Sold2022Colombo Gianni, Doppia linea biancaFirmata, intitolata e datata al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria Giuli, Lecco, Elastici su tavola, W. 61,2 - D. 2,8 - H. 61,2 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gianni Colombo, Milano in dataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of a Daimyo.Anonimo. Ritratto di un Daimyo.Epoca Edo, prima metà XIX secoloXilografia in bianco e nero. Foglio di 260x183 mm. Immagine inquadrata da doppia linea nera. Buono stato di conservazione. Il SignorSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIANNI COLOMBO Spazio elastico. Cubo.Spazio elastico. Cubo. 1968. . Cm 42,00 x 123,00 x 42,00. 13/25. Edition Hoffmann Friedberg, 1988. Gianni Colombo Archive, Milan, authenticity certificate on photo. Provenance: Private Collection, LecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ultramodern Curved Chairs MCM Joe Colombo - Rima Linea - ItalyPair of Ultramodern Curved Chairs Joe Colombo - Rima Linea Italy. One label is present on this pair of green modern chairs; Joe Colombo Italy. Comfy with great curved lines, both chairs are sturdy howSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titoloGIANNI COLOMBO (1937-1993) Senza titolo 1978 Serigrafia su carta cm 50x50 esemplare PA opera eseguita in 99 esemplari+ alcune PA provenienza: Collezione privata, Vimercate Untitled 1978 silckscreen onSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIANNI COLOMBOLampada da tavolo mod. Gea. Abs stampato. Produzione Arredoluce anni '60. cm 14x15x15 A TABLE LAMP BY G. COLOMBO Condizioni generali buone. Piccoli graffi, lievi segni di usura. Manca il fondello in pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianni ColomboLampada da tavolo mod. Gea Abs. Prod. Arredoluce, 1970 ca. cm 14x15x15See Sold Price
Sold2016GIANNI COLOMBO (Italian, 1937-1993)Silkscreen in colors; "Movements in Yellow (Mouvements sur fond Jaune)," 1970 (framed); Signed and numbered 23/80; 23 1/2" x 17 1/4" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Colombo, GEA LampItaly, c. 1970 plastic, glass, wire 6 3/4” x 8 1/4” x 4 3/4” GEA lamp by Gianni Colombo manufactured by Arredoluce. Manufacturer's mark to underside [DESIGN G. COLOMBO GEA]. Tags: moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianni Colombo (Milano 1937 – Melzo 1993)Composizione geometrica serigrafia a colori, es. 87/150 cm 50 x 50 (sc)Firma a matita in basso al centro 1 silk-screen print in colours, numbered 87/150 cm 50 x 50 (unframed), sign in pencil lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOE COLOMBO Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy.COLOMBO JOE (1930 - 1971) Six 300 chairs for Pozzi, Italy. 1966. Walnut wood and fabric.. Cm 48,00 x 78,00 x 47,00. Literature: I Colombo. Joe Colombo 1930-1971, Gianni Colombo 1937-1993, Fagone, p. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo; Ambrogio Pozzi, 'Linea 72' tableware set for airplane , 1970-72Joe Colombo; Ambrogio Pozzi, 'Linea 72' tableware set for airplane , 1970-72, 16 pieces: tray: 27.5 x 37.5 cm, dinner plate: 22 x 17 cm, 2 bowls: Ø 12 - 15.5 cm, soup bowl: H. 5 cm, Ø 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Angelo Mangiarotti Lucite PendantsTen Angelo Mangiarotti Lucite Pendants Italy, circa 1962, Gianni and Joe Colombo Height 50 inches, diameter 3 inches. Provenance: John Salibello Antiques C Property from an Apartment Decorated by JedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Linea 72 Tableware by Joe Colombo for Alitalia AirlinesLinea 72 Tableware by Joe Colombo for Alitalia Airlines. Set of Linea 72 tableware and flatware, designed by Joe Colombo for Alitalia Airlines and manufactured by Richard Ginori, Italy, circa 1970s. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevoleJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Poltrona girevole modello "Elda", Produzione Confort, Italia 1965. Vetroresina laccata bianca, rivestimento in pelle nera (cm 80x95x91) (lievi difetti) Bibliografia: JSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di treJoe Colombo (1930 - 1971) - (attribuito) Lotto di tre sedie girevoli con struttura in plastica bianca e rivestimenti in tessuto marrone. produzione Lusch Erzeugnis, Germania 1972 (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2024Iconic Museum-worthy GIANNI VERSACE Atelier Long Black DressAbout the Item: GIANNI VERSACE A BLACK EVENING DRESS IN HEAVY LYCRA NET EFFECT, TULLE AND LACE BODICE WORN BY STEPHANIE SEYMOUR IN AVEDON'S AUTUMN/WINTER CAMPAIGN 1993/94. Was auctioned in 2001 on SotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Gianni Versace fitted black cocktail halter-neckA Gianni Versace fitted black cocktail halter-neck dress with moulded breast cups, late 1980s, Gianni Versace label, of stretch polyester crêpe, the prestud-fastened Boadicea style composition breastSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Piacentino (Coazze, 1945 - ) - S.6 B-race- rectangle (1 B), 2003-2004Acrilico alluminio resina, cm. 20x150x3; es. 5/8. Sul verso: firma e tiratura. Autentica dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963 / c. 2000fiberglass, leather 36 h × 38 w × 38 d in (91 × 97 × 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Colombo, Elda chair, model 1005Joe Colombo Elda chair, model 1005 ComfortItaly, 1963leather, lacquered fiberglass 36 h x 37.75 w x 38 d in (91 x 96 x 97 cm) Colombo was inspired by the shape of a ship's hull and shipbSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
Sold2021JOE COLOMBO for SORMANI. Armchair and pouffeJOE COLOMBO (Milano, 1930-1971) per SORMANI. Poltrona con pouff Additional System in alluminio foderati in tessuto. Con marchio del produttore. Anni '70. Mis. poltrona Lung. cm. 75 Alt. cm. 60 Prof. cSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Senza titolo 1970 - GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Untitled 1970€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessandro Zambelli Set da tavola con bicchieri mod. Torrione della linea Palace Collection€300
May 11Auction WallstreetItalian artist Gianni Visentin (1938-2010) Porcelain Sculpture, Venera Venus$650(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI Curved four-seater sofa for Ariberto Colombo, Cantù.€1,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 MANOLO BLAHNIK, GIANNI VERSACE & More Books$5(3 bids)
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi PAUL IRIBE Poltrona 'Nautilus' produzione Annibale Colombo, disegno 1913 ultimo quarto del XX€2,200
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi JOE COLOMBO E AMBROGIO POZZI Parte del servizio Prima Classe F/C per Alitalia , produzione Richard€700
1 day LeftAuctions 4 America IncGlass Top Table,Base in Ebony Makassar, M'ade in Italy by Annibale Colombo - 45.5" x 106 " x 30 "$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftAuctions 4 America IncGianni Versace King Size Comforter Set Made of Silk and Velvet in Plastic Bag$1
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoe Colombo (Milano 1930 - 1971) Mobile bar mod. Combi Center Impiallacciatura di noce, alluminio,€4,000