Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY SILK EMBROIDERED LOTUS SLIPPERSPair of Antique Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidered Girls Lotus Slippers. Professionally framed and matted in shadow box frame. Measures 10"x 13 1/2"x1". 1lb 5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Beijing China / Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Chinese Silk Lotus ShoesCollection of Chinese Silk Lotus Shoes. Comprising six pairs of Chinese embroidered silk lady's bound feet lotus lily shoes in various colors and shapes. {Largest width 6 inches (15.2 cm)}. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Pair Chinese Embroidered Lotus Shoes(4) Pair of Chinese lotus shoes, embroidered slippers, longest sole 4-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Pairs Antique Chinese Lotus ShoesChina; Late 19th century. Larger pair finely embroidered with scenes of children, flowers and insects on a coral silk ground. Second pair of extremely small type, possibly votive, embroidered with floSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Embroidered Slippers from 1800's,with gold thread and more on silk and leather, 9 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panels2 Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panels Total of 4 Hanging Panels L 113" Possibly hung in a monastery. Temple banners, with long streamers. Made of polychrome floral silk brocade with BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) pairs of Chinese embroidered silk sleeve(lot of 2) pairs of Chinese embroidered silk sleeve bands, the first pair decorated with fishermen and associated figures on a purple ground; the second pair bands featuring various figures at leisureSee Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) pairs of Chinese embroidered silk sleeve(lot of 2) pairs of Chinese embroidered silk sleeve bands, both pairs decorated with an overall motif of floral sprays and auspicious objects, 38" and 30" l.See Sold Price
Sold2021(lot of 2) pairs of Chinese embroidered silk sleeve(lot of 2) pairs of Chinese embroidered silk sleeve bands, both pairs decorated with various figures at leisure in a garden, each 33" l.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels2 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels 25''x13''. A duo of opposing silk embroidered sleeve panels with deity and cricket motifs. Some gold thread and forbidden stitch. Framed 26''x14''. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels.2 Pairs Chinese Silk Embroidered Sleeve Panels. Polychrome silk embroidery against a pink coral ground. One has bats with a gold thread border 31''x6'' each and the other has scholarly objects with aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Silk Lotus-Style Slippers, 6"L.Pair of Chinese Silk Lotus-Style Slippers, 6"L.See Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED QING DYNASTY CHINESE LOTUS SLIPPERSPair of Antique Qing Dynasty Embroidered Lotus Slippers. Purchased, framed and double matted in Gilt Wood frame at Zhang's Textiles, Beijing China. In frame measures 14x17x2.5". Weight 4 pds. PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED QING DYNASTY CHINESE LOTUS SLIPPERSPair of Antique Qing Dynasty Embroidered Lotus Slippers. Purchased, framed and double matted in Gilt Wood Mirrored Back Shadow Box frame at Zhang's Textiles, Beijing China. In frame measures 14x17x2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED LOTUS SHOE HEELSPAIR OF CHINESE SILK EMBROIDERED LOTUS SHOE HEELSLate Qing Dynasty, a pair of foliate decorated raised platforms to attach to Lotus shoes. Body of each piece: 1.75" heightSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Pr Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Sleeve Bands2 Pairs Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidered Sleeve Bands; the first a pair of looped or knotted blue Silk thread embroidery with laid gold wrapped thread highlights on satin with butterflies, birds,See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR 19TH CENTURY MULTI COLOR CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK FOOT-BINDING SLIPPERS. - L: 6 3/4".PAIR 19TH CENTURY MULTI COLOR CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK FOOT-BINDING SLIPPERS. - L: 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) pairs Chinese hardwood stools(2) pairs Chinese hardwood stools, 19th/20th c., possibly Zitan, square frame with stretchers and scroll feet, contemporary gold embroidered silk upholstered cushion seat, each 21"h x 17"squSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Silk Embroidered Chinese Slippers.A pair of black silk slippers embroidered with bird and flower design, lined with stripe-woven fabric. Measuring 7 1/4in long x 2in wide at the heel. Good condition. Condition Report: All lots are solSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK "MING SQUARES". FRAMEDPAIR CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK "MING SQUARES". FRAMED AND GLAZED 18 X 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silk Lotus Shoes, 19th CenturyChinese embroidered silk lotus shoes with cotton parts, 19th Century, 5"length x 2"width x 1"heel heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Pairs of Chinese embroidered sleeve bands(lot of 2) Pairs of Chinese embroidered sleeve bands, comprising a pair of sky-blue ground bands decorated with butterflies and various flowers in black silk and a pair of beige ground bands decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Pairs of Chinese embroidered sleeve bands(2) Pairs of Chinese embroidered sleeve bands, one pair depicting various floral blooms in antique vases, and the other pair featuring large lotus blooms, 26.5"h. x 14.5"w. and 21.75"h. x 10.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Pairs Chinese Forbidden Stitch Silk Sleeve Panel2 Pairs Chinese Forbidden Stitch Silk Sleeve Panels 26''x14''. A duo of opposing polychrome silk embroidered sleeve panels with forbidden stitch. Motifs of courtesans in landscape with gold thread. FrSee Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsFive Chinese embroidered silk cloths with phoenixes, Buddhist lions and Sanxing, 19/20th C.€650
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Embroidered 'Dragon' Silk Panel, 19th Century 清晚期 團龍$350
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Vintage Chinese Silk Embroidered Bird And Flowers Art$1