Sold2024Late 19th/ early 20th C carved & painted carousel rabbitLate 19th/ early 20th C carved & painted carousel rabbit - In the style of/attrib to Gustav A Dentzel, Philadelphia or Gustav Bayol - repair to one ear - 51" to tip of ear x 52" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. Large 19/20th Italian Figural CandelabrasPair of late 19/20th C. carved & painted figural candelabras. Man and woman on triangular plinths, partially robed, holding metal candelabrasdecorated with acanthus leaves overhead. Measures 64"H x 11See Sold Price
Sold2015Early (20th c.) Carved and Painted Game BirdPerched on a fanciful painted rock. 7 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of mid 20th century Italian carved painted andPair of mid 20th century Italian carved painted and silver gilt candle torchieres. Unsigned. Rubbing, minor surface wear. Measures 49-1/2" H x 13" W at base. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of early 20th Century Italian carved painted andPair of early 20th Century Italian carved painted and silver gilt candle torchieres. Unsigned. Rubbing, surface losses, loss to one foot, antique condition. Measures 49-1/2" H x 13" W at base. ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024CAMERON MCINTYRE DUCK DECOY.A late 20th C. carved and painted duck decoy signed CTM 1997 (Cameron T. McIntyre). 16.5”L.See Sold Price
Sold2021C.W. PARKER MIDDLE ROW JUMPER CAROUSEL HORSEMiddle row jumper carousel horse, C.W. Parker Company (Charles Wallace Parker, American, 1864-1932), early 20th c., carved and painted wood, inset eyes, iron bit, stirrups, and front horseshoes, carveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Haida TotemNorthwest Coast Haida TotemLate 19th/early 20th century. Carved and painted wood with stylized hawk, raven, frog, and bear forms.Ht. 27 in.ProvenanceA Private Boston, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Blackamore Occasional TablesPair of Blackamore Occasional Tables Early 20th century. Carved and painted wood. 33 x 24 x 24 in. A Rochester, NY Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024NEAR LIFE-SIZED CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD CAROUSEL LION.American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Carved and painted wood. Roaring lion with gold mane and painted and carved eyes. 62"l. 16"w. 36"h.See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American False Face MaskNative American False Face MaskEarly 20th century. Carved and painted wood, horse hair, metal, and tied tobacco bags.Face: 11 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHILDREN'S CARVED WOOD (JUNIOR) CAROUSEL PIG.American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Carved and painted wood. Wonderfully carved pig on a decorative base with inset eyes and vibrant multicolor saddle and harness. Professionally restored and cSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHILDREN'S CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD (JUNIOR) CAROUSEL PEACOCK.American, late 19th or early 20th Century. Carved and painted wood. Green peacock on base with painted eyes and detachable heart decorated tail feathers. Professionally restored and conserved. 36"l. 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Six Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted Side ChairsSet of Six Louis XVI Style Carved and Painted Side Chairssecond half 20th century, carved and painted wood frames with an antiqued finish, modern woven geometric upholstery in shades of grey, beige, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian Style Wood and Marble Carved Console TableAn early 20th Century carved and painted wood table with a cream colored marble top that has a lively grey grain. The wood structure has fluted and bulbous tapered legs with ornately carved leaves atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Indian Polychrome Marble Figures20th Century, Both Carved, Painted And Gilt White Marble Of Man And Woman Standing With Hands In Hindu Kamajayi Mudra Position, Tallest Height 25 Inches, Small Losses Of Paint And Gilding, AccretionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Carousel Band Organ Figure. Circa 19th/20th century....Carved Carousel Band Organ Figure. Circa 19th/20th century. Carved and painted band organ figure depicting a showman/equestrian flanked by rearing stallions. 34 x 51 x 9”. Repaired cracks with lSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Italian carved, painted and parcel gilt19/20th Century Italian carved, painted and parcel gilt Chinoiserie Style mirror. Unsigned. Age cracks, rubbing, surface losses. Measures 62-1/4" H x 33" W. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Trevor Wiffen: Folk Art Rocking Horselate 20th century; carved and painted wood; unsigned; depicting a running horse, fox and hound 45 x 74 x 22 in. (114.3 x 188 x 55.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, PasaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luba artist, StoolLuba artist Stool Democratic Republic of Congo, 20th centurycarved and painted wood stool: 15.5 h × 8.5 dia in (39 × 22 cm) stand: 12.25 h × 10 w × 10 d in (31 × 25 &See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Northwest Coast Style Totem Pole20th century, carved and painted eagle with removable spread wings over bear with fish, mounted to rectangular wood base, overall 60-1/2 x 40 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018American, miniature lobster buoys, set of fiveAmerican miniature lobster buoys, set of five 20th Centurycarved and painted wood, rope6 dia × 8 h in (15 × 20 cm) Literature: From Lascaux to Brooklyn, Rand,See Sold Price