Sold20192 Pc Antique Silver Locket, Brooch. (1) Large Ova2 Pc Antique Silver Locket, Brooch. (1) Large Oval Victorian Locket with Hand Chased Leaf and Berry Designs. Not Marked. (2) Round Pin with Large Faceted Silver Brass Accent. C Clasp. Not Marked. -- DSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Victorian Brass and Glass LampsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Victorian Brass and Hand Blown Glass Table Lamps embellished with delicate hand painted gold gilt decoration depicting a romantic overlapping foliage motif.CIRCA: Early 2See Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Antique Brass Hand TorchesDESCRIPTION:(2 Pc) A pair of antique brass hand torches. Solid wood handles and mounted full brass torch with excellent patina. CIRCA: 19th Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:29" x W: 7" CONDITION: Great cSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Antique Victorian Brass HatpinsElegant filigree heads set with a cut glass amber and orange colored stone in center. Longest measures: 11.5”L x 2”W. Shortest measures: 9.5”L x 1”W.See Sold Price
Sold20232pc Antique Victorian Brass and Bronze HatpinsBeautiful pair set with colored rhinestones of oval and square shape, mounted on metal alloy shanks. Tallest measures: 12.25”L x 1.75”W. Shortest measures: 8.5”L x 1.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Antique Victorian Cased Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique Victorian opaline cased glass vases with celeste blue color exterior and white interior, decorated with a hand painted scene motif depicting children playing gameSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique French Victorian Bronze Pictorial BoxesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique French Victorian Bronze Pictorial Boxes. This set includes: one (1) oval trinket box with a hand painted signed female portrait motif, with gilt engraved interior and underSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique French Celluloid Compact MirrorsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique French celluloid compact mirrors with brass accents and hand painted decorative motifs. This set includes: one (1) compact powder case in cobalt blue color decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2pc) ANTIQUE LADY'S MESH & BEADED PURSESincluding a mesh purse with floral designs and enameled brass clasp, marked 'EVANS', with small hand mirror inside; and a beadwork purse showing Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf h. 5 w. 4 in. (ea.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Hand White Brass Paper ClipVictorian Hand White Brass Paper Clip Approximately 5 x 2 3/8 x 1 1/16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Set of Antique Monumental Moser Art Glass Punch BowlA very fine pair of enameled Moser pink glass punch bowl and a large round tray. The bowl is hand painted with a Victorian era scenery of courting couples. Rich gilt accents. The bowl measures 14.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold20172 pc ANTIQUE FILIGREE PURSE & PORTRAIT1- Antique Victorian 19th c. Mesh Purse with Jeweled Turquoise Glass Ornate Filigree Frame with Chain handle with a jeweled belt clip on top. Needs to be repaired on one side with jump rings. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Pair of Victorian Vanity TraysDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A pair of Victorian vanity trays set. Set includes: one (1) antique dore brass oval shaped footed vanity perfume tray with an embroidered lace insert, and one (1) antique oval mirrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brass vintage hand clipBrass vintage hand clip paperweight spring loaded hand on heavy brass stand - highly polished and good detail Italian hand chased good quality and condition- about 5 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Victorian Metal "Hand" Clips & Paperweights4 Victorian Metal "Hand" Paper Clips & 4 Paperweights, one in the figure of a bronze seated boy (8 pc.) (EBAZ2170/8)(WT) Dimensions: Smallest clip 3 1/2" L, largest clip 7" L, boy 3" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2)pc Quilted Satin Glass & (1) Phoenix Glass Vase(3) Vintage/Antique art glass pieces include: (2) Blue Victorian Quilted satin, hand made cased glass pitchers with pinched tops and attached handles (excellent / very good condition--one pitcher hasSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2Pc) Designer Escada BeltsDESCRIPTION: A French porcelain box with ornate brass trims and hand painted gilt floral decorations. Legible markings underneath. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 1.75" x W: 3.5" x L:See Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Limoges Porcelain Pill BoxDESCRIPTION: Two Limoges porcelain pill boxes feature the following: 1 box in an acorn motif hand painted with brass lining around the hinged lid marked in the interior "Limoge France" 1 Compote box iSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Limoges Porcelain Bird Trinket BoxesDESCRIPTION: Two Limoges porcelain trinket boxes displaying a parrot and pheasant finial, each hand painted with gilt brass closures. Marke along the underside "Limoges France". CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Thai Hand Painted 2pc. Wood top & Brass Bottom Opium Pipe missing topAntique Thai Hand Painted 2pc. Wood top & Brass Bottom Opium Pipe missing topSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2 Pc) Vanity Hand Mirror and Jewelry BoxDESCRIPTION: This set includes a hand held mirror and a jewelry box. The hand held mirror has a brass handle with a floral design on the back. The jewelry box has a mirror all around with gold tone meSee Sold Price
Sold20212pc Asian style Table Lamps. Stoneware vessel with hand2pc Asian style Table Lamps. Stoneware vessel with hand painted figures. 2). Hammered Brass Vessel.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20192pc GUCCI Italian Ladies Purse Handbags. 1) Textu2pc GUCCI Italian Ladies Purse Handbags. 1) Textured white leather saddle bag with bamboo handle and clasp. Brass bridle trim. 2) off white leather hand bag. Sodalite stone clasp. 12" twisted gold tonSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ANTIQUE VICTORIAN ART NOUVEAU BRASS WALL PLAQUEAN INCREDIBLE FRENCH ANTIQUE BRASS WALL PLAQUE THAT MEASURES 17 1/2" BY 13 1/2". THE BACK IS COVERED WITH WHAT APPEARS TO BE A HAND SHAMMED BACKING. PIECE CAME FROM AN ESTATE IN FRANCE WHERE THE ORIGISee Sold Price
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Metals Lot. 1) Vintage Brass Hand Motif Business Card Clip Holder. 1) Abalone Mosaic$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE BROOCH VICTORIAN HAND PAINTED MINIATURE PORTRAIT ON PORCELAIN$90(1 bid)
Oct 06Succetti GalleryAntique Victorian inlaid MOP hand painted flowers and leaves papier mache tray bowl.$25
10 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 10K Yellow Gold Hand Carved & Set Cameo 16" Pendant Necklace$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Rose Gold Large Detailed Hand Painted Medallion Pendant$1
10 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Victorian 14k Gold Peridot Seed Pearl Hand Engraved Open Bar Brooch Pin$1