Sold2020Federick Von Luerzer "Moose on the Bank" oil on canvasFEODOR VON LUERZER (Austrian / American 1851-1913) "Moose on the River Bank" Oil on canvas. 24 x 16 inches; Frame: 30 x 22 inches. Signed and dated lower right: F V Luerzer 1907.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franz von Stuck, Muechen 1913 Secession PosterLithograph. Muechen 1913 Secession. 30"h x 24"w and 42"h x 34"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Woodrow Wilson Announces John D. O'Rear as Ambassador to BoliviaWoodrow WilsonWashington, D.C., June 30, 1913Woodrow Wilson Announces John D. O'Rear as Ambassador to BoliviaDSManuscript document signed as President, one page, 9.75" x 13.75", Washington,See Sold Price
Sold2023Nameplate TWINEHAM COURT 4-6-0 GWR Saint ClassNameplate TWINEHAM COURT 4-6-0 GWR Saint Class Numbered 2952, built March 31, 1913, withdrawn September 30, 1951 Provenance: Onslow Auction, May 28, 1994, lot #605, ex Brian Thompson Property from: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft, Nightstand from the Grove Park InnRoycroft Nightstand from the Grove Park Inn, Asheville White Furniture CompanyUSA, c. 1913oak, copper 30.75 h x 18 w x 18 d in (78 x 46 x 46 cm) Nightstand features one drawer over openSee Sold Price
Sold20241934 $500 Dallas Federal Reserve Note1934 $500 Dallas Federal Reserve note, Fr. 2201-K Sign.: Julian Morgenthau Jr.-DGS (Blue-Green), serial # K00053263A, plate # G1/3, very fine 30, PCGS Bank Note Provenance: Property from the collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Wahliss, Vienna and Turn-Teplitz, Half-dressedErnst Wahliss, Vienna and Turn-Teplitz, Half-dressed lady, c. 1913/14, H. 30.5 cm. 'Serapis-Fayence', earthenware, polychrome glaze with gold. Marked: Serapis-Fayence Wahliss (red glaze stamp), F. 8,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,StainlessErnest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,Stainless steel Sculpture, FM/5 Flapman - 1970 Edition 5/6, H. 75” x W. 30” x D. 30” Provenance: Capital Bank pg. 123. no. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Allan R. Banks oilAllan R. Banks (American 19948- ) 'Amidst The Roses''- oil on canvas, 1983, signed Allan R. Banks 1983 / NAAA, framed. 30 x 34'' Provenance: Pepper Pike, Ohio estate Vixseboxse Gallery, Cleveland, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLLER SKATING MECHANICAL BANK30. ROLLER SKATING MECHANICAL BANK | Kyser & Rex Co., a sought after bank which commands attention on the shelf, the coin is placed on roof and pressing lever allows skaters to glide around to rear ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles E. Dixon (1872-1934) BritishCharles Edward Dixon, Fiddler's Reach - a depiction of an array of steam and sail vessels in the harbour, watercolour on paper. Signed bottom left, titled and dated 1913. Giltwood frame. 11 x 30.5 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Bronze & Glass Coffee TableMid Century Bronze & Glass Coffee Table. 16 5/8 x 48 1/4 x 30 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CARVED JADE FLORAL PATTERN SCULPTUREHeight- 30" Buyer is responsible for pick up or arrange of shipment of this lot with 3rd party shipper. All lots must be picked up or shipped bySee Sold Price
Sold2023T.M. NICHOLAS, (American, b. 1963), Gosport Regatta, 2012T.M. NICHOLAS (American, b. 1963)Gosport Regatta2012, oil on boardsigned T.M. Nicholas lower right18 x 24 in., frame: 24 x 30 in. Provenance: The Banks Gallery, Portsmouth, New HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINA 1949 The People's Bank of China 20 Yuan(833054-Block 324), Pick 819a, S/M#C282, PMG AU55,CHINA 1949 The People's Bank of China 20 Yuan(833054-Block 324), Pick 819a, S/M#C282, PMG AU55, Howard Bowker East Asian CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20171950's Diner Style Table and ChairsIncluding: (6) two tone red and white chairs with chrome frame, (3) circular tables 30"x29". NOTE - If unable to pick locally, Buyer is responsible for arraging all packing and shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard Oil on Canvas Art: 16" x 12" Frame: 21" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 100. Claude Venard, born March 21, 1913 in Paris and died December 30, 1999 in Sanary-sur-Mer, was a French painter belonging to the post-cubist movement.Having decided, at the age oSee Sold Price
Sold202018k Gold Roman Greek Coin Necklace & EarringsRe-Listed for Non payment. Unless you are know to us Jewelry is wire transfer or cashier/bank check ONLY. Gross weight is 30.3 dwt. Necklace measures 16.5" long and earrings measure 7/8" diameter. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inflatable Bounce Houses Slide & MiscAlso includes Blow up Halloween Decoration, hoses, sprinklers, Blow up Water slide, and misc. Buyer must be at pick up location at 9:30 am and have items removed by 1pm. Bring Help !See Sold Price
Sold2020(1)KOREA 1916 Bank of Chosen 20 Sen, Block 4, Pick 21,(1)KOREA 1916 Bank of Chosen 20 Sen, Block 4, Pick 21, PMG Choice VF35;(2)KOREA 1919 Bank of Chosen 10 Sen, Block 4-7 Character Imprint, Pick 23a, PMG EF40 NET. Total 2 Pieces, H.F.Bowker East Asia CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cryptograffiticryptograffiti HODL 2016 Edition #11 of 25 12 x 12 in., 30 x 30 cm. Serigraph on used central bank money bag Estimated Value: $2,000 - 3,000 About the work The HODL serigraph is part of an edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Mahogany Partners DeskGeorgian Mahogany Partners Desk, 19th c., tooled leather top, one side with three frieze drawers over banks of drawers, plinth base, casters, h. 30 3/4 in., w. 66 in., d. 41 in., Provenance: The DorkiSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebendaRICHARD ABRAHAM 1881 Berlin - um 1930 ebenda Schwertkämpfer Bronze, braun patiniert, Marmor. Ges.- H. 35,5 cm, H. 30,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Abraham', mit Gießereimarke. Über eineSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986): MANUEL BOTELLO1964; oil on board; signed lower right; with receipt from Galeria Botello, San Juan, dated Setpetmber 14, 1994; 30 x 24 inches; 40 x 32 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak drop-front desk with iron pulls, model 728, ca. 1913 43$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage Rare Disney Donald Duck Piggy Banks$1(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Large E. Howard & Co. Oak Cased Double Sided Top Mount Bank Clock$1,800