Sold202116 Canadian Coins Incl 8 Large CentsLarge cents 1901-1919, 1891, 1912, and 1922 nickels, 1913, 1916, and 1968 dimes, 1907 50 cent, and 1938 1/2 cent. Good to very fine. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Kirk DOUGLAS KOSCINI Movie Lobby CardsExcellent lot of lobby cards for actor Kirk Douglas movies. Movies are: 1968, The Brotherhood x 3 1963, For Love or Money x 2 1972, The Master Touch 1968, A Lovely Way to Die x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL Vintage Kirk Douglas Movie Lobby CardsExcellent lot of ORIGINAL lobby cards for actor Kirk Douglas movies. Movies are: 1968, The Brotherhood x 3 1963, For Love or Money x 2 1972, The Master Touch 1968, A Lovely Way to Die x 4See Sold Price
Sold201538 Kennedy Halves; 22 Roosevelt DimesHalves/Dimes: 38 Kennedy Halves: 1964 (31); 1965 (2); 1966 (2); 1967 (3); 22 Roosevelt Dimes: 1962, 1963, 1964 (10); 1951, 1953, 1965 (2), 1966, 1967 (4), 1968See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF: 36 MINT AND PROOF 5-COIN SETS.This lot of 36 includes mint sets: a 1959-D, a 1962-D, a 1962, 2 1964, 3 1964-D, a 1967 (missing dime), a 1967 frosted, a 1968, a 1969-D, a 1970-D, 3 1961, a 1963, 2 1964, 2 1965, a 1951, a 1952, 2 19See Sold Price
Sold202440 CANADIAN MINT COIN SETS, ONE TYPE COIN SET, AND 261 CANADIAN AND OTHER COINS ,40 CANADIAN MINT COIN SETS, ONE TYPE COIN SET, AND 261 CANADIAN AND OTHER COINS . Mint sets include 1960, 1962, 1963, 1964, two 1965, 1966, 1968, four 1970; 3 1971, 2 1972, 2 1978, 2 1974, 2 1975, 2See Sold Price
Sold2021US & Canadian CoinageIncludes 2 Silver dollars (1928 & 1921 D), 10 half dollars (1915, 1917, 1963, 2 1964, 4 1967, 1968), and 9 other. Also includes several Canadian coins. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the termsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATCHBOX CATALOGS4 1965 USA, 1965 International, 3 1966 International, 3 1963 USA, 2 1961 International, 1962 USA, 1962 Canadian, 3 1964 USA, 3 1969 USA, 1969 International, 4 1968 USA, 1968 International, 10 1969 USASee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell, A Throw of the Dice #2Robert Motherwell A Throw of the Dice #2 (Unique Trial Proof) 1963lithograph 25 h × 19.5 w in (63 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'Motherwell Trial Proof'. This work is a trial prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Neuschul (Austrian, 1895-1968) Die traubenpluckerinErnest Neuschul (Austrian, 1895-1968) Die traubenpluckerin signed 'Ernest Neuschul' (lower left) oil on canvas 110.2 x 120cm (43 3/8 x 47 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Mint Sets: Dealer Lot [169767]Dealer lot of 199 Mint Sets most in the original Treasury Department envelopes, 1962-1975. 1962 (1); 1963 (16); 1964 (33: Kennedy silver halves!); 1965 (60); 1966 (20); 1967 (2); 1968 (14); 1969 (3);See Sold Price
Sold2022[U.S., Canada] Proof & Mint Sets (13)[U.S., Canada] Proof & Mint Sets (13). Includes U.S. 1957 (5 sets), U.S. 1960 (2 sets), U.S. 1963, U.S. 1964 (2 sets), U.S. 1968-S, U.S. 1970-S and Canada 1965. Provenance: Private collection, WashingSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIXED TYPE COIN LOT:16 MERCURY DIMES (1917-1945), 6 ROOSEVELT DIME PROOFS (1963-2000), 1980-S SBA & (2) 2000-S, 01-S SACAGAWEA DOLLARS, 1976 SILVER QUARTER, HALF & IKE DOLLARS, 1874 CANADA QUARTER. ESTIMATE $125 - $150.See Sold Price
Sold20231968 CANADA SPECIAL 8 COIN UNC YEAR SET INCARDBOARD HOLDER AND PLASTIC SLEAVE. CONTAINS: 2-.500 SILVER COINS (DIME AND QUARTER)See Sold Price
2020Asst 1939-1963 Coins, Kennedy 1/2 Dollar, MoreAsst 1939-1963 Coins, Kennedy 1/2 Dollar, More - Various Mints & Grades, 69' Kennedy 1/2 Dollar, 1944 Canada 10Cent, 1963 Liberty 1/2 Dollar, 42&44 Mercury Dimes, 1866 6PenceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Asst 1939-1963 Coins, Kennedy 1/2 Dollar, More -Asst 1939-1963 Coins, Kennedy 1/2 Dollar, More - Various Mints & Grades, 69' Kennedy 1/2 Dollar, 1944 Canada 10Cent, 1963 Liberty 1/2 Dollar, 42&44 Mercury Dimes, 1866 6PenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe, Robert Kennedy and John Kennedy CardMarilyn Monroe (June 1, 1926 –August 4, 1962), Robert Kennedy (November 20, 1925-June 6, 1968) and John Kennedy (May 29, 1917-November 22, 1963) signed 4.5 x 5.5 Clipped Christmas Card. Marilyn MonrSee Sold Price
Sold2022World 1952-1980 A Collection of 9 Packaged Coin Sets UncirculatedWorld 1952-1980 A Collection of 9 Packaged Coin Sets Uncirculated 1 x Gulf Oil Canada Set of 20 World Coins 1952-1970 in holder, 1 x 1963 Isreal Year set, 1 x 1968 Isreal Year set, 1 x Denmark MS-2 19See Sold Price
Sold202415 CANADA SILVER DIMES: 5 NO DATE, 1916, 1918,19201939, 1950, 1953, 1962, 1967 AND 2-1968. .8459 OZ. ASW TOTALSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Spider-Man #2 1963 CGC 6.5Early CGC label. These are often considered under-graded. 6.5 Blue Label. First Appearance of The Vulture.See Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian RR Employee Timetable Lot-23 Total Timetables$10
200 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsCanada 1963 #411 $1 Rose Carmine MNH, Plate 1, Plate Block Set$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsPalardy, Jean - Les meubles anciens du Canada français, 1st edition - 1963CA$50
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausConnoisseur Guide, Antique English Pottery, Porcelain, Glass, 1st US Ed. 1961$10
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanToshio Odate (American/Japanese, b. 1930) District God of Raratunga, 1963$500
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausMarzieh Gail, Life in the Renaissance, 1968 Landmark Giant, illustrated$10