Sold2022ASSEMBLED SET OF STERLING & COIN SILVER FLATWARE 6 TIFFANY T-SPOONS, 5 COIN DINNER FORKS, 4 GORHAMASSEMBLED SET OF STERLING & COIN SILVER FLATWARE 6 TIFFANY T-SPOONS, 5 COIN DINNER FORKS, 4 GORHAM TABLESPOONS, 3 GORHAM LUNCH FORKS, 4 GORHAM T-SPOONS, 2 GROUPS OF 6 KNIVES APPROX. 39.7 TROYSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER FORKS1- Two (2) Gorham Sterling Silver "Tuileries" 1906 Dinner Forks 7 1/4", monogrammed. 2- Durgin Sterling Silver "New Vintage" 1904 Fork 7", no monograms. 3- Alvin Sterling Silver "Majestic" 1900 LuncheSee Sold Price
Sold202312 HEAVY AMERICAN COIN SILVER DINNER FORKS12 Heavy American Coin Silver Dinner Forks; 2 monogrammed on handle (Dickins) makers J. Conning Mobile on reverse; along with 10 matching forks by Henderson & Caines, monogrammed on reverse handle L.VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 12 Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Monogram ForksFOR SALE IS THIS SET OF 12 GROHAM MONOGRAM .925 SILVER STERLING FORKS. FORKS MEASURE 7 1/2" IN LENGTH. FORKS AVERAGE 55g EACH. EACH FORK HAS A LOVELY STRASBOURG PATTERN AND MONOGRAM. THESE FORKS MAKESee Sold Price
Sold20227 Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks.Seven Gorham "Versailles" Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. 7-1/2"l. Approx. 16.07 ozt. Condition: Good with minor use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling & Coin Silver Serving Flatware LOT 1631gA 50 piece estate lot of silver flatware and serving utensils. Crafted of sterling silver and coin silver. Includes: 13 dinner forks (including 12 Gorham) (6.75"); seven (7) serving forks (largest 6.5See Sold Price
Sold20178 GORHAM STERLING STRASBOURG DINNER FORKSEight Gorham Sterling Silver Strasbourg Dinner Fork with Long Tines. Each Fork measures measures 7 5/8" long with Tines that measure 2 3/8" and they are all in excellent like new condition. No monograSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING IMPERIAL CHRYSANTHEMUM FORKSSix (6) Gorham Sterling Silver Imperial Chrysanthemum 1894 Dinner Forks. Each 7 1/2". 3 with Monograms front and 3 with the date 1904 engraved to the back. Good condition. Weight on all 400 grams. PROSee Sold Price
Sold2019Geo W. Welsh, N.Y. 12 Dinner Forks and 2 Serving SpoonsCoin Silver Group consisting of 2 Serving Spoons and 12 Dinner Forks, marked Geo. W. Welsh, N.Y. Mid 19th. Century. Also 2 Dinner Forks indistinctly marked. Total Weight - 798 g. Condition: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver FlatwareSet of Gorham Chantilly Sterling Silver Flatware: Comprising twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/2 inches}; twelve salad forks; twelve dinner forks {length 9 inches}; twelve soup spoons; twenty four teaspSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Sterling and Coin Silver FlatwareGroup of Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, Comprising twelve English sterling dinner forks by various makers including William Eley, William Fearn and George Smith V {average length 7 1/2 inches}; teSee Sold Price
Sold2017117 pcs Gorham Buttercup sterling flatwarepcs Gorham Buttercup pattern sterling silver flatware including 12 dinner forks, 11 dessert forks, 6 seafood/terrapin forks, 2 serving forks, olive fork, lemon fork, 20 teaspoons, 8 demitasse spoons,See Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceGorham Fairfax Sterling Silver Flatware Service: Comprising twelve dinner forks {length 7 1/2 inches}; six large salad forks {length 6 1/2 inches}; six small salad forks {length 6 1/8 inches}; twelveSee Sold Price
Sold202286 pcs. Gorham Chantilly Sterling Flatware86 pcs. Gorham "Chantilly" pattern sterling silver flatware including 8 dinner forks, 16 teaspoons, 12 dessert forks, 6 bouillion soup spoons, 6 citrus spoons, 8 butter spreaders, 3 table spoons, 2 seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Gorham Modern Flatware.Sterling silver Gorham modern flatware including 10 dinner forks, 8 salad forks, 8 small salad forks, 8 fish forks, 11 soup spoons, 8 teaspoons, 8 butter knifes, 13 dinner knives, 2 piece salad set, mSee Sold Price
Sold20186 GORHAM STERLING CHANTILLY DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Chantilly Dinner Forks by Gorham. All in excellent condition, no monograms. Each measures 7 1/2". 2" Tines. Weight on all 370 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Twelve Continental Coin Silver Spoons, BoxedTogether with six Russian silver spoons, partial set of Continental sterling flatware: 2 dinner forks, 2 salad forks, 2 table spoons and 2 teaspoons. Apx. 27 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2015Partial Gorham Coin Silver Flatware Set22 pieces including 6 knives approx. 7 1/4" L, 6 forks approx. 6 3/4" L, 8 forks approx. 7", 2 teaspoons. Approx. 728 g, 23.4 ozt. (4139)See Sold Price
Sold2016Barrett & Sherwood (1852-1893) Assorted Coin SilverLot of assorted monogrammed coin silver flatware by Barrett & Sherwood, San Francisco (active 1852-1893). Comprising 2 butter knives, 1 teaspoon, 2 dinner forks, 3 serving spoons and a salt spoon. MarSee Sold Price
Sold202225 pcs. Gorham Old French Sterling Flatware25 pcs. Gorham "Old French" pattern sterling silver flatware including 11 dinner forks, 2 tablespoons, 4 dessert spoons, 2 butter spreaders, 6 dinner knives with plated blades 24.9 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING DINNER FORKSSix Antique American Heavy Sterling Silver Dinner Forks. Good condition. 1- Two Gorham "Lily" Dinner Forks, no monograms 7 1/2". 2- Three Whiting Mfg 1893 "Imperial Queen" Dinner Forks designed by ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Celeste Pattern Sterling Flatware SetGorham Celeste Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set in Wood Presentation Case. 8 place settings & 4 service pieces. 45 oz troy of sterling silver. The dinner forks are 7.5". The place spoons are 5.9".See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 PcGorham Sterling Silver Crown Baroque Flatware Set For 12 Excellent 96 Pc 12 dinner knives 9 5/8''12 steak knives 9 1/2''12 dinner forks 7 3/4''12 salad forks 6 5/8''12 teaspoons 6 1/8''12 oval soups 6See Sold Price
Sold2017GORHAM STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETIncluding: (2) Carving sets, (12) dinner knives, (12) luncheon knives, (12) dinner forks, (12) luncheon, (12) dessert forks, (12) soup spoons, (12) teaspoons, (12) shrimp forks, (12) butter spreaders,See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Retired Gorham Golden Swirl Oval Dinner Forks A$35
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery4 Retired Gorham Golden Swirl Oval Dinner Forks B$40
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsEtruscan by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 6 Set 32 Pieces Dinner$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWeymouth by Gorham Sterling Silver Dinner Flatware Set For 8 Service 100 pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsMedici New by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 72 Pieces Dinner Size$10
May 26Mynt AuctionsColigni by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 144 pc Dinner Multi motif$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 41 Pieces Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service Lot 22 Pcs Unknown Pattern C1922$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamellia by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 60 Pieces Dinner$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFeather Edge by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Dinner Service 120 Pcs$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsButtercup by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 72 Pieces Dinner$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsChantilly Vermeil by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 46 Pcs Dn Gold$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsChesterfield by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 117 pcs B Monogram$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMeadow by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 176 pieces Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish Gadroon by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set 8 Service 94 pcs Dinner$10