Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Silver Flatware andHollow Ware. Includes 2 monogrammed sterling napkin rings; a pair of Whiting sterling monogrammed asparagus tongs; a Danish bottle opener with sterling handle; a pair of sterling grape shears; a monogSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Sterling Silver Bottle Openers, 1 Georg Jensen1) "Sterling", 6" overall. 2) "Georg Jensen/ Sterling / Denmark", in Spritzer & Fuhrmann case, 4.5", "Acorn" pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Glass silver resist decanters & bottle openers(2) Colored glass silver resist decanters, including true black opaque pinch bottle with fisherman (9-1/2" h), amber Rye bocksbeutel with silver frog stopper marked Germany (8-3/4" h), and (2) bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abalone and Stone Fish Bottle Openers Lot of 2Lot of 2 Vintage Alpaca Silver Abalone Seashell Fish Bottle Opener made in Mexico. Bottle open measures 5.5" FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bottle Opener And Serrated Carving Knife L 12" 2 pcsSterling Silver Bottle Opener And Serrated Carving Knife L 12" 2 pcs | Sterling silver and stainless-steel bottle opener. Knife has a sterling handle and serrated stainless-steel blade. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver LotIncludes Gorham 1885 St. Cloud serving fork and spoon, bottle opener, serving fork, 2 silver handle knives, sterling mustard ladle, and small sterling silver bowl. 8 pieces total. Weighable silver appSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Bottle OpenerGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Bottle Opener. Measures - 4 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Sterling Bottle OpenerVintage Sterling Silver Bottle Opener Measures 6 1/2 inch LongSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Silver Plated Items.A Victorian napkin ring on a sled and a bottle opener with a early figure of a golfer. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 7-1/4'' L.See Sold Price
Sold20171930s STERLING SILVER BOTTLE OPENERModern 1930s Sterling Silver Handle Bottle Opener. Marked Sterling Handle, no other maker marks, probably Danish. Measures 5 1/2". Weight is 65 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020MID-CENTURY MODERN STERLING SILVER BOTTLE OPENERMIDCENTURY MODERN HAND WROUGHT STERLING SILVER BOTTLE OPENER WITH LLAMA / ELPAKA -72.2 G -5" X 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Bottle Opener L: 4.8" DenmarkTotal weight: 3.2 Oz Shipping in USA $ 30, Georg Arthur Jensen was a Danish silversmith and the founder of Georg Jensen A/S in 1905See Sold Price
Sold2020Danish sterling silver bottle opener and forkDanish sterling silver bottle opener and fork, Cohr sterling silver handle bottle opener with stainless bowl and Orla Morgensen Blossom pattern serving fork, 2.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017.800 Standard Silver Bottle OpenerWith etched design, [3" x 2", Weight approx: 2 ozt.].See Sold Price
Sold201810 PCS OF THAILAND DECORATIVESHand painted ceramic footed bowl w/ floral design 9.5" dia x 3.5" h - no damage detected, 7" h metal figural, 2 silver metal napkin rings, 3 brass bells & 3 bronze bottle openers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Gucci Silver Plated Bottle OpenerVintage Gucci Silver Plated Bottle Opener. Measures approx. - 2 7/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gucci Silver Plated Bottle OpenerVintage Gucci Silver Plated Bottle Opener. Measures approx. - 2 7/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022S. KIRK & SONS STERLING REPOUSSE BOTTLE OPENERS KIRK & SONS FLORAL REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER HANDLE BOTTLE OPENER - 5 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Sterling Silver ArticlesDESCRIPTION: One Sterling silver bottle opener. Marked "Sterling" Weight: 47.9 grams. One Sterling silver napkin ring with a monogrammed "I". Marked. Weight: 18.1 grams. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Pieces of Sterling Silver including BottleLot of 5 Pieces of Sterling Silver. 2 Piece Sterling Handled Carving Set and 3 Bottle Openers. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buccellati Sterling Silver Bamboo Bottle OpenerMETAL; sterling silver. MEASUREMENTS: overall length is 6 5/8". MARKED: 825, Mario Buccellati, dat. 1919. WEIGHT: 56.2 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for cSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Sterling Silver 3pc Bottle Opener BAR SETCartier sterling silver Perrier 2 piece boxed set including opener and two tops. Bottle tops read STERLING PERRIER CARTIER and measure 1 1/4" across. Opener marked Cartier Sterling with an engraved waSee Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN CANDY HAMMER, MR DRY BOTTLE OPENER, ETCVictorian candy hammer, Wilton cast iron bottle opener (Mr. Dry), miniature painted metal Bennington Battle monument, 2 miniature silver plate trophies, along with 3 brass items: souvenir tray, cherubSee Sold Price
Sold2024VTg Hallmark Sterling Silver Handled Bottle OpenerVintage bottles opener with sterling marked on bottom half to handle, metal opener can be removed from handle to reveal a cork screw. 6 inches long. Total weight 2.94 ozt Moderate wearing to handle anSee Sold Price