Sold2023A Small Silver Left FootRoman 2nd-3rd cent. A.D..Sheet silver. H. 2.3 cm. L. 2.4 cmA small left foot in sheet silver. Likely a votive offering.Formerly coll. W. M., Bavaria, Germany, before 2002.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pratt & Lentchworth Hose Reel.Original figure except with short legs. Helmet replaced. (JY). Condition (Good). Size Largest: 10 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Acrylic on Canvas, "Little Fish," Timur Novikov(Russian, 1958-2002), signed l.c. RDA#71593 Bin#83 Sight size: 47-1/2"h x 35-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Donna e granoOlio su tela, cm. 69x90. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, "Donna e grano n. 2", "953". L'opera ĂƒÂ¨ registrata presso l'Archivio della Scuola Romana con n. 0004/2022. Autentica dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2015YOSHITOMO NARA 'FLASH GIRL' FRAMED LITHOGRAPHSigned in pencil at the bottom by artist; numbered 3/36 and dated 2002-2004. H: 18 1/4 in., L: 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) Carved Wood Swan Decoys(4) Carved & painted wood swan decoys, c/o Charles Jobes 2002, Tricia Veasey, Bryant, unmarked, largest 19-1/2" l x 10-1/2" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018SANTA DURAN (American/Texas 1909-2002) A PAINTING,SANTA DURAN (American/Texas 1909-2002) A PAINTING, "Bluebonnets," oil on canvas board, signed L/L. 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Anna Weatherley Designs Porcelain Serving Pieces"Green Leaf" pattern, Hungary, introduced 2002; each hand-painted with leaves and insects and with molded border and gilt rim; each signed; comprising a round platter, no. L.6 (12 1/2 in. dia.), two rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Carved 19th C. Jade ItemsTwo carved 19th century jade items, one carved jade belt buckle 4 5/8" l, the other carved jade figure, 2 1/2" h. Provenance: from a New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tom Glover (Am. 21st Century), Farmscape, 2002, Oil on canvas, framedTom Glover (Am. 21st Century) Farmscape, 2002 Oil on canvas, framed Initialed l.r., signed, dated, and "For Art + Celeste" inscribed verso 30" x 40" actual, 31 1/2" x 41 3/8" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021IAN JOHN HORNAK (American 1944-2002) A PAINTING,IAN JOHN HORNAK (American 1944-2002) A PAINTING, "Gariels Pavilion, Variation #2," 1979, acrylic on canvas, signed L/L, "Ian Hornak," verso signed, dated and titled on canvas. 50" x 72" Provenance: CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002) UntitledManuel Alvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902-2002) Untitled (Mexico) gelatin silver print signed in pencil (mount recto) 7 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, Colorado PSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Demilune CommodeA Louis XVI Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Demilune Commode 20th Century Height 33 1/2 x width 19 x depth 13 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, Illinois MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRANDT, NICK (b. 1966) [Hippos on the Mara River, Maasai Mara] 2002.BRANDT, NICK (b. 1966) [Hippos on the Mara River, Maasai Mara] 2002. Platinum print, 11 1/2 x 15 7/8 inches (292 x 403 mm), signed and dated recto (l.r.), notated a/p (l.l.). Verso taped at several poSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAMIAN GARRIDO Sterling silver centerpieceDAMIAN GARRIDO (1931 - 2002) Atlas center bowl, Spain, 1996 Sterling silver Signed and numbered 2/25 6 1/2" x 14" 81.2 OT Provenance: Barry Friedman, Ltd., New York Collection of Debra L. Lee, ChairmaSee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY CARVED & PAINTED SHORE BIRD WITH SWIVELHEAD, PURCHASED FROM OLD BARN ON OKRA COKE ISLAND N.C. IN EARLY 1960s, 5 1/4" H, 8 3/4" L, 2" DEEP, RETAINS MUCH OF ORIGINAL PAINT, BODY SHOWS CRACKINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Bronze Inlaid Gold and Turquoise Dragon BuckleA Fine Bronze Inlaid Gold and Turquoise Dragon Buckle Size:H:20.2cm L:2.6cm W:2.3cm W:265g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact ouSee Sold Price
Sold201818K Gold Scorpion Pendant NecklaceVintage 18 Karat Yellow Gold Scorpion Brooch / Pendant Necklace. Stamped 18K. Pendant / brooch measures 3" L, 2-1/2" W. Cord measures 16" L. Approx. weight: 65.5 grams. Condition: Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dynasty - Pair of Hetian Jade BoxH: 1 3/4 in(4.6cm) L: 2 3/4 in(7cm) wt:163gSee Sold Price
Nov 13Modern JewelryPANERAI 18K ROSE GOLD 44MM PAM 00289 1950 LUMINOR GMT MECHANICAL BOX WARRANTY$19,000
Oct 02Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2002 Topps Albert Pujols Back Photo Polanco In Cap #160 PSA NM-MT 8 - 2nd Year Card$1
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400