(2) CONTINENTAL BRONZE ROCAILLE STANDS
Similar Upcoming Sales
Late Victorian Italian Brass Rococo Style Fireplace AndironsAntique Neoclassical Bronze Candlesticks Set of 2 C1890Feb 06, 2026A PAIR OF LOUIS XV GILTWOOD AND POLYCHROME-DECORATED CONSOLES D'APPLIQUE POSSIBLY GERMAN,Feb 18, 2026A Pair of Finely Decorated Andirons or Fire-place Bucks, Bronze, Louis XVI style. 19th C.7 days LeftA PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU CANDLESTICKS AFTER THE MODEL BY ROBERT-JOSEPH AUGUSTE, 20TH CENTURYFeb 18, 2026Pair of French Gilt Bronze Candlesticks, 19th Century Male & Female MusiciansFeb 08, 2026Late 19th C. Gilt Bronze and Crystal French Louis XV Style Centerpieces, Pair2 days LeftA pair of Grand Tour bronze and stone cassolettes5 days LeftPair Continental Gilt Bronze Chenet Putti / Cherubs, c1900. Foliate AccentsFeb 08, 2026Pair of Charles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Candlesticks47 mins LeftPair of Tall French Gilt Bronze Louis the XVI Style Candelabras, Mid to Late 19th CenturyFeb 15, 202619TH C MONUMENTAL ORMOLU MOUNTED GERMAN PORCELAIN FLOWER ENCRUSTED VASESFeb 15, 2026A PAIR OF DIRECTOIRE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARIS PORCELAIN BRULES-PARFUM CIRCA 1795Feb 18, 2026Set of 2 19th Century Italian Giltwood Urn Carvings Floral Motifs234 Lots AwayPair of 1940s French Rococo Revival Style Brass Over Bronze Doré CandlesticksA PAIR OF GERMAN GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLES PROBABLY MID-18TH CENTURYFeb 18, 2026