Sold202220e eeuw. Hollandse School Winterfun by a fortified toll b20e eeuw. Hollandse SchoolWinterfun by a fortified toll booth, oil on panel.18,5x 24 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202220e eeuw. Hollandse School Signed "Anny Mares", 20th centu20e eeuw. Hollandse SchoolSigned "Anny Mares", 20th century. Flowers in a vase, oil on painter's board.40 x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Kong vaas. gemerkt Guangxu. China, 20e eeuwEen porseleinen Kong vaas. gemerkt Guangxu. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental school. Farmer driving teams of oxen to turn fields. Oil on canvas. Framed. Relined,Continental school. Farmer driving teams of oxen to turn fields. Oil on canvas. Framed. Relined, restored. Sight 25 x 48in, Overall 31 x 54 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Early 20th c. Spanish School FarmerSigned Early 20th c. Spanish School painting of a farmer. Sight size: 13 x 19 inches. Oil on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander. China, 19 en 20e eeuw.Een bronzen wierookbrander. China, 19 en 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2021English School, Farmers watering their herdEnglish School19th centuryFarmers watering their herdoil on canvassigned lower right G M Sullivan42 x 74in (107 x 188cm) Provenance: Property from a Private Collection, Santa Barbara, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRITISH SCHOOL HORSE CART LANDSCAPE, FRAMED OILBritish School, late 19th to early 20th century, oil on canvas, "Horse Cart Landscape", painting depicting a rural scene with a horse cart crossing a ford in a river, in giltwood and composition frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Chinese famille rose vases and a jar and cover,Four Chinese famille rose vases and a jar and cover, 19/20e eeuw H.: 57 cm (the tallest)See Sold Price
Sold2020Writing desk with marquettry inlay in floral patterns.Secretaire met marqeterie inlegwerk, gemonteerd met bronzen putti, 20e eeuw. Lengte: 61 cm, Breedte: 43 cm, Hoogte: 97 cm, Diameter: 0 cm Description (ENGLISH): Writing desk with marquettry inlay in fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Famille Rose kom, gemerkt Taoguang. China,Een porseleinen Famille Rose kom, gemerkt Taoguang. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een zes persoons koffie servies gedecoreerd met diverse lanEen zes persoons koffie servies gedecoreerd met diverse landschappen, gemerkt Steany. Frankrijk, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century English Pastoral Oil Painting19th Century British School, Farmer with Sheep, Cows and Dog in a Pastoral Landscape with a Village in the Distance, oil on canvas, relined, seemingly unsigned, 24.5 x 29.5 inches, in an period VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Thezume 1991 painting Returning From the FieldsThezume, Henry (20th Century Haitian School), Farmer Returning from the Fields, Villagers pointing, 1991, acrylic on canvas, 24 x 48 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed with a thin white washSee Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen Doucai kom, gemerkt Guagnxu. China, 20eEen porseleinen Doucai kom, gemerkt Guagnxu. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. ChEen bronzen wierookbrander met op de deksel een foo-dog. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een wierookbrander in hoorn gedecoreerd met draken. China,Een wierookbrander in hoorn gedecoreerd met draken. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een lot van twee porseleinen kommen waarvan een met drakenEen lot van twee porseleinen kommen waarvan een met draken decor en een met landschapsdecor. China, 19e/20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figurEen bronzen wierook brander op sokkel gedecoreerd met figuren in het centrum en adelaar op deksel. Japan, 1e helft 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een monochrome porseleinen kom, gemerkt Qianlong. China, 2Een monochrome porseleinen kom, gemerkt Qianlong. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een porseleinen dekselvaas gedecoreerd met vogels. China, 2Een porseleinen dekselvaas gedecoreerd met vogels. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set porseleinen polychroom dekselvazen, gemerkt KangxiEen set porseleinen polychroom dekselvazen, gemerkt Kangxi. China, Tweede helft 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een set porseleinen dekselvazen met famile rose decor. ChinEen set porseleinen dekselvazen met famile rose decor. China, 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
Sold2022Een groen geglazuurde penselenhouder gedecoreerd met diversEen groen geglazuurde penselenhouder gedecoreerd met diverse kalligrafie figuren en Chinese tekens, gemerkt aan onderzijde. China, begin 20e eeuw.See Sold Price
1 day LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdNikolai Ippolitovich Obrynba (1913-1996), Russian School, Oil on card, Collective Farmer. With£200
Jun 30Brandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist Philadelphia Artist Marion Butler Ewald Oil Painting #4$50
1 day LeftClaydon Auctioneers Ltd20th century, Russian School, Oil on canvas, A farming landscape with farmer and dog. Signed in£100
3 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (European School, 18th-19th Century). La Feü Roine de Navare Marguerite (The Late$200(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Framed Landscape Original Summer Luminous Oil Painting$275(8 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Fall Landscape Framed Boating Scene Original Oil Painting$120(6 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Luminous Monogrammed Sunset Landscape Original Oil Painting$160(5 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery Auctions"Storm over the Mountain" Antique American Hudson River School Framed Landscape Oil Painting$325(5 bids)
16 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SEAL SCHOOL SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEAL$200(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL$700(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouis Ewer Rare Hudson River School Mt Desert Camp Maine Framed Sunset Landscape Oil Painting$225(6 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Landscape Fluted Cove Giltwood Frame Original Oil Painting$90(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftLocati, LLCFrench School (18th/19th Century), Portrait of a Lady, Oil on Canvas$700(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1903 American School Hunting Dog Portrait Landscape Antique American Original Oil Painting$850(4 bids)