Sold20231963-A (L-San Francisco) $1 FRN CU (Fr#1901-L) 4 Consec1963-A (L-San Francisco) $1 FRN CU (Fr#1901-L) 4 Consec Product ID: 215141 Year: 1963 Grade: (U) Crisp Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: $1.00 Dollar Mint Mark: L - San Francisco MetaSee Sold Price
Sold20229 American block prints9 American block prints 1). Ames- Newsstand; 2). Stanley DeGraff- ''Scrap Drive''; 3). Harry D. Jones- Lonely Man (laid down); 4). L. Macouillard- San Francisco Street Car; 5). Anne S. Marsh- ''St. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4Pc) US Mint Proof Coin SetsDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) United States Mint Proof Sets. Year: 1989, 1991, 1992, 1993. Mint San Francisco DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x L: 5.5" CONDITION: Crack to slab of 1989 set. See lot description for details oSee Sold Price
Sold2024A collection of nineteen mainly Native American arrowhead and projectile points, one inscribed 'DodeA collection of nineteen mainly Native American arrowhead and projectile points, one inscribed 'Dode Co. Mo', between 1.5" and 5.5"l Provenance: Estate of Meri Jaye (San Francisco, California). Ms. JaSee Sold Price
Sold201512 Sterling Collector Spoons. 1 Marked 800. Som12 Sterling Collector Spoons. 1 Marked 800. Some with enamel. San Francisco 1915 plus more.-- Dimensions: : L: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $10See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France Pate De Verre bullDaum France Pate De Verre bull, executed in amber and signed Daum France, with original box, 6"h x 9.5"l; Provenance: Property from a prominent San Francisco Bay Area Peninsula estateSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON PADLOCKMRKD. ALCATRAZ, SAN FRANCISCO 267. TWO KEYS. WORKING ORDER Size 5" L Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday January 7thSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lincoln Coin Bank & Money ChangerVintage metal coin register bank advertising Lincoln Trust Company of Patterson N.J. made by Bankers Utilities of San Francisco 3.5"H, McGill Paragon Changer 5"LSee Sold Price
Sold20192000 San Francisco 5 Coin Proof Set Issued By The2000 San Francisco 5 Coin Proof Set Issued By The United States Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early San Francisco photo albumEarly San Francisco photo album, early 20th Century, consisting of images of the 1906 fire and cityscapes, artists including Taber, and a reproduction photograph of an aerial view, overall: 12.5"l x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023San Francisco Cable Car JapaneseTin Litho Friction Drive NIBrated 9, 6.5"L., the tin litho friction cable car has excellent color and shine, box has good color, has edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021COMPASS SAN FRANCISCO 1870Boxed nineteenth century boat compass with painted lid. Great old salty relic. 3" H x 5" L x 5" Deep. 2 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Super Amazing 1940's German Boat Puzzle.This was aquired from a german family who immigranted to San Francisco just before WWII. IT is a wood boat puzzle that is 32.5" L and 6.5" H 4" W. It is an amazing piece of folk toys making.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chelsea Ship's Bell brass clock on mahogany stand, mid 20th century, serial #587691A Chelsea ship's bell brass clock on mahogany stand, mid 20th century, serial #587691, overall 9"h x 15.5"l x 3.5"d. Provenance: Ken Brown, Frank's Fisherman, San Francisco's Fisherman WharfSee Sold Price
Sold2024A large Arts & Crafts oak framed ships model presentation caseA large Arts & Crafts oak framed ships model presentation case, 45.5"h x 70.5"l x 30"d. Provenance: Ken Brown, Frank's Fisherman, San Francisco.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shreve & Co., Buckingham cocktail forksShreve & Co. Buckingham cocktail forks, lot of 8 San Francisco, CA sterling silver various hallmarks, monogram A each: 5.5"lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frosted Glass ArtDESCRIPTION:Frosted glass portrait of the San Francisco bridge. Features a frosted glass fractured base and rests on a black circular mount. CIRCA:20th Ct. ORIGIN:USA DIMENSIONS:H:5" L:2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Jasperware Small Plate, San Francisco Cable CarIn pale blue, with white in relief decoration. Wedgwood impressed backstamp. Comes in original box with dimensions of: 5.25"L x 5.25"W x 1"H. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 0.5" H x 4.5" Diameter ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Endre Szasz ''Old Tree'' 1978 Oil on PlasticEndre Szasz (1926-2003 Hungarian) ''Old Tree'' 1978 Oil on Plastic 24''x24'' Image. Signed upper left and l.r. Purchased Cory Galleries, San Francisco with label on verso. Gallery framed 33''x33''. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13Pc) 1968 US Proof SetDESCRIPTION: (13Pc) 1968 US Proof Set. Mint (S) San Francisco. In original boxes. (Ref: P7) CIRCA: 1968 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x L: 5.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for deSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Mint 1989 & 1990 Prestige Coin SetDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) United States Mint 1989 & 1990 Prestige Sets in original boxes. Year: 1898 & 1990 Mint: San Francisco & Philadelphia DIMENSIONS: (Case) H: 7" x L: 5" CONDITION: Great condition. SeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10Pc) 1980 US Proof Set CollectionDESCRIPTION: (10Pc) United States 1980 proof set collection. Mint (S) San Francisco. Includes (10) proof sets in original boxes. (Ref: P1)` CIRCA: 1980 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.5" x L: 5" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nao by Lladro Figurine, The Flower Girl 1444Handcrafted porcelain, young girl in dress with bouquet of flowers. Nao backstamp. Artist: Francisco Polope Issued: 2003 Dimensions: 4.5"L x 4"W x 7.75"H Manufacturer: Nao by Lladro Country of OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022ESTATE GUMP'S 18KT GOLD LAPIS CELTIC KNOT PENDANTEstate 18kt yellow gold pendant, retailed by Gump's, San Francisco, carved lapis lazuli Celtic knot, prong set within a conforming gold frame, approx 2"l, 1.5"w (measurements inclusive of bail), 24.0See Sold Price
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2013 One Dollar FRN Double Quad/Radar - Serial Number L 75579669 I - San Francisco$1
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering3 - 2013 FRN One Dollar Star Notes Off center Print Errors - Boston & San Francisco$1
4 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering3 - 2017 FRN One Dollar Star Notes Off center Print Errors - Atlanta & San Francisco$1
Oct 09DuMouchelles1920 Saint-Gaudens Double Eagle $20 Gold Coin Set in 14K Yellow Gold Money Clip H 1.5" L 2.5"$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftLion and Unicorn2pc 2006-S Old Mint Proof and Uncirculated Silver Dollars NGC PG69 UCAM and MS70$10