Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Saratoga Punch LadleCrafted of sterling silver. Features the Saratoga pattern first introduced in 1870. Swirl design bowl. Signed TIFFANY & CO Sterling Pat 1870. Fancy monogram engraved initials. Measures 12 1/2" x 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Wave Edge Sterling Silver Punch LadleTiffany & Company (American). Rare large Sterling silver punch bowl ladle in the Wave Edge pattern. Features a hemispherical bowl with long tapered handle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING. Good overallSee Sold Price
2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Bowl w/ Cups and LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Paul Revere Punch Bowl w/ Twelve (12) Cups 7 Ladle - Sterling Silver 10.25" Revere Bowl w/ twelve (12) sterling cups and a sterling silver hand wrought ladle by Graff, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted Grouping of Silver Flatware andHollow Ware. Includes a weighted sterling teapot; (4) weighted sterling candlesticks - one monogrammed; a set of (6) demitasse cups and saucers - missing liners; a Tiffany & Co. "Palm" punch ladle; aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Tiffany & Co. silver utensils: a long English King sterling tasting spoon 16.5"l; a modernLot of Tiffany & Co. silver utensils: a long English King sterling tasting spoon 16.5"l; a modern mixed metal sterling candy cane; a Regent plated punch ladle and (11) matching Regent plated seafood fSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLESTiffany & Co. sterling silver oyster ladle and sauce ladle in the "Japanese" pattern. Largest: 12"l x 6.5"l NOTE: Jewelry, coins and sterling silver require wire transfer, cashier/bank check or cash.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with ClassicalTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle with Classical Figure. Monogrammed. 9 ozt. Ht. 13 1/2" W 4 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, English KingTiffany & Co sterling silver ladle in English King pattern.Condition: Oxidation to bottom. Size: 4 x 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 in. Weight: 12.32 ozt #1073 Tiffany & Co. (colloquially known as Tiffany’s) is anSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET135091 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLE MATCHING SET Lot to include three vintage matching Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver ladles, one large and two small. All marking Sterling, Tiffany & Co. and [ iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern,Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle, Wave Edge Pattern, monogram, 10 1/2'LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Punch LadleEarly 20th century, 'St. Dunston' pattern. [13" L]. Not monogrammed, in good condition overall. Weight approx. 9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201719th Century Tiffany Sterling Silver Punch LadleJP Patent 1860. Approx. 12 1/2" L. Approx. 8.1 ozt (253 grams). (6117)See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Saratoga Fish ServerCrafted of sterling silver. Features the Saratoga pattern first introduced in 1870. Large fish server knife with elegant blade. Signed Tiffany & Co Sterling. Measures 13 1/2" x 3". Total weight approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver LadleTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Ladle. Mark Slightly Rubbed. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L-7.5". Weight: 1.850 ozt / 57.5 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. Please note the absence oSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LADLEVINTAGE PATTERN SAUCE LADLE 19TH CENTURY 7 1/2"L 2.71 OZT UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Ladle Antq ReproPair of antique reproduction Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles. Reproduction after 1806 Edinburgh Scottish Toddy ladle/spoon design. Measures approx. 5.5 inches long each. Trademarked to undersides,See Sold Price
Sold2018Grouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladlesGrouping of two Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladles, the larger in the King's pattern, appx 12 1/2" L, the smaller appx 7 1/2", both monogrammed, total weight 12.7 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Palm Sterling LadleDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver ladle in the Palm pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pat. 1871". MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/2" long. Approximately 5.8 troy ounces. CONDITION: No monograms. MinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Olympian Sterling Silver LadleVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver ladle. Raised figural and scroll motif in Olympian pattern. Monogram to reverse. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 7 inches long. Total wSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER TIFFANY & CO LADLETiffany & co sterling silver ladle, apro 1.5 t.o. monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG TIFFANY &CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLEVTG TIFFANY &CO STERLING SILVER ORNATE LADLE-262 G -ELEGANT SCALLOPED SHELL DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver LadleTiffany sterling silver "Bamboo" pattern ladle. Marked TIFFANY & CO. STERLING to handle. No monogram. The Bamboo pattern was designed by Van Day Truex and introduced in 1961. Very good condition. 106See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladleTiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladle, Pattern designed 1872, American, stamped on back of handle, 10.5"l x 3.75"w, approx. 5.8oztSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. sterling silver sauce ladleTiffany & Co. sterling silver sauce ladle, executed in the "Olympian" pattern; total approx silver weight 4 Troy ozSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMythologique by Gorham Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Twist Handle 13 3/4 inches$10
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsFlemish by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Saratoga Chip Server 9 inches Pierced$10
2 days LeftBidhausRenaissance by Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Saratoga Chip Server Figural 9 inches$1,700
15 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsShell and Thread Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 10 1/2in Hollow Handle$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Castilian 10 1/2 inches Custom Made$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsWindham by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Mustard Ladle Custom Made 4 1/4in$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine Tiffany Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fluted Bowl 11 1/4 inches$10
636 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsWinthrop by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Fluted Bowl 11 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsItalian by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cream Ladle Gold Washed Shell 7 1/2"$10
595 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJapanese by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Ladle GW Pie Crust Rectangle 12"$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsEnglish King by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Shell Bowl 7 1/4"$10