Sold2023Atlantic & Pacific Telegraph Company Frank Pass [154179]Very rare; we haven't offered one of these before. No. 209, issued for 1877 to George Bachelder for all points on Franklin Lines. Preprinted signature of president Echert. Black print on grey/green caSee Sold Price
Sold2022DON RICKLES & FRANK SINATRA TICKETS, PASS & PHOTO MUGthe ticket stubs including one for "Frank Sinatra / Special Guest Don Rickles / Long Beach Arena / Sep 12, 1993", two for "Frank Sinatra and Don Rickles at the Omni [Atlanta] / Jan 29, 1994", and threSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The HuntFrank McCarthy (1924-2002) The Hunt Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 26 x 40 Framed Dimensions: 33 1/4 x 47 1/8 x 1 7/8 Signature signed lower right: McCarthy © verso: titled and signed Provenance SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The ChargeFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Charge, Oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower right: McCarthy (artist cipher CA) ©, Provenance: Altermann & Morris Galleries, Dallas, TX; Santa Fe, NM; Houston, TX (lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The GreetingFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Greeting, Oil on board, 12 x 16, signed lower right: McCarthy © verso: signed and titled, Provenance: Altermann & Morris Galleries, Dallas, TX; Houston, TX; Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Hallelujah TrailFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), The Hallelujah Trail, oil on board, 26 x 40, signed lower right: McCarthy, Provenance: Private Collection, Arizona Exhibited: Cowboy Humor, Desert Caballeros Western MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), An Early StartFrank McCarthy (1924-2002), An Early Start, casein on panel, 15 x 30, signed lower left: McCarthy '70 titled and signed, Provenance: Kennedy Galleries, New York, NY (verso label) From a Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Standard Indian portrait, Young, 1901, 10 1/2"Standard glaze vase decorated with a full length portrait of Southern Cheyenne Chief, Wolf Robe, painted in 1901 by Grace Young based on an 1899 photograph by Frank Rinehart of Omaha, Nebraska. Wolf RSee Sold Price
Sold2016Frank McCarthy | The CrossingArtist: Frank McCarthy | 1924 - 2002 AAA, AOA, CAA, NAWA, NWR Title: The Crossing Signed l/l: McCarthy © 1984 CA Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 8 by 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Man on a Dog Sled by Frank McCarthy (1924-2002)Man on a Dog Sled by Frank McCarthy (1924-2002), oil on board, 19 x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Ruth Duncan, "Shrimp Boats, Aransas Pass"Ruth Duncan (Texas, 1908-2002), "Shrimp Boats, Aransas Pass", oil on masonite sight: 24 x 30 in., frame: 31 x 37 in. €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€âSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy (1924-2002) The Hidden RiverFrank McCarthy (1924-2002) The Hidden River oil on board 19 x 11 1/4 inches 24 x 15 inches (board) unframed signed lower left: McCarthy verso: titled Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank McCarthy | Plains Chief IIArtist: Frank McCarthy | 1924-2002 AAA, AOA, CAA, NAWA, NWR Title: Plains Chief II Unsigned Media: Acrylic on vellum Dimensions: 9 by 8 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank McCarthy, Group of Ten Offset LithographsFrank McCarthy (1924 - 2002)Group of Ten Offset Lithographs Distant Thunder, 1976, 1978 offset lithograph, edition 82 of 500 signed and editioned in pencil lower left: FMcCarthy 82/500 signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Signal, 1979Frank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Signal, 1979 oil on board signed McCarthy and dated (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from a Private Collection Curated by Janet and Daniel Hidding ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) In the BadlFrank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) In the Badlands, 1982 Oil on board 13 x 30 inches (33.0 x 76.2 cm) Signed and dated lower right: McCarthy 1982 Signed, dated, and titled on the reverse: "In the BaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Captured War Horse, 1981Frank McCarthy (American, 1924-2002) The Captured War Horse, 1981 oil on canvas signed Frank McCarthy and dated (lower right); signed, titled, dated (verso) 11 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Moore American, 1953-2002 Cow, 1983Frank Moore American, 1953-2002 Cow, 1983 Signed Moore and dated 83 on the overlap; signed Frank Moore, dated 1983 - Germantown and inscribed as titled on the reverse Encaustic on canvas laid to panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright, Taliesin mirror, model 2002Frank Lloyd Wright Taliesin mirror, model 2002 USA, c. 1955mahogany, mirrored glass 19.5 h × 15.5 w × 8.5 d in (50 × 39 × 22 cm) Stenciled manufacturer's mark to reverse 'No. 2002 MirrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virginia & Truckee RW Passes & Tickets [181452]4 uncanceled tickets, passes from 1876, 1942, 1946. Virginia City NebraskaSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank O. Gehry, Three 'Low Table Set' nesting tables, 1972 (design)€700