Sold2024(2 Pc) Hattakitkosol Somchai (Thai, 1934) Deer Bronze SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of animal shaped figurative bronze sculptures depicting a seated deer and a jumping deer. Each statue stand on a carved marble pedestal base. The sculpture of Leaping Deer isSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) PATINATED BRONZE FAWNS AFTER THE ROMAN ANTIQUE(pair) Patinated bronze sculptures, Fawns, each depicting a standing young deer, on integral rectangular plinth, approx 36"h, 28"w, 8"d **Note: These bronzes were cast after a 1st centuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Persian Silver and Bronze Rings.Lot of 2 Persian Silver and Bronze Rings. Size 26 - 28 mm. A Cast bronze ring and a silver ring with agate intaglio depicting a Deer. wearable. Ex Los Angeles collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE PATINATED BRONZE, CHILDREN RIDING DEER(pair) Large Chinese patinated bronze figures, depicting children seated on deer, holding peaches and scepter (symbols of longevity and prosperity), approx 28.5"h, 21"l, 65lbs Start Price: $450.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Stag Deer SculptureDESCRIPTION: A bronze small sculpture depicting a twelve point stag Deer on a rectangular base crafted with detailed texture and realistic accents. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: W: 10 1/2" D: 6" H:See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cast Iron Tea KettleJapanese Cast Iron Tea Kettle, Signed on underside of bronze lid. Forest scene on one side depicting deer. Measures 9 1/2" tall including handle, 7 1/2" wide. Condition rust on bottom and inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY BRONZE SCULPTURE SATYR RIDING A DEERA mid century modernist bronze sculpture depicting a satyr pan riding a deer. Mounted to a marble base. Vintage Bronze Sculpture Collectibles For Home Decor. Dimensions: Size: 8 1/2 x 5 1/2 x 11 in. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) Frog on Palm.Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) Frog on Palm. Polychrome bronze depicting a leaping frog reaching for a snail on a palm. Underside has two ladybugs. Signed "Tim AP 22/50" and stamped "Frogman" 2.5" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966), Bear on a Blow DownTim Shinabarger (b. 1966) Bear on a Blow Down signed "Shinabarger" on base bronze, 6 by 5 1/2 by 4 in. edition 125 of 150 Provenance: Estate of Martin F. "Bubba" WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Limited edition Frogman Tim Cotterill bronze, 2011Signed limited edition 'Frogman' Tim Cotterill (English, b. 1950) frog figure, 2011, executed in enameled bronze, depicting a leaping burgundy frog, signed, dated, and numbered 308 of 2,000 to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tim Shinabarger (b. 1966), MooseTim Shinabarger (b. 1966) Moose signed "Shinabarger" on base bronze, 7 1/2 by 6 1/2 by 4 in. edition 89 of 100 Provenance: Estate of Martin F. "Bubba" WoodSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Asian Items, incl. Bronze Figures, Tibetan Bowl1st-3rd items: Three (3) Asian bronze figures, including one (1) depicting a crab, character marks to underside (1 7/8" H x 5 1/2" W x 3 1/4" D), one (1) depicting a deer, situated on a rectangular baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) Green Frog.Tim Cotterill (British, 1950) Green Frog. Depicting a green frog. Polychrome bronze sculpture impressed "Frogman", dated 92, signed "Tim", numbered 2016/5000 2.5" x 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Inlaid Silver Bronze FigureLate 19th or early 20th century, depicting an immortal with a deer, the figure's robe with inlaid silver. Dimensions: 9" x 6", the height is 7 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Dubucand (French, 1828-1894) Bronze SculptureUndated, signed on upper left portion of base, depicting a male and female deer standing atop a foliage covered mound Height: 8 inches, Width: 8 1/2 inches, Depth: 3 7/8 inches Condition: Good, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Korean Old Joseon Type Bronze MirrorThe large central knob within a circular inlaid with mother of pearl depicting the landscape scene, details with deer rock and overhanging pine tree, one bird flying amongst on atop. 7.7*0.2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo, "Deer Hunt," BronzeMilo, (Portuguese, b.1955), "Deer Hunt," bronze, signed "Milo" for Miguel Fernando Lopez, depicting hunting dogs taking down a stag, on marble base, 9 1/2" h x 14" w x 7" d. Provenance: from a ConnectSee Sold Price
Sold20222 BRONZE DEER STATUESDOE AND FAWN IS SIGNED (ILLEGIBLE) & BUCK. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 6" & 10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Tim Cotterill Bronze Green Frogs.Both are Signed and numbered. They look to be in Very Nice condition. The bright green squatting frog measures 7" x 4" x 3 1/4". The dark green frog in a stretching pose measures 10 3/4" long and 1 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Tim Cotterill Bronze Frogs- Blue, Green.These Frogman Sculptures are Signed and numbered. The blue and green frog has some enamel loss on its right foot. It measures 9" x 6" x 4 3/4". The shimmery green frog has some worn areas, most notablSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Tim Cotterill Bronze Green Frogs.The "Hang Loose" frog can be placed on a wall. It looks to be in Nice cosmetic condition. The other frog also looks to be in Great condition. It is larger, measuring 12" x 4" x 3". In-House Shipping iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Tim Cotterill Bronze Frogman Sculptures.The blue and speckled green frog has a Very Small chip on the right front foot. Overall, it is in Very Good condition. It Measures 4 3/4" deep, 5" wide, and 3 1/2" tall. The Purple and silver frog hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Tim Cotterill Bronze Frogs- Green & Blue.These are Signed and numbered. The green frog has a small Blemish on the left eyelid, and a small area of enamel Loss on the underside of the right foot. It measures 8" tall and 4 1/2' wide. The blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Tim Cotterill Bronze Yellow Frogs.Both Sculptures are Signed and numbered. They look to be in Very Nice condition. The yellow and orange frog measures 12" long, 7" wide, and 2" tall. The shelf perching frog in bright yellow measures 9See Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAdam Fryda Bronze Deer Family Sculpture with Buck and Baby Deer 12.75 in. length$100
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A RARE BRONZE GROUP DEPICTING AVALOKITESHVARA AND VASUNDHARA, CENTRAL JAVA, 850-950 AD€500