Sold20241933 Goudey Glenn Myatt #10 PSA VG-EX 4 (MK)1933 Goudey Glenn Myatt #10 PSA VG-EX 4 (MK)See Sold Price
Sold2022Goudey Indian Gum, Group of 330 CardsOffered is a Group lot of 330 Goudey Indian Gum Cards with duplicates of some, comprised of (249) cards from the Original 1933 R73 Goudey Indian Gum Set, and (81) cards from the Re-Issued 1947 R773 GoSee Sold Price
Sold20231933 GOUDEY #144 BABE RUTH ROOKIE PSA 1RARE BIG LEAGUE BABE RUTH ROOKIE PSA 1 - NICE ORIGINAL COLORSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Elkridge".Bronze with brown patina on marble base signed Marilyn Newmark NSS, A.P. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). Dimensions: 10" high x 13.25" wide. From the Glen Head, New York esSee Sold Price
Sold20172013 Mini Cooper S Convertible, 6 Speed Stick shift,2013 Mini Cooper S Convertible 6 Speed Stick shift Radio A/C 10 200 original miles some body damage.**Please note, there is a lien-holder on this vehicle**See Sold Price
Sold2018R. JOHN WRIGHT (2 PIECE) SET:SPRINGTIME LAMBS WITH BLACKIE & FLOSSIE WITH WORKING GROWLERS (EACH 10 IN. H, 12 IN. L) ANOTHER BEAUTIFUL WRIGHT PRODUCTION, EACH #38/150 WITH C.O.A., DATED MAY 9, 2013, EACH COME WITH ORIGINAL BOX &See Sold Price
Sold2015Voigtl?nder Prominent 6x9cmuncommon 6x9cm folding camera for 120 film, in very good original condition, Heliar 4.5/10.5cm no.879651 in Compur shutter, with leather case and rare original German instructions and booklet, 1933, nSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN STEUART CURRY "THE FLYING CODONAS" LITHOJohn Steuart Curry (American, 1897-1946) "The Flying Codonas", lithograph, signed lower right in pencil, circa 1933. Sight size: 14.5" x 10.5" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kaws Dark Vader Black Companion Figure w BoxKaws Storm Trooper White Companion Figure with Original Box. Stamped to underside "©2013 Lucasfilm Ltd. & TM. All Rights Reserved Designed by KAWS MEDICOM TOY 2013 CHINA'". Measures 10 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase - Moonrise at Matsushima 1933 woodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1933, Watanabe Publisher, later printing from original blockset. Sold out. SIZE IN INCHES: 10.5 x 15.5 COMMENTS: Skillfully printed "bokashi" shading, light "gauffrage" (emboSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hasui Kawase - Kasuga Shrine at Nara 1933 woodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1933, Watanabe Publisher, later printing from original blockset. Sold out. SIZE IN INCHES: 10.25 x 15.5 COMMENTS: Skillfully printed "bokashi" shading, light "gauffrage" (embSee Sold Price
Sold2015ILYA KABAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1933)ILYA KABAKOV (RUSSIAN B. 1933) The Flying Komarov, a Complete Album #6 from 10 Characters Series, 1994 art print album from a 1970-1975 original 31 total color photocopied prints mounted on cardboardSee Sold Price
Sold201810" Cat Serpent Effigy Bowl. Good condition.10" Cat Serpent Effigy Bowl. Mississippi Co, AR. Good condition, original head. Tail reglued with small area of adjacent rim restored. Bowl appears otherwise solid. Ex-Tommy Bryden, Glen LeesmanSee Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn. Bronze Sculpture "Foxes Den".Signed Marilyn Newmark . Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist. Dimensions: 10" x 4.5" h. Condition: good.See Sold Price
Sold2016NEWMARK, Marilyn Bronze Sculpture "Look of Eagles"Bronze with brown patina on green marble base signed Marilyn Newmark NSS edition 2/10. Marilyn Newmark (American, active in New York,1928 - 2013). From the Glen Head, New York estate of the artist. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL BEIGE & GOLD SEQUIN FLAP BAGcirca 2012-2013 with authenticity card and sticker no. 17040724 with original box, dustbag, and price tag Provenance: The Estate of Valerie Franklin Condition: some sequins slightly loose/askew 10 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Delacroix(French, born 1933) Petite maison, grand jardin, signed lower right "Michel Delacroix", acrylic on canvas, 10-3/4 x 13-3/4 in.; original frame, 17-3/4 x 20-3/4 x 1-1/4 in. Provenance: Estate of BettySee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Jansem(French, 1920-2013) Lancia, signed upper right "Jansem", oil on canvas, 10-7/8 x 5-1/8 in.; original painted and parcel gilt wood frame, inscribed with exhibition notes, 19-1/4 x 14-1/4 x 1-3/4 in. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yayoi Kusama, PumpkinYayoi Kusama Pumpkin Japan, 2013glazed ceramic3.75 h x 3.25 dia in (10 x 8 cm) Printed signature to underside 'Yayoi Kusama'. Sold with original box.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lenore Asbury for Rookwood Pottery Vellum vaseLenore Asbury (1866-1933) for Rookwood Pottery scenic Vellum vase, #946 Cincinnati, Ohio, 1916 glazed ceramic impressed marks together with an original Rookwood Pottery brochure 4 3/8"dia x 10 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersMANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - La Hija de los Danzantes - Original photogravure$600
3 days LeftForum AuctionsStroitel’stvo Moskvy [Construction of Moscow], 28 issues in 25, original pictorial wrappers,£320
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,300(4 bids)
6 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLC1933 Pierce Arrow Custom Body Twelves Dealership Showroom Sales Images with Original Box$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Ivrene Glass Vase, Ca. 1930, H 6" Dia. 10"$150