Sold2023Herman Edouard Wagner (1894 - 1963) 2 LithographsPencil signed and numbered color lithographs, one showing a Paris street scene with church and fruit market, the other with a narrow lane with domed church and restaurant. Both with blind stamp lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix, French (Born 1933)Michel Delacroix, French (Born 1933) "Parisian Street Scene" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 37/150. Measures 24-1/2" x 18-1/4". Frame measures 39-3/4" x 31-1/2". Estimate: $100.00 - $3See Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Venetian Canal Scene, Jean Carzou(French, 1907-2000), signed, titled, and numbered in pencil along bottom. Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 30-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ibrahim Al-Nashashibi, Palestinian (B. 1950)Ibrahim Al-Nashashibi, Palestinian (B. 1950) Lithograph in Colors "Street Scene" Signed and Numbered 7/200 Lower Right. Sight measures 14-1/2" x 14-1/2". Frame measures 23-1/2" x 23-1/2". Condition: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo Lithograph Street SceneMaurice Utrillo (France, 1883-1955). Lithograph street scene, La Rue d'Orchampt. Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 24/35. 8 1/2" x 12" (with frame 15" x 18"). Foxing and discoloration throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph, Parisian Street SceneSigned l.r. illegibly in pencil, numbered l.l. 138/200. Sight size: 20-1/2"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raphael Soyer lithograph in colorsRaphael Soyer (American 1899-1987)- Street Scene with 6 Figures- lithograph in colors, ca. 1980, signed and numbered 27/275 in pencil, slightly lgiht struck otherwise good condition. 19 x 16 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DENNIS NOYER COLLECTOR'S GUILD LITHOGRAPHSTwo streets scenes. Both signed, numbered, editions of 275 and 375. Both with labels verso. Dimensions: (Larger frame) H 30" x W 24", (Sight) H 23" x W 17.25" Condition: Smaller with extensive water dSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAZEL SOAN 'AQUA VENEZIA I' LITHOGRAPHHazel Soan (British, 20th C) lithograph depicting a Venetian Canal scene. Pencil signed lower right, titled Aqua Venezia I lower center and numbered 211/350 lower left. Measures 31" x 22 1/2" + 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Numbered Lithograph Folk Art Street SceneSigned matted poss lithograph artwork appears to read Chalry in bottom right corner and numbered 203/260 in bottom left corner. Depicts a marketplace in front of buildings with various fruits and multSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lithograph Of European Cobbled StreetSigned And Numbered Lithograph Of European Cobbled Street Scene. Color Lithograph print of a European cobbled street through an archway. Signed by artist’s hand in lower right corner and numbered 15See Sold Price
Sold2022Dewey Albinson framed pencil signed & numbered 2/25 lithograph "Wall Street Center" 1922 - 26" x 31Dewey Albinson framed pencil signed & numbered 2/25 lithograph "Wall Street Center" 1922 - 26" x 31 1/2" O.D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet lithograph, street scene with hotel, numbered 22/73, signed, print is 19.25" by 24.5"Bernard Buffet lithograph, street scene with hotel, numbered 22/73, signed, print is 19.25" by 24.5" (matt opening)See Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix Signed Numbered LithographLarge color lithograph showing a snowy 19th C. Montmartre street scene near Moulin de la Galette by Michel Delacroix (b.1933, French.) Signed in pencil lower right and numbered 97/250. Frame, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Signed Lithograph, Canal SceneItem/Description: Canal scene print. Signed lower right. Unknown artist, illegible signature. Material: Print framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 6 1/2"; Width: 8". Framed: Height 11 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Fritz Meijer Signed Cityscape LithographsLot of 2 signed lithographs, all signed on lower right corners Meijer in black ink Both depicts cityscapes, 1 from a street view the other from a Birds Eye view. Street scene depicts a stair case goinSee Sold Price
Sold2016*BOMBERGER, BRUCE(1918-1980 American) 2 framed lithographs, street scene, signed in pencil lower right, from artist proof edition, approximate image size 18" x 24", frame 27" x 32", and artist at work, signed in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL DELACROIX SIGNED LTD ED PARIS STREET SCENEVintage Limited Edition Signed and Numbered #236/300 Lithograph by Michael Delacroix. Paris street scene. In frame 35"x29"x1.25". Weight 14 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED & NUMBERED 1927 LITHOGRAPH OF PARISIndistinctly signed, noted Paris, dated, and numbered 63/100. Lithograph of Parisian street scene. Dimensions: (Frame) H 15.5" x W 16.25", (Sight) H 10" x W 11" Condition: Slight age toning to paper.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Beckendorf, (2) Corpus Christi ScenesCharles Beckendorf (Texas, 1930-1996), (2) Corpus Christi scenes, signed and numbered lithographs, "Corpus Christi" ed. 11/50 and "Port of C. C." ed. 7/50 sight: 17.5 x 13.5 in., framSee Sold Price
Sold2016lithograph signed Michael DelacroixStreet scene lithograph signed Michael Delacroix numbered 105/150. Folded crease. 32 inches wide x 24 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A. Arad, Israeli Street Scene & DrawingA. Arad, Israeli Street Scene, colored lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 35/200, approx. 15" H x 20" W sight, 21" H x 26" W framed; and drawing "Heated Discussion," signed illegibly and dated 197See Sold Price
Sold20192 Signed & Numbered Abstract Figural Lithographs2 Signed & Numbered Abstract Figural Lithographs. This lot features a pair of lithographs, each featuring an abstract scene of women engaged in a dramatic scene. Both prints are pencil signed and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nathalie Chabrier, Paris Market Street SceneItem/Description: Color lithograph. Signed & Numbered: 90/260. Le Jour du Marche. Parisian market under bare trees. Nathalie Chabrier (French, born 1932). Material: Print, framed under glass. DimensioSee Sold Price
2 days LeftEldred'sNAT LOWELL (New York, 1880-1956), Five New York City scenes:, Etchings, from 13.25" x 8.5" sight to$350
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlfred Birdsey Original Lithograph: Bermuda Sailboats Low Issue 10/20$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySold Out Jim Booth LE Battery Carriage House Print$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Tom Durkin (British, 1928 - 1990), Two Yorkshire street scenes, possibly Haworth, signed£180