Sold20202 Toy Gramophones, c. 19252 Toy Gramophones, c. 1925 Germany, unmarked, lithographed tin, with childhood motifs, green and yellow, spring-driven (both working). - With two keys. 2 Spielzeug-Grammophone, um 1925 Deutschland,See Sold Price
Sold20203 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 19303 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 1930 "Little Dancer", "Octophone" and "Bingophone II", Bing Werke, Nüremberg. Lithographed tin, working spring-motors, with 2 cranks. 3 Spielzeug-Grammophone von Bing, um 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Konv. 8-tlg., Fahrzeuge, teilw. übermalt, teilw.Konv. 8-tlg., Fahrzeuge, teilw. übermalt, teilw. restauriert, 1 Spielzeug-Kiste, 2 Fahrzeuge zum Zusammenbauen, versch. Hersteller, guter Zust. German Description Konv. 8-tlg., Fahrzeuge, teilw.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 19303 Bing Toy Gramophones, c. 1930 "Bingophone", "Pigmyphone" and "Bingophone II", Bing Werke, Nuremberg. Lithographed tin, working spring-motors, with 2 cranks and 1 key. 3 Spielzeug-Grammophone von BinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original The Italian Job Paramount, 1969. One Sheet Movie PosterThe Italian Job, Paramount, 1969. One Sheet 27 X 41. This classic caper film stars Michael Caine as Charlie Croker, a con just out of prison and determined to relieve the Italians of their gold supplySee Sold Price
2022Tiffany Favrile BowlThis piece is in excellent condition. 9 3/4" x 4". Signed L C Tiffany inc. Favrile, and numbered 15460See Sold Price
Sold2023Original 2001: A Space Odyssey One Sheet Movie Poster2001: A Space Odyssey -MGM, 1968 Folded, One Sheet 27 X 41 Style B. Robert McCall Artwork. Over fifty years ago, director Stanley Kubrick took us on the ride of our lives with this ground-breaking sciSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of (4) Rare, Hand Painted, Anheuser-Busch 19731973 "The Budweiser Girls very rare - only 200 sets produced Complete set of four girls representative of the girls used in advertising by Anheuser-Busch, they were manufactured in Italy and individuaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Munster, Go Home Three Sheet Movie PosterMunster, Go Home - Universal, 1966. Folded, Three Sheet 40.5 X 78 Comedy. Starring Fred Gwynne, Yvonne De Carlo, Al Lewis, Butch Patrick, Debbie Watson, Terry-Thomas, Hermione Gingold, Robert Pine, JoSee Sold Price
2022Louis C.Tiffany Furnaces VaseThis piece Stamped on base ,Louis C. Tiffany Furnaces, and numbered 159, and signed LCT on glass stem. No chips, great condition. Measuring 12 1/2" tall x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Original You Only Live Twice ,United Artists, 1967, One Sheet Movie PosterYou Only Live Twice United Artists, 1967 One Sheet 27 X 41 Style C, Robert McGinnis Artwork. James Bond. Starring Sean Connery, Akiko Wakabayashi, Mie Hama, Tetsuro Tamba, Donald Pleasence, Bernard LeSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Tiffany Cordials/Cabinet VasesAll Signed and numbered. Favrile Glass.some minor losses to bottom of tendrils. Approx 3 1/2" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(2) German Dickie Spielzeug Radio Controlled Boats-MIB-NOS$30(1 bid)
2 days LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwo (2) 1849 & 1853 United States Liberty Head $1 Gold Coins$460(7 bids)