Sold2021Miniature Red & White Crib Quilt d. "1891"This outstanding cotton late 19th century red and white lattice crib quilt is hand pieced and hand quilted, with 1/2" lattice strips and a set-in white border. The miniature quilt was made for an infaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Third Quarter 19th Century Hand Quilted Cotton PetticoatAntique Third Quarter 19th Century Hand Quilted Cotton Petticoat. This antique white cotton hand quilted winter petticoat features cotton batting sandwiched between white cotton and quilted in a mix oSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PETTICOATS & ONE CHEMISE, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH C2 white cotton petticoats: 1 w/ horizontal & diagonal tucking & 1 w/ tucking & mm lace insertions; 1 chemise w/ faux bobbin lace insertions, all excellent. Measurements & condition report available upSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO TRAINED BUSTLE PETTICOATS, 1870-1880sBoth white cotton w/ white embroidered trims & interior back draw-string casings, (few small stains) very good; t/w 2 mid-19th C gathered white cotton petticoats, both w/ wide hem tucks.See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 19th Early 20th C Hand Sewn Lingere DressLate 19th early 20th C hand sewn lingerie dress, 2-piece white cotton ensemble to include cotton lace trimmed and openwork blouse, gigot sleeves with openwork at dropped shoulder, shirred cuff above lSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF BUSTLE PADS, LATE 19TH C1 double band woven wire w/ twill tape, 8” x 5” x 3”, (tears up to 0.5”); 1 white horsehair padded & quilted cotton, label “New Queen, Size 1”, 12” x 7” x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Antique Nautical Yacht Pennant Streamers, late 19thTwo Antique Late 19th Century Nautical Yacht Pennant Streamers, striped wool bunting construction. Red & White with cotton hoist, 2 brass grommets, Blue & White with cotton hoist, stenciled number "5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Barn Raising Crib QuiltAmerican, late 19th century, yellow, white, and blue quilted cotton pieces, 39 x 40 in.; black painted frame, 41 x 42 in. Provenance: Property sold to benefit the American Folk Art MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold20171 SILK & 1 SUMMER/SPORT CORSET, LATE 19TH C1 beige & golden yellow silk brocade, silk ribbon & lace trim to top & bottom edges, (stains to lace); 1 white cotton w/ open mesh inserts between stays, (stays over breasts bent, 2 back eyelets tornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two 19th Century American Quiltsmid to late 19th century, comprising: Ohio, pieced cotton in red, white, and blue, central star formation, with stripes to the reserve in solid and patterned fabric, cream binding and reserve, 85-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Multi-Patch Crib QuiltAmerican, late 19th century, multi-patch pieced cotton with green, white, tan, yellow and red calico patterns, with Le Moyne star variation on reverse 29 x 38-1/2 in.; mounted with Velcro onto woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2019White Afshari 'Sofreh',White Afshari 'Sofreh', South Persia, late 19th century, wool/cotton/wool, approx. 128 x 113 cm, condition: 2-3 (good condition), smallwhite Afshari Sofreh with bird pattern in the borders. Special-AuSee Sold Price
Sold20201880's Indigo Blue & White Bowties Antique QuiltThis cotton 1870's/1880's indigo blue and white bowties quilt is hand pieced and hand quilted, with a variety of late 19th century prints, including some shirting fabrics. It measures 72" X 80" and isSee Sold Price
2015PAIR OF ANTIQUE LADIES' COTTON SKIRTS (OR PETTICOATS).Late 19th, early 20th c. Black, gray and white stripe skirt is 34" L. and decorated with self trim at hem. Navy, red and white plaid is 34" L. and has a self ruffle at hem. Condition: very mSee Sold Price
Sold20201890's Double Pink & White Ocean Waves Antique Quilt!This cotton 1890's double pink and white ocean waves quilt is hand pieced and hand quilted, with a classic cinnamon pink late 19th century calico fabric.It measures a generous 80" X 90 and is in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2017THREE TODDLERS' WHITE DRESSES, 1860-1890sAll cotton: 1 1860s w/ eyelet; 2 late 19th C w/ drop Ws & lace trims, on all 3, L 20", all excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collector's lot of Antique American ClothingCollector's lot of Antique American Clothing/textiles including 19th century chintz dress, 2 quilted petticoats and Amish bonnets of quilted silk, knit wool and cotton gingham. Largest Size: 37'' x 59See Sold Price
Sold2022(on-2) CONSOLIDATED GLASS CONDIMENT SETSConsists of 1) Late 19th C Consolidated Lamp & Glass Co. Florette pattern condiment set, pink quilted cased satin glass, two shakers and mustard pot with matching holder, 6 wide. 2) In pinkConsolidateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage 19th Century Red, White & Blue Log CabinThis ELEGANT cotton late 19th century (likely centennial) vibrant red, deep indigo, and white print courthouse steps log cabin quilt is precisely machine pieced and hand quilted, with three borders. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamonds in Square Doll QuiltDoll quilt with blue and white diamonds in square pattern. Late 19th century. Machine p[ieced and quilted. Hand bound. Condition: Light staining to backing. H 8-1/2" W 9-1/2". Provenance: Muriel GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Concentric Squares Crib QuiltCrib quilt with blue and white concentric squares. Late 19th century. Machine pieced, bound and quilted. Condition: Good. Minor soiling. H 18-1/2" W 14-1/2". Provenance: Muriel Greenberg Collection. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Turkmen Tekke Juval With All-White Weave In Cotton Late 19th CenturyAntique Turkmen Tekke Juval, with all White weave in cotton. Late 19th Century. Wool on a wool foundation. All white are in cotton, with women motifs at the top end. Late 19th Century. Size: 0.75m x 1See Sold Price
20212 Chinese White Glazed Washers, Late 19th CenturyTwo Chinese white-glazed porcelain brush washers dating from the late 19th century. Both washers have blue concentric circles framing the mouth, and one washer has a blue line encircling the foot. BotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wonderful 2 Drawer 3 Door White Painted Late 19th Century Cupboard w/ Grain BinGreat original white painted 19th century cupboard with grain bin on bottom right. Measures measures 50 1/2 wide by 16 1/2 deep by 80 inches tall .See Sold Price
5 days LeftDana AuctionsIt is comprised of 16 blocks, about 15 by 15 inches, set straight, 4 by 4, with 4/2 blocks along one$10
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFour Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th/early 19th Century$150
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Pieced Printed Cotton 'Eight Pointed Star' Variation Pattern Quilt$200(1 bid)