 19th C., one-piece oak w/16 drawer base below 4 setback adjustable shelves, ea$60(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsCigar Advertising Counter Display, Castle Hall Twins Cigars, painted papier-mâché stork w/an orig$60(2 bids)
6 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFour Chicago Burlington and Quincy Railroad Telegraph Sounders - Model 15-B Western Electric$50
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Style Inlaid Burled Walnut Corner Bookcase, 20th c., H.- 80 in., W.- 33 in., D.-$325(1 bid)
4 days LeftWinter Associates Diminutive single door corner cupboard, American, 20th C., painted mustard-brown finish, molded top$50(1 bid)