Sold2020American Flyer Toy Train Set in BoxAmerica Flyer: 4 piece train set, 21 pieces of track, engine #1218 one side of engine has visible rust, 2 passenger cars #1306, Railway post office #1205, w/original box, with American Flyer book, witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fantastic Train Collecting & Lionel Books & CatalogsAll the classic train collecting books. Greenberg's Lionel Trains, Collecting toys trains books, Jerry Poch Train Collection 2 auctions from Bertoia, Mariner Collection, 2 TCA Lionel Books.See Sold Price
Sold2020PENNY TOY 2 pieces, railway, train, 1x KELLERMANN, 1xPENNY TOY 2 pieces, railway, train, 1x KELLERMANN, 1x not marked, very good condition, collection Katz German Description PENNY TOY 2 Teile, Eisenbahn, Zug, 1x KELLERMANN, 1x ungem., sehr guter Zust.,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Two Vintage Tin Litho Toy TrainsDescription: This lot includes two tin lithograph toy trains. The larger train is battery powered and the battery compartments looks almost unused. The smaller train comes in 2 pieces and is frictionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toy Train and Model Train Collecting BooksToy Train and Model Train Collecting Books 1. Collecting Toy Trains Identification and Value Guide Edition No. 4 by Richard O'Brien (c) 1997. 428 pages of photos and descriptions. 2. Collector's GuideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toy train accessories (7), Marx 2-piece tunnel, A-FToy train accessories (7), Marx 2-piece tunnel, A-F billboard, switchman station, RR crossing bell, Stop & Go sign, double crossing sign & bumper 260, all VG cond, up to 12.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Trains BooksToy Trains Books including Antique Toy Trains by Godel and Toy Train Treasury volume 1 and volume 2 and Greenberg's Lionel Trains 1901 - 1942 Prewar Sets, all in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold20154 TOY TRAIN KITScardboard & paper, all are unassembled & appear complete, Set 122 Concord Streamline Flyer, Bild-A-Set #10 Jr. Fast Freight, The 7-Foot Model Train Activity Book, 106 Toy Train Cut-Outs, 2 orig boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Metal Train Model ToyC. 1940s- 1960s Train Locomotive front, meant to run on track set, has interior front light bulb, measures 8 in. Long, 2 in. Wide. Weighted piece. No marks. Toy train front, vintage locomotive front,See Sold Price
Sold20192 Piece Lot, Silver Mountain Tin Train2 Piece Lot, Silver Mountain Tin Train, Made by Modern Toys, Very Rusty in the bottom, 5" Tall x 15" Long, Toy Metal Crane, All parts are there, has rusting but still moves freely, 8" Tall x 17" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2015RR Ephemera & Other LotRR Ephemera & Other Lot, including 3 book marks, RR comics & books, mini train sets, 1 three piece Midge toy train set, plus wooden train whistle. CONDITION: Some wear from age & use.See Sold Price
Sold2018TOY TRAIN LOTOO ga, Rico 3-piece train set, 5-piece German set, 16 1/2 in long, Japanese loco, 6 in long, German loco, 4 3/4 in long, Trolley, 6 in long, all are litho tin & windup working, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE TOY TRAIN CARS & SHORELINER MAGAZINE "THE COMET"(5) Piece O-Gauge Lot, incl: (2) Piece Hoge Stream Line stamped steel tinplate pullman and passenger car, 20" long overall; and (3) American Flyer Lines Comet tin litho coaches, each 10" long; all asSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's & 1950's Marx Toy Train Sets1940's & 1950's Marx Toy Train Sets. Largest piece 10.0L x 2.75W x 3.5H in. Smallest piece 1.5H x 0.5W in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2022MTH O Gauge Santa Fe Scale 2500 HP Transfer MD113 inMTH O Gauge Santa Fe Scale 2500 HP Transfer MD113 in Original Styrofoam Packing, in C10 factory new condition with ProtoSound 2. This piece is missing its original box.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Toy Trains, c. 1965Japanese Toy Trains, c. 1965 1) 4 x 12 Piece Monorail Train Set, Haji no. 2652, electric drive, two of them with ground plate and original box in good condition. - 2) Monorail Train Set, Bandai no. 1See Sold Price
Sold20226 PIECE TRAIN SET PENNY TOY190. 6 PIECE TRAIN SET PENNY TOY | Likely made by Hess. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Loco 2.75" l. | (Exc. Cond.) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Wells of London Prewar Mickey Mouse HandcarWells of London Prewar Mickey Mouse Handcar, in original box that shows moderate wear and some corner repairs, with the Mickey Mouse handcar in C6 overall condition and includes several pieces of 2 raSee Sold Price
Sold2024Figures GaloreLarge next subject subject Lot of figures and led the composition construction approached and 60 pieces, 2 1/2 to 3 inch high, and 75 to C5 overall condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017(5) Piece Cast Iron Train Floor ToyKenton; Nickel Plated (original) Passenger Set Including 2-4-0 Steam Engine and Tender #976 Plus (1) Combine Car and (2) Coaches; "Michigan Central" RR, Unbroken Castings; Excellent Condition, 27"LSee Sold Price
Sold20162 KANSAS TOY & NOVELTY TRAINS4-piece army train, 1 coupler broken, 6-piece freight set, loco has replaced tires, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2023LGB G Scale 12 X 1060 Straight Track Sections Box X6/REA Straight Track 2 feet X 12 PiecesLGB G Scale 12 X 1060 Straight Track Sections Box X6/REA Straight Track 2 feet X 12 Pieces, each in C7 and each with its original box that shows light wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Spirit Of '76 1970's Commemorative Toy Train Set, 15 PiecesLionel Spirit Of '76 1970's Commemorative Toy Train Set, 15 Pieces. Largest 15.5L x 6.0W x 3.25H in. Smallest 9.5L x 4.75W x 2.5H in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold20249 Pieces Assorted Tin Toy Train Railroad Signal Lights, Tower, Crossings9 Pieces Assorted Tin Toy Train Railroad Signal Lights, Tower, Crossings. size: height ranges from 2 to 9.75See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper521710 BIBLE in GERMAN ILLUSTRATED UNUSUAL DECORATED BINDING antique MASSIVE FOLIO$480