Sold2023Katherine Heigl SEXY / GREYS ANATOMY In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Katherine Heigl in person signed autographed photo. Katherine Heigl has done such TV and movies as GREY'S ANATOMY, KNOCKED UP, and 27 DRESSES. IMPERFECTIONS: moderately grainy photSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenna Goodacre Watersprite II Bronze 1989Goodacre, Glenna (American, 1939-2020), Watersprite II, 1989, bronze sculpture, signed, dated and numbered 13/35 on the back of the figure's dress, 27.25 inches tall, mounted to a marble base that's 2See Sold Price
Sold2021WOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH COMPOSITION ON PAPERWOJCIECH FANGOR 1922-2015 POLISH COMPOSITION ON PAPER. Wojciech Fangor "" SNOP"". Composition 72. Signed and dated 1972. Image size 27.5in by 19.5in. Frame size 40 x 27 inch.Shipping cost incluing pacSee Sold Price
Sold2020FROM QIANJINGTANG COLLECTION CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OFFROM QIANJINGTANG COLLECTION CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING OF BIRD ON ROCK SIGNED BY BADASHANREN. Image only size 44 cm by 27 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International deliverSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thor: Love and Thunder (2022) - Jane Foster (Natalie Portman) Hero HelmetJane Foster's (Natalie Portman) hero helmet from Taika Waititi's sci-fi action sequel Thor: Love and Thunder. Thor embarks on a journey unlike anything he's ever faced -- a quest for inner peace. HoweSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Custom-Made Murano Glass Turtle FigureItaly, 2008; 7 x 27 x 26 in. (17.8 x 68.6 x 66 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016JANE McALLISTER DART Wall sculptureJANE McALLISTER DART (d. 2008);Wall sculpture, USA, 1964; Glazed ceramic, rough-hewn lumber; Signed, 1964 exhibition label; 72" x 32 1/2" x 3";See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate of Colonel of the Red Army. Air Force. Soviet Union. World War 2.Estate of Vasily Ivanovich Mishustin (1916 near Kursk - 1999 Kiev). Fighter pilot. Colonel. 1x Order of the Golden Star for the title "Hero of the Soviet Union" dated 27 June 1945. Number 6580. AwardSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHERINE GLOVER PAINTED PAPER CONSTRUCTION"Gyre," 2012. Handmade Khadi paper, paint, metal leaf, birch plywood. Originally purchased for $12,000 from Jane Sauer Gallery. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: (Overall) H 37" x W 36.75" Condition: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018* Jens Quistgaard Height 29 x width 26 x depth 27* Jens Quistgaard (danish, 1919-2008) a pair of Danish rosewood, steel and leather lounge chairs for Richard Nissen, Langaa, Denmark, marked Nissen Langaa. Height 29 x width 26 x depth 27 inches. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20"Jane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) Watercolor And Gouache on Paper "Pelicans", H 14.5" W 20" | Signed lower right. Frame Measurements H 23" W 27" Provenance: Property of Prominent Collector, BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Graham (1938 - 2008): Moca TorsoRobert (): Graham 1938 - 2008 Moca Torso patinated bronze incised signature "Juan" to underside of plinth 11 x 5 x 4 1/2 in. (27.9 x 12.7 x 11.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Southern California EsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1984 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, Florida Literature: 'CUNDO BERMUDEZ' by Vicente Baez, EdicioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon and Jane Martz, HippoGordon and Jane Martz Hippo Marshall StudiosUSA, c. 1955glazed stoneware 5.25 h x 4.75 w x 10.5 d in (13 x 12 x 27 cm) Literature: Marshall Studios, Inc., manufacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1984 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, Florida Literature: 'CUNDO BERMUDEZ' by Vicente Baez, EdicioneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1983 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' and dedicated 'Para Erianne, Elaine, Eduardo y Conrado con cari±o de su amigo, Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cundo BERMUDEZ (Cuban, 1914 - 2008)Boceto Mural OEA, 1984 Gouache on paper Signed 'Cundo Bermudez' lower right 11 x 30 in. - 27.9 x 76.2 cm. Provenance: Private Collection, Florida Literature: 'CUNDO BERMUDEZ' by Vicente Baez, EdicioneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) Massachusetts Artist OilMedium: Oil On Canvas Size: 23 1/2" x 31 1/2" Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 35 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes Signature: lower right Jane Peterson (1876 - 1965) was active/lived in Massachusetts, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Jane Wooster ScottJane Wooster Scott (American, b. 1920), Pine Grove Station, 1975, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 21.25"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 31.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patek Philippe Ellipse 18K Gold Classic Dress WatchWatch: Patek Philippe Ellipse 18K Yellow Gold Unisex Manually Wound Classic Dress Watch Model Reference: 3548J-203 Case Material: 18K Yellow Gold Case Dimensions: 27 x 33 mm Case Height: 6 mm MovementSee Sold Price
2020EIGHT PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTIAN VIEWSEIGHT PAGES OF CHINESE ALBUM PAINTING OF MOUNTIAN VIEWS. Image only size 39 cm by 27 cm by 6 cm. We pack and deliver all buyers packages. Shipping cost $100 to US address and $300 for International deSee Sold Price
Sold2021François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-200François-Xavier Lalanne (French, 1927-2008) L'oiseau, 1979, Daum Glass, brass 7 x 11 x 4 inches (17.8 x 27.9 x 10.2 cm) 148/300 Incised lalanne, 148/300, DAUM FRANCE to underside HID03101062020See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHINESE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 27 cm. W. 22 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $50 to US 48 states and $150 for oversea delivery. Combined shipping available to saveSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE WHITE JADE INLAID CLOISONNE CENSER WITH ROSEWODCHINESE WHITE JADE INLAID CLOISONNE CENSER WITH ROSEWOD LID AND BASE. Size 22 cm by 17 cm by 27 cm. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea dSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsComplete Signed 1992 Skybox Draft Picks Set (27) W/ Shaq Mourning PSA Slabbed$10
Jun 30Succetti GalleryVintage Uzbekistan Walking Stick. Carved wood, metal, nails. Hand written label.It measures 27$30
1040 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGoose Gossage (Yankees) Signed/ Inscribed "HOF 2008" MLB Baseball -BAS BJ46754$30
556 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMaureen O'Sullivan d.1998 (Jane Parker-Tarzan) custom framed display-BAS$90
699 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2008 Tristar Products Plus #101 Brandon Crawford signed card PSA Auto 10 Slabbed$100
530 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMagic Johnson & Julius Dr.J Erving Signed 2008 SPX #WMCEJ Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$210
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). The Pumpkin President [sig...$200(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYDEN, Mark (American, b. 1963). California Brown Bear [sig...$200(1 bid)