Sold2016Pal Fried 24x30 O/C "Maxine"Pal Fried (NY/Hungary, 1893-1976) 24x30 , O/C , signed lower right , "Maxine" , Depicting: portrait of woman on European street , Titled: titled versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pal Fried, Hungarian (1893-1976) O/C. "Sulky Race"Pal Fried, Hungarian (1893-1976), O/C. "Sulky Race". 2 Jockeys Harness Racing. Provenance from a NJ Estate. Excellent Condition. Dimensions- Sight- 30" x 24", Frame- 37" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2018PAL FRIED OIL PAINTING MAXINE YOUNG WOMAN IN BLUE withPAL FRIED OIL PAINTING MAXINE YOUNG WOMAN IN BLUE with Vale Red Lipstick Street Plaza Hungarian DETAILS: - MEDIUM: Oil on Canvas - ARTIST: Pal Fried - ORIGIN: Hungarian, 1893-1976 - SIGNED: Fried PalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pal Fried, Hun., Claudette, O/CPal Fried , Hungarian, 1893-1976, Claudette, O/C, signed lower left Dimensions: 30 x 24, unframed Property from a fourth generation gallery (HEAR6518)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2015FRIED, Pal. Oil on Canvas "Maxine".Signed lower right, titled verso. Pal Fried (Hungarian-American, 1893 - 1976). From a Yonkers, NY estate. Dimensions: 24" high x 30" wide. Condition: Good. Frame as is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried (Hungarian, 1893-1937) UntitledPal Fried(Hungarian, 1893-1937)UntitledOil on Canvassigned Pal Fried lower right29 1/2 x 23 1/2 inchesProperty from the Estate of a Denver Business and Community Leader, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pál Fried - Bronco 2 CowboysLot 141 Pál Fried American (1893-1976) Bronco 2 Cowboys oil and charcoal on canvas signed lower left 33 1/4 x 26 1/2 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pal Fried Oil on Canvas BallerinaPal Fried (Hungary / American, 1893-1976). Oil on canvas, portrait of a woman. Signed lower center Fried Pal. 31" x 23 1/2" (with frame 36 7/8" x 29 1/4"). Paint loss, scratches and discoloration to eSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAL FRIED OIL ON CANVASPAL FRIED (HUNGARIAN/AMERICAN, 1893-1976), OIL ON CANVAS, H 23 1/2'', W 29 1/2'', "ANNABELLA":Visible image: H 23 1/2'', W 29 1/2''. Frame size: H 31'', W 37 1/4''. Signed "Fried Pal" Lower right. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAL FRIED (1893-1976) HUNGARIAN/AMERICANBeaufitul original oil on board "Mary". Hand signed lower left. Overall framed 29 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023PAL FRIED (HUNGARIAN/AMERICAN, 1893-1976)Pal FriedHungarian/American, 1893-1976Pin-Up GirlOil on canvas, signed lower rightA redhead in lingerie poses seated on a Windsor chair, framed.Stretcher: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 61 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pal Fried Hungarian/American, 1893-1976 BallerinaPal Fried Hungarian/American, 1893-1976 Ballerina Signed Fried Pal (lr) Oil on canvas 24 x 30 inches (61 x 76.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pal Fried (1893-1976, American), "Can-Can," 20th c.,Pal Fried (1893-1976, American), "Can-Can," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, presented in an ornate gilt and gesso frame, H.- 29 1/2 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried (Hungarian, 1893-1937) CannesPal Fried(Hungarian, 1893-1937)CannesOil on Canvassigned Pal Fried lower left and titled on verso23 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Property from the Estate of a Denver Business and Community Leader, Denver, ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAL FRIED (HUNGARIAN/AMERICAN 1893-1976), OIL PTG.PAL FRIED (HUNGARIAN/AMERICAN 1893-1976), OIL PTG. On canvas; portrait of a lady in front of a French cafe; signed lower left; 30" x 24"; antiqued original frame, 38 1/2"x 32 1/2". Weight: 9.6 lbs. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pal Fried Hungarian/American, 1893-1976 JoanPal Fried Hungarian/American, 1893-1976 Joan Signed Fried Pal (ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on Masonite 22 x 17 inches (55.9 x 43.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pal Fried, Girl On a CarouselPal Fried (Hungarian, 1893-1976), gouache, ink, and pencil on board depicting a study of a young woman next to a carousel horse, signed l.r., 35" x 26 1/2" sight size, 40" x 31 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried (Hungarian 1893-1976) Portrait of Girl inPortrait of Girl in Paris Oil on canvas signed (LL) Sight, 23 1/2" x 29 1/4" Condition, some wrinkles on canvas, canvas laid on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL FRIED (HUNGARIAN, 1893-1976)Pal FriedHungarian, 1893-1976CarmenOil on canvasWaist length portrait of a woman in red dress in a busy city market scene. Signed lower right, framed.24 x 30 in. (61 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 37 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Pal Fried Hungarian/American, 1893-1976 MaryPal Fried Hungarian/American, 1893-1976 Mary Signed Fried Pal (ll); inscribed 50274 and as titled on the reverse Oil on Masonite 22 1/4 x 17 inches (56.5 x 43.2 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pal Fried (1893-1976), Bronco BustingPal Fried (1893-1976) Bronco Busting Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 23 1/2 x 24 5/8 Framed Dimensions: 25 1/4 x 31 1/4 x 1 5/8 Signature signed lower left: Fried Pal Provenance Gallery 63, Rego ParSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pal Fried (1893-1976)Painting: Ballerina, Pal Fried (1893-1976), oil on canvas. 32" x 24", overall 37" x 29 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pal Fried (Hungarian 1893-1976) Ballerina. Oil onBallerina. Oil on canvas, signed center. Sight 28" x 22 1/2" Condition, re-linedSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Large Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Dance Female Portrait Art$750
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Original Painting Oil on Canvas Signed Western Horse Cowboy Rodeo Art$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPal Fried Original Cowboy Rodeo Horse Painting on Canvas Signed Western Artwork$500
14 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctionswillie oree autograph boston bruins signed 8x10 photo #2 w/ oc COA + hologram$42
4 days LeftEthereal Auctioneers2013 MARS SHINSHU 'PHOENIX AND THE SUN' 5TH,2017 MARSMALT 'LE PAPILLON'NT$45,000