Sold2022Meissen, Strassensänger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Strassensängerin2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler und Peter Reinicke 1754, nach englischen StichvorlagSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, GARDEN CHILDREN(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figures, Garden Children, original model by Johann Joachim Kaendler c. 1740, blue crossed swords mark, including: (1) Girl With Flowers In Apron, scattered chips to flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL SWEETMEAT DISHES(lot of 2) German Meissen porcelain figural sweetmeat dishes, modeled after the originals by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), each figure in blue and white dress, bowls decorated in Blue Onion patSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURES, GARDEN CHILDREN(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figures, Garden Children, original model by Johann Joachim Kaendler c. 1740, blue crossed swords mark, including: (1) Girl With Flower Basket, scattered chips to flowers,See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) MEISSEN B&W PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDELABRA(lot of 2) German Meissen blue and white porcelain figural candlesticks, modeled after the original by Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), dual candle cups, each sitting between flowering vine-wrappeSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE BOLOGNESE DOG(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figures, each a Bolognese Dog, original model by Johann Joachim Kaendler c. 1770, blue crossed swords mark, including: (1) polychrome model, incised 78727, painted 550; (1See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) MEISSEN PORCELIAN CHILDREN, BOYS WITH FLOWERS(lot of 2) Meissen porcelain figures of children, 19th/20th c., each after the original models by Johann Joachim Kaendler, c. 1740, from the Garden and Winzer Children series, including; (1) Boy withSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DREI MINIATUR-EULENJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DREI MINIATUR-EULEN Deutsch, Meissen, 2. Haelfte 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 4,5-5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, PreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaertnerkind mit Hacke : Meissen, 2. H. 19. Jh.German Porcelain Figure of a Gardener's child with hoe. : Meissen, 2nd half of the 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, c. 1750/60. Girl on a rocaille decorated base with hoe and grapes inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Kaendler Figurine "Fire"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) SCULPTOR: Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1770 NAME: Fire NUMBER: C97 SERIES: Four Elements CONDITION: Spout and handle of teapot were restored. HEIGHT: 5 1/2 inch / 12 cm WISee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO EARLY MEISSEN PORCELAIN CAT MODELPOSSIBLY EARLY 18thC EARLY JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER MEISSEN PORCELAIN CAT MODEL OF BLACK & WHITE CAT PERCHING , UNSIGNED ,ca. 1760 , FROM THE AXEL GUTTMAN COLLECTION , VOLUME VII, 1999 - 3 1/2" x 1 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Kaendler Figurine A67 "Summer"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) NAME: Summer NUMBER: A67 SCULPTOR: Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1764 CONDITION: sickle was restored. Minor damages of spikes of wheat. HEIGHT: 5 1/2 inch / 14 cm WIDTH: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Pair of Large Meissen Porcelain Gardener FiguresGerman, late 19th/early 20th century, the bases with crossed swords mark, incised '2868' and 'B65', modeled by Johann Joachim Kaendler and Johann Carl Schoenheit, each approximately 18-7/8 x 8-1/2 x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe mit Triangel2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meißen GÄRTNERKIND MIT BLUMENKRANZ Deutsch, Meissen, 1850-1924 (Entwurf 1750-1760) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 11,2 cm. UntSee Sold Price
Sold2017Meissen Kaendler Figurine "Earth"MANUFACTURE: Meissen (GERMANY) NAME: Earth NUMBER: C100 SERIES: Four Elements SCULPTOR: Johann Joachim Kaendler in 1770 YEAR: 1850-1925 CONDITION: shrubs were restored. HEIGHT: 4 1/2 inch / 13 cm WIDTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Volkstedt Porcelain Figural Crinoline Group The HandIn style of Meissen after Johann Joachim Kaendler's The Hand Kiss. Hand painted, lady seated with pug in her lap, gallant kneeling by her side kissing her hand, while a blackamoor holds a tazza of cooSee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA small snowball-vase, Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1740-50 (design), Meissen, circa 1890 (finish)€400