Sold2024Six Chinese Gouache Paintings of Ships19th century, each depicting a different style of boat, gouache on pith paper, largest sight 5-1/8 x 8-3/4 in.; wood frames, largest 12-1/2 x 14-3/4 in. Provenance: Estate of Steven Murphy, Fort ColliSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 Carol M Dupre Pastel Lady Painting Signed GouacheVintage 1969 Carol M Dupre Pastel Lady Painting Signed Gouache Watercolor. Painting is underglass. Framed.. Approx Window: 20 x 24 inches -- Approx Frame: 24 x 28 x 2 inches. We pack & Ship for you. WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Seascape With Clipper ShipPainting, seascape with Clipper Ship, gouache on paper. Sight 5" x 8 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Latin American gouache painting, signedModern Latin American gouache painting, signed and dated 1987. 16 7/8 x 12 1/2 in including frame. 10 3/8 x 6 7/8 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Seascape Watercolor / Gouache Painting SailboatA beautiful antique seascape watercolor or gouache painting that measures 21 1/2" by 12 1/4". Painting does have a minor blemish just above the ship in the background. Still a nice decorators piece. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Probably Gouache Natives Painting, signedVintage Probably Gouache Natives Painting, signed. 29 3/8 x 25 1/4 in including frame. 11 1/2 x 7 1/4 in without frame. without frameLocal Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pair of Chinese Gouaches on Canvas PaintingsVintage Pair of Chinese Gouaches on Canvas Paintings. 12 1/2 x 8 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. R. Gruger Painting and Book, 2 items(2 items - painting and book). Frederic Rodrigo Gruger (Pennsylvania, 1871-1953) ink, watercolor and gouache on paper grisaille painting of man and woman standing on the deck of a ship; signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 20th Century Pcs, Unsigned1. Gouache on paperboard, of soldiers mounted on armored horses fighting villagers, unsigned reverse has still life painting laid down, size is 14" x 16" 2. Watercolor illustration of viking ships, siSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBERT MacGREGOR (English, 1848-1922) , Pair of Paintings, Marine Scenes with Clipper Ships at Sea.ROBERT MacGREGOR (English, 1848-1922) Pair of Paintings, Marine Scenes with Clipper Ships at Sea. Each signed lower left, Gouache and Watercolor on cardstock, 12 1/2" x 19 1/2". In matching wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Art Works Man with Pipe; Clipper Ship RegattaTwo well-executed small works, both 19th-20th century Continental paintings on board: 1) A jolly fellow with a pipe, unframed, signed upper left [6 1/4 x 4 3/4 inches], and 2) a gouache of a regatta,See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian School Painting, Mt. Vesuvius, French Shipamong sailboats and lighthouse, gouache on paper, unsigned. Framed, not examined out of frame. 22" high, 30 1/2" wide. Provenance: A Greenwich CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL SAILING SHIP PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique sailing ship painting. The work is mixed media (w/c, gouache, graphite) on paper. It is signed, Evans. Framed, under glass, in a period frame. Measures: H 28 1/2" x L 22 1/2" Sight: 24" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL MARITIME SAILING PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique sailing ship painting. The work is mixed media (w/c, gouache, graphite) on paper. It is signed, Evans. Framed, under glass, in a period frame. Measures: H 28 3/4" x L 22 1/2" Sight: 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SCHOOL MARITIME PAINTING SIGNEDAn antique sailing ship painting. The work is mixed media (w/c, gouache, graphite) on paper. It is signed, Evans. Framed, under glass, in a period frame. Measures: H 28 1/2" x L 22 1/2" Sight: 24" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Indo-Persian School, (2) gouache paintingsIndo-Persian School, (2) gouache paintings, 19th c. or older, both finely painted pages from a manuscript, one depicting a royal couple kneeling on a rug, centered between columns of nasta'liq script,See Sold Price
Sold20222 Ship Paintings Oil on Board. One signed (LR) P. Zandee Frames are 12 1/2" x 10 1/2".Image site isOil on Board. One signed (LR) P. Zandee Frames are 12 1/2" x 10 1/2".Image site is 6 1/2" x 4 1/2" Condition, scratches and scuffs to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ole Ring Sgd Clipper Ship Gouache PaintingSigned on lower right corner Ole Ring Depicts a ship on the water in pink and purple tones against a yellow sky. Framed in a carved wooden frame with gold leading and gold leafed mat board. Approx 22.See Sold Price
Sold2021Susan Pasquarelli (American, 20th Century)Susan Pasquarelli (American, 20th Century) 2 Gouache paintings, signed verso. Unframed. Size: 1) 11'' x 7.5'', 28 x 19 cm (sheet); 2) 15'' x 11'', 38 x 28 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold20223 UNFRAMED WORKS2 Gouache paintings on board, street scene and boats, and a serigraph "Bon Voyage", signed lower right, numbered 5/15, largest is 11" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2021Artwork LotMIsc. artwork including Charles Adam Platt (1861-1933), etching, N.E. Port "Spars", sight 6" x 10" (frame as is), "Nelsons" Flagship "Victory", signed "Hicks" (sight 10 1/2" x 14 1/2", ship painting "See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) ISLAMIC GOUACHE PAINTINGS, RAJUT AND ISLAMIC(2) ISLAMIC GOUACHE PAINTINGS, RAJUT AND ISLAMIC PAINTINGS AUCTION FROM PHILLIPS FINE ART AUCTIONS, NYC, 1982; PAINTING 6.5" X 4.75" (SMALL HOLES/SEE PHOTOS)See Sold Price
Sold20172 REPRODUCED SHIP PAINTINGS, 1-HERBERT MANTON OF2 REPRODUCED SHIP PAINTINGS, 1-HERBERT MANTON OF BARNSTABLE(IDENTIFIED ON BACK), FRAME MEASURES 8 1/4" X 11 3/4", & 1-THE BRIG YACHT WATERWITCH(IDENTIFIED ON BACK), FRAME MEASURES 9" X 13 1/4", IN PERSee Sold Price
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerNancy Signed Gouache Watercolor Painting . Brackenridge Park Tx$200
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc gouache paintings attributed to Lois Malou Jones. Figural Paintings on colorful backgrounds. Mat$100(1 bid)