Sold2021Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Art Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Modern lithograph print featuring a pink, red, blue and purple design. Artist pencil signature and limited edition number 14 of 70 lower right. Housed in white frame. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mystery Artist 20C. Abstract Still Life Litho APMystery Artist (20th Century). A lithograph on paper. Still life of flowers and pottery. Artist proof. Titled in lower left corner. Illegible artist signature in lower right corner. Linen matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pencil Signed L/E Surreal Lithograph MYSTERY ARTMystery artist (20th Century) limited edition lithograph. Features a lenticular style image with two famous works of art divided into vertical columns with the segments alternating between one image aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pencil Signed L/E Abstract Orchestra LithographMystery artist (20th Century) limited edition lithograph. Features an abstract image of an orchestra. Pencil signed lower right. Limited edition numbered 136/200 lower left. House din a wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil Signed Figural Landscape LE Art LithographMystery Artist (20th Century). Pencil signed landscape lithograph on paper. Depicts woman out in the garden picking apples from a tree. Pencil signed lower right with limited edition 158/200 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Strauss Figural Portrait Lithograph SIGNEDMystery Artist (20th Century). A limited edition lithograph art print on paper. An abstract portrait of German composer Richard Strauss (1864-1949). Title, limited edition number 31 of 77, and artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Abstract Geometric Signed Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th century). Geometric art abstract collage lithograph print. Featuring bold colors in red, white, yellow, green and black. Illegible pencil signature lower right, numbered 27/260 loSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Realism Children Figural Portrait PaintingMystery Artist 20th century oil on canvas realist portrait of two Chinese girls in ceremonial attire. No apparent signature. Canvas measures 47.5" x 35.5" . Frame measures 53.25" x 41.5" x 2". SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Roosevelt (20C) Antique Framed LithographMystery Artist (20th Century). Antique litho print laid onto canvas. A figural work with a portrait of Theodore Roosevelt (1858-1919), 26th President of the United States. Possibly a promotional adverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Social Realism Figural Harbor Scene Oil PaintingMystery Artist 20th century figural oil painting on canvas. A mother with child and grandmother standing on a boat. Artwork housed in a gold painted wooden frame. No apparent markings. Work Size: 50.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Geometric Signed Lithograph PrintMystery Artist (20th century). Geometric art print litho in red, white, yellow, green and black. Illegible pencil signature lower right. Housed in silver frame. Work Size: 27 x 20.75 in.SHIPPINGHill ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Figural Art Signed Sock LithographMystery Artist (20th Century). Signed and numbered limited edition art litho. A Modernist figural art study in blue, red, gray, and black. Signed and numbered to lower right 40/50. Presented atop a crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern 20C Abstract Signed LE Lithograph Art PrintMystery Artist (20th Century). Limited Edition litho print. Abstract shapes and patterns in an Impressionistic style palette. Pencil signed and numbered 18 of 275 to lower right. Presented in a decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022European SIGNED Social Realism Oil PaintingMystery Artist (Early 20th Century). Original oil painting on canvas. A figural work painted in an early 20th Century European social realism style, with human figures in a social setting, reading froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Realism Art Railroad PaintingMystery Artist (Mid 20th Century). Original watercolor painting on board. Titled "The Pere Marquette," a study of a streamlined passenger train operated from 1946 to 1971 between Detroit and Grand RapSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Modern Litho Lithograph SIGNED 5p LOTEstate collection of five (5) Mid Century Modern lithograph prints on paper, by assorted mystery artist. Includes geometric roosters, owls, birds and fish still life images. All works signed, most numSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Modern Litho Lithograph SIGNED 6p LOTEstate collection of six (6) Mid Century Modern lithograph prints on paper, by assorted mystery artist. Lot includes geometric nautical, harbor scenes and seascapes with boat images. All works signed,See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Modern Litho Lithograph SIGNED 6p LOTEstate collection of six (6) Mid Century Modern lithograph prints on paper, by assorted mystery artist. Lot includes geometric nautical, harbor scenes and seascapes with boat images. All works signed,See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Modern Litho Lithograph SIGNED 5p LOTEstate collection of five (5) Mid Century Modern lithograph prints on paper, by assorted mystery artist. Lot includes geometric,botanical and landscape images. All works signed, some limited edition.See Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Modern Litho Lithograph SIGNED 5p LOTEstate collection of five (5) Mid Century Modern lithograph prints on paper, by assorted mystery artist. Includes geometric, botanical, landscape and butterfly images. All works signed, some limited eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mystery Artist Mid Century NYC Cityscape PaintingMid 20th century mystery artist signed cityscape. Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a New York City scene as from a balcony apartment in the mid century modernist style. Artist signature "GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Erte' signed artist's proof, 'The Curtain'20th century artist signed lithograph proof, titled "The Curtain", artist signed Erte' (Romain de Tirtoff, Russian-French, 1892-1990), 19.5"h x 11.5"w, overall size including frame 27"h x 19.25"w x .7See Sold Price
Sold2021Lithograph Print - Orizaba, Mexico - by Edith BryEarly 20th Century Regional artist Lithograph Print - Signed BrySee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN COLOR LITHOGRAPH JAZZ BY TOMMY THOMPSONTommy G. Thompson (American 20th century artist) color lithograph on paper, Duneland Jam. Signed in pencil, lower right. Additionally signed in the plate, New Orleans Jazz Band, dated, lower right. TiSee Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncDiane Arbus, A young man in curlers at home on West 20th Street, N.Y.C., 1966$100
4 days LeftJasper52Mid 20th C. Irish Artist Watercolor Painting of Coastal Rustic Beach With Boats c. 1950's$280
2024Avra Art Auctions GLENN RICHIE (20th c, American) Florida Artist, Abstract ExpressionistSee Sold Price