Sold2020A Chinese Lacquered Low TableRectangular with square legs with decoration depicting birds and flowers. 20th century. Dimensions: 60" x 19 1/2", 16" tall. Provenance: From a Delaware estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Green Lacquered Low Tableunsigned 12 x 48 x 13 1/2 in. (30.5 x 121.9 x 34.3 cm.) Property from The Netter Estate, Beverly Hills, California. Note: Mr. Netter served as executive vice president and COO of MGM Studios from 1970See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Red Lacquered Low TableChinese red lacquered wood low table. 43 1/2" L x28"D x 17 3/4"HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Chinoiserie Lacquered Low TableA Chinese chinoiserie black lacquer low coffee table with gilt decorated top. 17-1/2 in tall x 46 in long x 18-3/4 in deep. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra Fuller Estate Collection of Willow BrookSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved and Lacquered Low Table Height 19 1/2 x width 33 inches.A Chinese Carved and Lacquered Low Table LATE 18TH CENTURY Height 19 1/2 x width 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Black Lacquered Elmwood Low TableA Chinese Black Lacquered Elmwood Low Table Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 12 x width 24 1/2 x depth 12 1/4 inches.   Property from a Private Collection, Winnetka, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Asian FurnitureGroup of Asian Furniture.Comprising of lacquered and paint decorated low table, 2 planters, and 4 wall plaques.Low table is 15 3/4"h x 41"w x 29 1/2"d.Condition, some scratches and scuffs, one handleSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) MODERN TABLES, ROBSJOHNS-GIBBINGS, WIDDICOMB(lot of 2) Low tables, design by T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings (British, 1905-1976) for Widdicomb Furniture Company, a square top table rising on tapered turned legs, Widdicomb and Grand Rapids tags at underSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Furniture Height of largest 6 1/4 xThree Chinese Furniture comprising a hardwood low table, one hardwood chest and a painted rectangular trunk. Height of largest 6 1/4 x length 33 x depth 11 1/2 in., 16 x 84 x 29 cm. Property from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Polychrome-Decorated Lacquered Panel19th C. fitted as a low table at a later date. 18-1/2"h x 4'1-1/2"w x 18-1/2"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of William Hodgins, Boston, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. Rossi: Japanese-Style Red Lacquered Low Coffee Tablewith black lacquer and gilt accents 17 x 53 x 32 in. (43.2 x 134.6 x 81.3 cm.) Provenance: Rossi Antiques and Custom Furniture, San Francisco, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octagonal Asian Style Low Wood TableEight legged , octagon shaped Asian coffee table.No noticeable maker's marksHeight: 16"; Width: 42 1/2"; Depth: 42 1/2".Imperfections.(Chinese, Japanese, Orientalist, furniture, decorative, interior dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Karl Springer Lacquered Large Cocktail TableModern green marble-look wide, low table.Makers mark on bottom.White accents on end of each leg. Imperfections.Height: 16 1/2"; Width: 60"; Depth: 36". (coffee table, furniture, mid-century)STERLING ASee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Style Low TableA modern table with a red lacquered surface and gilt piping. Dimensions: 48" x 29 1/2", the height is 16 1/2". Provenance: From a Main Line Collection.See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. or EARLIER CHINESE LACQUERED LOW TABLE20th century or earlier, overall high relief, showing pagoda in watery landscape with people engaged in various activities within a leaf and fruit gilt frame h. 17 w. 48 d. 36 in. Provenance: From anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lacquered Low TableA Chinese lacquered low table comprised of antique parcel gilt decorative elements depicting village scenes, possibly repurposed from a screen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lacquered Low TableGilt decorated top with figures in exotic garden, underneath with bamboo decoration " top made from late 19th century screen panel" with later carved wood ebonized base, 15 in. H., 53 in. L., 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Important Antique Chinese Lacquered Low TableImportant antique lacquered Chinese low table / coffee table, rattan weave top, very well made construction, good age. Size 19.5 in. height, 47 in. x 47 in. top.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Export Lacquered Low TableA Chinese Export Lacquered Low Table First Half 20th Century Height 17 x width 39 1/4 x depth 16 1/8 inches. Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Antioch, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE LACQUERED LOW SCROLL TABLEChinese low scroll table, 20th c., crackled red and black lacquered finish, on c-scroll legs, approx 20"h, 51.25"w, 20"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Lacquered Wood Low TableChinese Lacquered Wood Low Table Height 17 inches, width 6 feet 4 1/4 inches, depth 18 1/4 inches. C Collection from a North Shore Residence Decorated by Stephen SillsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese lacquered wood low tableQing dynasty. With scroll end feet and covered overall in a black lacquered finish 12 1/4in. H x 64in. W x 20 7/8in. LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Square Chinese Lacquered Elm Low TableThe top profusely decorated with flowering trees, birds, and insects framed in a scallop-edged escutcheon by scrolling foliage and flowers, the table edge with Greek key borders, the apron with symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese black lacquered low tableChinese black lacquered low table. 15.5"h x 60"w x 16"d.See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.4pc Modern Design Furniture. 1)WESTNOFA Norway Laminated Wood Seat Steel Frame Side Dining Chair. La$75
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese hardwood low table with two famille rose plaques, Republic€950
1 hr LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LATE 19THC. CHINESE CARVED TEAKWOOD LOW TABLE WITH MARBLE INSERT 20 1/2" X 27 1/2" X 19"$150
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions78132: A Chinese Carved Burl Wood Low Table, 19th centu$240(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLARGE Ornate Chinese red lacquered elmwood altar table with carved reticulated dragon motifs 41$200
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.John Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Black Lacquered Nightstand or Side Table, Newly Refinished$200
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Robsjohn-Gibbings for Widdicomb Mid-Century Modern Black Lacquered Boomerang Coffee Table$400
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Green Marble Topped Low Teak Coffee Table w/ Cupboard & 2 Paneled Doors. See pics.$5
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Low Pine Coffee Table w/ Cupboard & 2 Drawers. Measures 46" x 24" x 18" See pics.$10