Sold20202 Tiffany & Co Sterling Ladles, Bamboo PatternTwo sterling silver ladles by Tiffany & Co in the Bamboo pattern. Comprised of a gravy ladle, 7.5" long, 2.5" wide and a sauce ladle, 7.75" long, 2" wide. Both stamped Tiffany & Co, Sterling. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladlesGrouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles, the larger in the King's pattern, appx 12 1/2" L, the smaller appx 7 1/2", both monogrammed, total weight 12.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, English KingTiffany & Co sterling silver ladle in English King pattern.Condition: Oxidation to bottom. Size: 4 x 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. Weight: 12.32 ozt #1073 Tiffany & Co. (colloquially known as Tiffany’s) is anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLEVINTAGE PATTERN SAUCE LADLE 19TH CENTURY 7 1/2"L 2.71 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Palm Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the Palm pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1871". MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" long. Approximately 5.8 troy ounces. CONDITION: No monograms. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Gravy LadleTiffany and Co. sterling silver gravy ladle. 3.6 ozt. [7 1/2" Long].See Sold Price
Sold20152 Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver PiecesLot of two Tiffany and Co. pieces, sterling silver, 925-1000, marked "550 Broadway," to include: ladle (12" l) and handled brandy warmer; approximately 17.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: From a MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Gorham For Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Ladle19th Century Gorham For Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern Ladle, 65.5g. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling." Approximately 7.75L x 2.5W in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co "Medallion" Sterling Silver LadleBeautiful condition. Marks on underside. Size: 5 3/4 x 2 1/4 x 2 in. Weight: 1.31 ozt. #5422See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. makers. Sterling Silver large ladle withTiffany & Co. makers. Sterling Silver large ladle with scallop shape bowl. 12-1/2" long. 8.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Saratoga Punch LadleCrafted of sterling silver. Features the Saratoga pattern first introduced in 1870. Swirl design bowl. Signed TIFFANY & CO Sterling Pat 1870. Fancy monogram engraved initials. Measures 12 1/2" x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. 1873 STERLING SILVER SAUCE LADLE1873 VINE PATTERN. 2.74 OZT. MONOGRAMMED ON BACK OF HANDLE SIZE: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle. Measures approx. - 7 1/2" long. Weight approx. - 4.50 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti "Padova" Sterling Silver LadleTiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti "Padova" Sterling Silver Ladle. Measures approx. - 7" long. Weight - 2.62 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Gravy Ladle With Tiffany PouchTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Sterling Gravy Ladle With Tiffany Pouch 7 1/2""Tiffany storage pouch includedNo monogramVery good vintage conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany and Co. Sterling silver Chrysanthemum grayTiffany and Co. Sterling silver Chrysanthemum gray ladle. Monogrammed Tiffany and Co. with gold wash. 7 7/8"Length. 2 ozSee Sold Price
Sold20204 PC STERLING SILVER W/TIFFANY4 PIECE STERLING SILVER-TIFFANY & CO KEYCHAIN, 2 SMALL LADLES & A SUGAR SHELL, 2.635 TROY OZSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Silver "Shell & Thread" Serving Pcs 2Group of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver "Shell & Thread" pattern, comprising a serving fork and ladle, marked: "Tiffany & Co. / Sterling Pat.1905 / C." Longest 8.5" L. 6.75 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany Sterling Silver Candlesticks and English Silver LadleTiffany & Co candlesticks with armorial crests at base, 9 1/4" high, weighted sterling silver together with an English sterling silver ladle, 12 1/2" long, 6.1 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOT 2 Tiffany & Co Sorensen Silver Serving SpoonsLot of two serving spoons. Crafted of sterling silver. Larger casserole spoon by Tiffany & Co measuring 9" Smaller gravy ladle by W & S Sorensen Denmark measures 7" Total weight 202 grams. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Lot of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver5pc Group Lot of Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver, Including a Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers, a Pair of Open Salts (missing liners), 2 Salt Spoons & 1 Ladle. Dimensions- Salt & Pepper H- 4.5". TotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Asst. Sterling & Russian Silver ArticlesSterling silver items include: 3 kiddush cups, ladle, 2 serving spoons, 2 small trays, nut dish, Tiffany & Co. rectangular paperweight, and weighted bud vases. Total sterling weight 21.53 ozt. RussianSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 15in Gold-Washed 2 Spouts$10
Oct 06Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 83 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
13 hrs LeftBidhausTiffany & Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 43 pcs for 8 Service with Chest$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Hamilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 43 pcs for 8 Service with Chest$10
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Flemish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 50 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Flemish Sterling Silver Flatware Set 42 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 08Mynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Reeded Edge Flatware Set for 8, 101 Pieces, Queen Anne Style$10
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400