Sold20172 FORNASETTI CIGARETTE HOLDER/ASH TRAYAsh trays with gilt backgrounds with French figural scenes. Marked Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy. 2"h. x 5 1/2"w. x 4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kodak TimerKodak timer, clock swings on Deco style base, 5" w x 2 1/2" d x 5 1/2"h. One pound. Note; We Do Not guarantee working condition of any piece CONDITIION: Working, needs removal of stains.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert Harmon Mexican Sterling and Brass FeetThree pieces total by Hubert Harmon in his classic feet design to include 1-2) Pair of sterling silver cufflinks, 1.25" long. 2) Brass tray with stone risers, 5.25" x 3". Note tarnish to traySee Sold Price
Sold2024INTERNATIONAL CANDY SCALEUNRESTORED, INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SOLUTIONS 5 POUND SCALE, WITH TRAY. 15 1/2" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fornasetti Arcimboldesca Vegetable Face PlateVegetable face with yellow pepper nose. Stamped ‘5, Fornasetti-Milano, Made in Italy, Arcimboldesca' in black, Arzberg Germany in green, and hand gilt 2 to the underside. Excellent condition with noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Ramo con Uccelli trayPiero Fornasetti Ramo con Uccelli tray Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1955enameled metal 18 w × .5 d × 22.75 l in (46 × 1 × 58 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti, Strumenti musicali su misica trayPiero Fornasetti Strumenti musicali su misica tray Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1955lithographic transfer-printed aluminum 10 h × 23.5 w × .5 d in (25 × 60 × 1 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti, TrayPiero Fornasetti Tray Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1955glazed ceramic with hand-painting .5 h × 5.5 w × 4.25 d in (1 × 14 × 11 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to unSee Sold Price
SoldPiero Fornasetti, Rare Bissona trayPiero Fornasetti Rare Bissona tray Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1950lithographic transfer-printed aluminum .75 h × 23 w × 10 d in (2 × 58 × 25 cm) Decal manufactSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French Patinated Wood 2 Light SconcesItem: Pair of French Patinated Wood 2 Light Sconces Size: 11 x 9 x 5.75 inches Weight: 2 pounds 1 ounce Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submitSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5 Pc) Fornasetti Milano Porcelain Condiment SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) Fornasetti Milano porcelain bowl set with labeled condiment motifs. Marked on bottom "Fornasetti Milano, Made In Italy" Includes: (5 Pc) Porcelain Condiment Bowls (H: 2" x D:3") CISee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) FORNASETTI COOK PLATES(5) PIERO FORNASETTI , MILANO ITALY RECIPE PLATES "SNAKE A LA CLEOPATRA: , (2) IGUANA & CHICKEN BREAST ,"ELEPHANT EAR SOUP" & "BEAUTIFUL SOUP" ; FLEMING JOFFEE LTD COOK PLATES , PIERO FORNASETTI - 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sterling Miniature Tea Sets with English HallmarksTwo sterling miniature tea sets with trays, with English hallmarks, longer tray 5 1/2" L. Approximately 4.6 troy oz TW. Provenance: Portsmouth, New Hampshire collection. PLEASE NOTE: payment for silveSee Sold Price
2022Pair of Fornasetti Tema E Variazioni Porcelain PlatesPair of Piero Fornasetti Milano Tema E Variazioni Eye & Lips Porcelain Square Plates/ Trays, ca. 1960s-80s. 5 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Piero Fornasetti, Collane tray tablePiero Fornasetti Collane tray table Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1995lithographic transfer-print on aluminum, enameled steel, vinyl, brass 22.5 h x 27 w x 21.5 d in (57 x 69 x 55 cm) PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Money Maker. London, Hamley’s Magical Saloon [?], ca.Money Maker. London, Hamley's Magical Saloon [?], ca. 1920. Vintage wooden stand with rollers (5 ¼ x 2 ½") that changes blank sheets of paper into pound notes (or dollar bills). Good.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Pcs South Carolina Colonial CurrencyIncludes 1777 $3 note good for Spanish milled dollars or value in gold or silver, and $2 note for three pounds 5 shillings. Both in very good condition. Wear due to age. Minor areas of discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hubbard, Elbert, The Note Book of Elbert Hubbard 1927Hubbard, Elbert 'The Note Book of Elbert Hubbard'. The Roycrofters 1927. Soft Cover Leather Book w/ leather tie binding. 220pp. Weight 2 pounds 8.5"x10.75"x.75" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Somerset 1 pound Notes [3]20th century A.D. Somerset 1 pound banknotes, serial numbers CN42 608219, CZ48 129529-129530; held in glazed display frame. 946 grams, 31.5 x 26.5 cm (12 1/2 x 10 1/2 in.). Acquired Canterbury AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Wooden Clogs and TrayKlompjes of modern manufacture, each decorated with flower motif in Dutch manner, from Hindeloopen. Measurements for tray. Dimensions: H 2 x W 22 x D 13.5 inches NOTE: Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY TEN POUND NOTEBANSKY TEN POUND NOTE. DISMALAND BEMUSEMENT PARK. 5 3/4" X 3" FRAME 15" X 9 1/2" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items puSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) DANISH TEAK DRAWERS AND TRAYS, C.1970'SIncludes (4) drawers and (2) desk trays. Dimensions: Drawers H 2.5" x W 10.25" x D 10.75". Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Sterling Silver Pipkin, Sauce Brandy WarmerSterling Silver Sauce Brandy Warmer - #4952 by Wallace. Cup measures 2 3/4 inches by 6 inches with wooden handle. Tray measures 4 1/2 inches. 5.23 ozt Please note that this lot has a confidential reseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trompe L'Oeil Tray by FornasettiIn the From of a 50 Lira Note. Marked as shown. 5 x 8 3/8".See Sold Price
594 Lots AwayKey Date Coins1961 Soviet Russian Denomination Set, 5 Notes, 1, 3, 5, 10, 25 Rubles Grades$10
2024Key Date Coins1961 Soviet Russian Denomination Set, 5 Notes, 1, 3, 5, 10, 25 Rubles GradesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGaga Milano Ref.5012 Manuale Russia World Cup 2018 Limited Edition of 100 Watches Stainless$5
15 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCarl Faberge Signed Presentation Russian Silver Cup And Saucer St Petersburg Sevier 1896 Assay 84$500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsGroup of 2 1944 German WWII Allied Military Currency, 1 Mark and 1/2 Mark Notes Grades$5