Sold20192 UNION 76 EMERGENCY & CABLE CALIFORNIA SSP SIGNSUNION 76 , IN EMERGENCY AND UNDERGROUND CABLE CALIFORNIA SIGNS 12" X 24" & 14" X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021c1950 Union Oil of California 76 Underground CableNice original sign from Union Oil of California 76 Underground Cable porcelain sign. Shows an early telephone number of HUntley 2- 7627, indicating it is from the 1950s. Measures 10" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold20212 UNION OIL SIGNSSSP SIGNS. UNION 76 WELL SIGN & CAUTION GAS LINE SIGN. MINOR SURFACE SCRATCHES, CHIPS TO PORCELAIN. 12" x 6" / 8" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021UNION 76 PUMP PLATESSP SIGN. 7600 GASOLINE. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN AROUND MOUNTING HOLES. 11 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2020Union 76 Underground Cable SignSSP. Very good gloss and color. It shows areas of chipping in the field as well as heavier chipping around the mounting holes. Seldom seen sign. Measures: 14"X10" Rating: 7.5 Est: $250-$500See Sold Price
Sold20223 MINUTE MAN (UNION 76) LONG PORCELAIN SIGNSINCOMPLETE! SSP BLANK BACKING, MINUT & ERVICE. 14 1/2" x 96" & 11" x 90" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold20192 BAKERSFIELD CALIFORNIA SSP SIGNSQTY2--GUNDIACH PLUMBING CO BAKERSFIELD CALIFORNIA 12" X 24"--L.F. FREEBORN COMPANY BAKERSFIELD. 12" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold20192 SYPHILIS & GONORRHEA CALIFORNIA SSP SIGNSQTY2 SYHILIS & GONORRHEA MEDICAL STAT SIGNS SAN FRANCISO & SACRAMENTO 5" X 7'' & 9" X 6"See Sold Price
Sold20192 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON SSP SIGNSVISITORS WELCOME IS 5 1/2" X 24"--DANGER IS 6" X 14"See Sold Price
Sold20222 UNION 76 LONG PORCELAIN SIGNSINCOMPLETE. OIL DEALER AND ERVICE. CHIPS RUST. 15" x 93" & 15" x 109". THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019UNION 76 TRESPASSING LOITERING FORBIDDEN SSP SIGNUNION 76, TRESPASSING AND LOITERING FORBIDDEN BY LAW 15" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold20222 CALIFORNIA DIV OF HIGHWAYS CURVE SSP SIGNSCALIFORNIA DEPARMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS DIVISION OF HIGHWAYS. ONE IS MISSING ALL REFLECTORS, SCRATCHES, RUST, PAINT TOUCH UP. 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold20182 Union 76 Gasoline Porcelain Gas Pump Plates2 Union 76 Gasoline Porcelain Gas Pump Plates SSP & SSP. The Union 76 Gasoline PP has good color and gloss. The Royal 76 Gasoline PP has average color and gloss. They both show a few light scratches tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 - Union 76 Signs Thermometers PricersLot consists of 2 metal 7600 pricers. Both have patina and the 7600 has been hand painted to the front. The 76 shield is double sided and constructed of cardboard. It has general age wear present. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 CERIFIED CAR CONDITION SERVICE SIGNSSP SIGN HAS EXCELLENT COLOR AND GLOSS, NICE, 22"D., RATED 9.5. TAC #040210See Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 OUTBOARD FUEL PORCELAIN SIGNSSP SIGN HAS EXCELLENT COLOR AND GLOSS, FIELD IS CLEAN, CHIPS AT MOUNTING HOLES, 11.75"X9", RATED 9. TAC #040227See Sold Price
Sold2022(UNION) 76 OUTBOARD FUEL GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGNSSP SIGN HAS VERY GOOD COLOR AND GLOSS, HAS FIELD IS CLEAN, HAS TOUCHED UP CHIPS AT EDGE, 11.5"D., RATED 9. TAC #040226See Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 PORCELAIN TRUCK DOOR SIGNSSP SIGN HAS EXCELLENT COLOR AND GLOSS, NICE, 8"D., RATED 9.25. TAC #040234See Sold Price
Sold2022UNION 76 TRITON W/ CAN PORCELAIN SIGNSSP SIGN HAS EXCELLENT COLOR AND GLOSS, FIELD IS CLEAN, 14"D., RATED 9.25. TAC #040212See Sold Price