Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Pecan Picking", oil on wood book rack, monogrammed mid-right on side, inscribed on inside, h. 16 5/8 in., w. 25 1/8 in., d. 16 3/4 in., on metal casSee Sold Price
Sold20242 antique books about Louisiana2 antique books about Louisiana: Louisiana Today, James Thomson, Editor 1939 First Edition, Louisiana 1939 First EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Books45+ books about Louisiana: Wildflowers of Louisiana, Romantic New Orleans, Gumbo Ya-Ya, Louisiana's Historic Towns, Louisiana, A Land Apart, Crescent City Secrets, Cajun Night Before Christmas, MetairSee Sold Price
Sold2024An AMAZING collection of Louisiana Artist & Writers BooksAn AMAZING collection of Louisiana Artist & Writers Books Louisiana Painters & Paintings, Blue Dog, Dunbar, This is My New Orleans, Paul Rico, Walker Percy, Of Time and Chase, Vignettes of Louisiana HSee Sold Price
Sold202418 garden books, New Orleans, parts of Louisiana & the South18 garden books, New Orleans, parts of Louisiana & the South: Louisiana Gardener's Guide by Dan Gill, Plants for the South, The Gardens of Louisiana, Louisiana Trees & Shrubs, Antique Roses of the SouSee Sold Price
Sold2021(25+) Books on Antique Furniture(20+) Books on antique furniture, including Hidden Treasures by Leigh & Leslie Keno, Understanding & Evaluating Early American Furniture, The New Fine Points of Furniture Early American by Albert SackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Margo Humphrey woodcutMargo Humphrey (American 1942- )- ''Louisiana, Louisiana''- woodcut in colors, 2006, signed, dated, titled and numbered 24/25 in pencil, published by The Under Pressure Print Club, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Books on European Art and AntiquesIncluding "Art Treasures of the Prado", "Giambattista Tiepolo: His Life and Art", "Dutch Painting", and others, appx. 25 books totalSee Sold Price
Sold2019GROUPING OF VINTAGE BOOKSIncluding Lowney's Cook Book, Louisiana's Fabulous Foods, Flowers of the Field, etc. Dimensions: (Largest) H 8.75" x W 6" x D 2" Condition: Showing wear consistent with age and use, some heavy. Some lSee Sold Price
2024Joan Miro, Spanish 1893-1983, Joan Miro, Louisiana, 25/150, LithographJoan MiroSpanish, 1893-1983Joan Miro, Louisiana, 25/150LithographMiro Hand signed bottom rightNumbered edition 25/150 bottom leftPrinted by MaeghtFramed, not inspected out of frameApSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander John Drysdale (Louisiana, 1870-1934), "Louisiana Bayou Scene," oil wash on board, signedAlexander John Drysdale (Louisiana, 1870-1934), "Louisiana Bayou Scene," oil wash on board, signed in pencil lower right, presented in a faux-wood frame, H.- 17 3/8 in., W.- 25 3/4 in., Framed H.- 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Blue-winged Teal Drake LouisianaLouisiana, Unknown MakerMid-20th Century12.25" longClassic Louisiana appearance with a flowing body and upswept tail. The wings are raised and flow back to wing tips that come together at the tail. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Louisiana Books & EphemeraGroup of Books, Pamphlets and Ephemera of Louisiana Interest including The Kingfish - Huey P. Long, Dictator, Thomas O. Harris, New Orleans: Pelican Publishing Co., 1938; Kidnapped by the Kingfish, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PANOLA A TALE OF LOUISIANA BOOK BY MRS SARAH A DORSEYPANOLA A TALE OF LOUISIANA BOOK BY MRS SARAH A DORSEY 1197 *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and descriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Books30+ books about Louisiana, some are coffee table books: The Old South, Plantation Homes of Louisiana and the Natchez Area, Historic Houses of the South, The Encyclopedia of the South, Walker Percy novSee Sold Price
Sold2022LA & FL Token Books, California Gold Coinage 1849-55Great reference books for Token/Coin collectors- the Token Books for Louisiana and Florida and the The Private Gold Coinage in California for 1849-55. Great reference books.Shipping Media Mail for $5See Sold Price
Sold20218 Treasure Hunting Books, Collection #2Grouping of eight different vintage books, all related to treasure hunting. This lot consists of Treasure Mans 25 Greatest Quest For El Dorado – Hard copy – Facts and Fantasy of Treasure and TreasSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Treasure Hunting Books, Collection #3Grouping of ten different vintage books, all related to treasure hunting. This lot consists of Treasure – Mans 25 Quest For El Dorado. The Golden Sea by Joseph Brown, hard copy. Buried Treasure Of TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana Historical Books, 4 [179344]1894 Bayou Folk by Chopin-1st edition, writing on first 2 pages. 1926 Mississippi Steamboatin' by Quick, 1936 The French Quarter by Asbury, 1943 Fabulous New Orleans by Saxon-taped mailing cover and cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louisiana Purchase Exposition Ephemera Group [132925]Lot of 3 different pieces. Also known as the St. Louis World's Fair. Held April to December, 1904. 1) Souvenir Book of the Louisiana Purchase Exposition, Day & Night Scenes. 20 pages with B&W photos oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Souvenir Book of the Louisiana Purchase Exposition"Day & Night Scenes." Published by the Official Photographic Company, Robert A Reid. Copyright 1904 by the Louisiana Purchase Exposition Co. 20 pages, staple binding, blue covers with gilt lettering.See Sold Price
Sold202016) BOOKS: NATIVE AMERICAN, TEXAS HISTORY, HUNTING(lot of 16) Hunting, Texas and Native American historical books, comprising: (1) "Louisiana Duck Decoys," Charles W. Frank, Jr., Pelican Publishing Company, Gretna, 1979, color illustrations, tears toSee Sold Price
Sold2018A leather bound large book, c1880A leather bound large book "the art treasure of America", c1880 with numerous etchings and engravings, 16.8"x12.25"See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTen 2004-P Louisiana Purchase & Ten 2005-D Ocean In View Jefferson Nickels$1
19 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTen 2004-P Louisiana Purchase & Ten 2005-P Buffalo Jefferson Nickels$1
19 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLot of FOUR State Quarters - (3) 22kt Gold Plated State Quarters (2002-P Louisiana; 2005-D Minnesota$1
19 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringTen 2004-P Keelboat & Ten 2004-P Louisiana Purchase Jefferson Nickels$1