Sold2016Two (2) Art Nouveau Period Sterling Silver Brushes.Two (2) Art Nouveau Period Sterling Silver Brushes. Signed Sterling. Minor dings or in good condition. Measures 8-1/2" L and 7" L. Shipping $38.00 (estimate $150-$250)See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 2 ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER CLOTHING BRUSHESSET OF 2 ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER CLOTHING BRUSHES. MARKED STERLING. SYMBOL MARK FOR HAMILTON & DAVIS, PHILADELPHIA PA 1880-1900. SUCCEED BY HAMILTON $ DESIGNER . MARKED STERLING 925 FINE. OWNERS ISee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER STIEFF REPOUSSE BRUSHAN ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU STIEFF REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER CLOTHES BRUSH. BRUSH MEASURES 7" BY 2" AND HAS A MONOGRAM ON THE TOP. AN OVERALL VERY NICE COLLECTIBLE PIECE OF STERLING. SHIPPING AND HANDLING ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Brushes, Mirror & Powder Dish Lid*WE WILL NOT ACCEPT CREDIT CARD PAYMENT FOR THIS LOT* Sterling Silver Brushes, Mirror & Powder Dish Lid. (1) Mirror 13" Long. (1) Powder dish with 3 1/2" Dia. Lid. (1) Brush with Art Nouveau lady 1 3/See Sold Price
Sold20186 PC AMERICAN STERLING SILVER ART NOUVEAUSix Piece Antique American Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Brushes and Mirrors. Hope Silver Co., Simon Brothers, Webster, R. Blackinton. Weight on all 2 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Sterling Silver brushes,set includes three embossed brushes one with an Art Nouveau lady, longest 6 1/2" long. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau William B Kerr Sterling Silver Dresser SetWilliam B Kerr Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Set Circa 1900 Lot Includes1x William B Kerr Sterling Silver Putti Cupid Cherub Brush 7 3/8"L x 2,5"W x 2"H Maiden And Floral Motif Hallmarked "SterliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Pair Art Nouveau of ClothesbrushSterling silver pair of clothes brush with art nouveau design with flowers. The sterling mark is visible, there are some dents due to usage. Measures 6 1/2 inches x 2 inches and 6 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE UNGER BROS STERLING SILVER VANITY SET 4 PCAntique three piece (mirror, 2 brushes) high relief sterling silver vanity set by Unger Bros. "He Loves Me" Art Nouveau pattern featuring a lady pulling petals from a daisy. All pieces are with makersSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Sterling Silver Dresser ItemsCollection of Sterling Silver Dresser Items: Including a Gorham Rococo Revival three piece set with a hand mirror {length 9 1/2 inches}, a comb, and a hair brush; an Art Nouveau poppy pattern hair bruSee Sold Price
Sold20212 ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER OVERLAY DECANTERS /A pair of Antique Art Nouveau American Sterling Silver Overlay Decanters / Bottles by Alvin. Each 12". Weight combined 4 pds. PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William Henry Allen and MrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 2 Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Overlay Glass Perfume BottlesThis is an antique lot of two Art Nouveau sterling silver overlay art glass bottles including emerald green and clear. Original stoppers. The green bottle is 3 1/2" and the clear bottle is 3 3/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brushes and CombAll matching in pattern, variously cast with female portraits, swirling floral tendrils and birds. Longest measures 9 in. Condition: Dents and wear as appropriate to age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brushes, One SimonsOne by Simons Brothers, cast and chased with female portraits with swirling hair and floral forms on swirled tendrils. Monogrammed. 7 in.L. Condition: Minor dents and wear as appropriate to age and usSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BrushesCast and chased with female portraits and floral designs. Longest measures 7 in.L. Condition: Minor dents and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerr & Co. Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BrushThis is Antique Sterling Silver Brush is from the Early 20th Century. It is done in an intricate High Relief Repousse Art Nouveau Flower Design. Made by William B. Kerr & Company of Newark New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) Art Nouveau Lily Servers Tongs & Oyster Spoon(2) Art Nouveau sterling silver Lily pattern servers. Large bun or cake tongs measure 3" x 2" x 7.5" Oyster form sever or bean spoon measures 2.75" x 10". Total weight = 9.8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Serving UtensilsDESCRIPTION: A Pair of Art Nouveau sterling silver utensils beautifully detailed along the handle floral motifs, stamped along the back "Sterling". Total Weight: 277 Grams CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold20172 PC 19th C STERLING DESK TRAY & OPENER1- Antique American Mermod Jaccard & Co. Sterling Silver Footed Tray for pens etc. Monogrammed Center, Beaded Edge, 4 Round Ball Feet. Measures 8 3/4"x2 1/4". 2- Ornate Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Button Hooks2 Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Button Hooks. Largest measures 8 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Hand Mirror & BrushArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Hand Mirror and Brush. Each piece decorated with entwining designs centering a repousse figure of a woman. View hallmark. Dimension: hand mirror: 8.25"lgt. x brush length 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Art Nouveau Brush & Match Safe LotItem/Description: Lovely antique Art Nouveau era Sterling Silver hair brush and hanging match safe necessaire. Ladies dresser set decorative accessories. Brush with high relief floral design, scroll wSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Wallace Sterling BowlsGrande Baroque Wallace Sterling Heart Dish: L. 6" , W. 4 - 1/2", H. 1" , Weight: 2.187 Toz ; Wallace Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flower Poppy Bowl: Dia. 6" H 1-1/8", W 4.375 Toz.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Fish SetAntique Gorham Art Nouveau 2 Piece Pierced Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set. Stamped. Large server measures 12" L, serving fork 9-3/4" L. Approx weight: 13.86 troy ounces. Shipping $42.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLa Pierre Mfg Co. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush c1900$40
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyTheodore Foster & Bros F&B Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Vanity Clothes Brush$60
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanySterling Silver Art Nouveau Vanity Clothes Brush c1900 Webster Company$60