Sold20242700 BELGIAN FLOOR TILES C 1900. APPROXIMATELY 620 SQ FEET.Approximately 2700 Belgian floor tiles C 1900, maker: Cerabati. Approximately 620 sq feet. Ht: 5.5" Wd: 5.5" Dpth: 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Belgian Delft Tile Top Cabriole Leg Side Table c.1900Belgian Delft Tile Top Cabriole Leg Side Table c.1900. Shapely oak table has French style cabriole legs, a center drawer with brass hardware & lock & key, and a lovely top made of 15 tin glazed blue &See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Northwest Persian Palace Size Rug 12.5 x 20ftAntique Northwest Persian Palace Size Rug, c.1900, wool, approximately 12.5 x 20 feet (152 x 236 inches), a classic Persian rug with geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2017C.1900 BELGIAN WALNUT RIBBON FRONT WOOD DRESSERBELGIAN CHEST OF DRAWERS / DRESSER / COMMODE: 1900 c., Belgium, walnut. 'Ribbon front' dresser, with feet supporting cabriole legs and a body with three drawers and bronze handles carved with shell anSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE BELGIAN TILED & NICKEL PLATED STOVEBelgian tiled stove, c.1900, framed with pierced nickel plated steel and glazed tiles, an arched pierced crest over the warming shelf above the flat steel cooking surface, multiple lower doors and draSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ice cream table, cast iron w/white marble top, attachedIce cream table, cast iron w/white marble top, attached wood swing-out seats, curved brass legs w/lion heads & paw feet, c.1900, Exc cond, 31"H x 30"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Bronze, Favrile Glass Aladdin Floor LampTiffany Bronze and Favrile Glass Aladdin Floor Lamp , c. 1900, damascene bronze base signed "TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK" and "567", green favrile shade signed "LCT Favrile", shade dia. 10 in., adjustablSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST IRON MUTOSCOPE.A c. 1900 1¢ floor model Mutoscope in antique copper finish with "Electric Chair at Sing Sing!" reel. Marquee placard shows "Real Moving Pictures!" and photo of any early electric chair with gentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Crook for Grueby, Rare tileRussell Crook for Grueby Faience Company Rare and Large tile with elephants USA, c. 1900glazed earthenware 11.75 h × 26.75 w in (30 × 68 cm) Provenance: ImportantSee Sold Price
Sold2017European Flemish Tapestry wool 17th century BelgianEuropean Flemish Tapestry wool 17th century, Belgian or Dutch; Size: Approximately 7 x 8 feet = 210 cm x 240 cm; Condition: used, several repairs, refer to the photos, please; Low Estimate: 20000; HigSee Sold Price
Sold2022I Do Believe in Fairies - Doulton Lambeth FigurineRare study in green glaze. Modelled as a seated female figure with two grotesques at her feet. Impressed Doulton Lambeth. Issued: c. 1900 Dimensions: 5.75" L x 3.25" W x 5.5" H Manufacturer: Doulton LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Counterbalance FloorTiffany Studios Patinated Bronze Counterbalance Floor Lamp c.1910, patinated bronze base having five feet, impressed 'Tiffany Studios 468' to the underside of a foot, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Polished Metal Adjustable Floor LampsPair of French Polished Metal Adjustable Floor Lamps Raised on lion paw feet. C An Apartment Decorated by Miles ReddSee Sold Price
Sold2018The Michaelian Meshed Carpet, Persia: 32' x 46'Michaelian Meshed Carpet (approximately 32 feet by 46 feet), Persia, circa 1900. Custom woven for the Union League Club in New York City, where it graced the club for decades until it was purchased inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahal CarpetMahal Carpet Central Persia, circa 1900 The indigo field with an overall Moustafi pattern is within a madder floral vinery border. Approximately 21 feet 11 inches x 11 feet. Reduced in length, re-wrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maison Bagues, pair gilt iron floor lampsMaison Bagues, pair gilt iron floor lamps, c. 1940s, square stem on three scroll legs ending in paw feet, floor petal switch, custom linen shades, 67"h x 18"dia (total) Provenance: A Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE ROOMSIZE HERIZ RUG:Ca 1900. Large center medallion, wide border. Rich colors of Reds, blues, green, tan, salmon, gold and cream. Approximately 9.8 feet x 12.10 feet.PLEASE NOTE SIZE MEASUREMENT CORRECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of rococo French pedestals, black and goldStunning pair of rococo French pedestals, black and gold with scenes painted on transfer plates, gold bust figures on each corner and gold C scroll feet, 49 in. T, 17 in. Sq. Condition is excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Jack RA (1866-1952)Richard Jack RA (1866-1952) ? Richard Jack RA (1866-1952) Portrait of Mrs C H B Forth, full-length, in a white dress, standing on a terrace, a dog at her feet signed and dated 'R. Jack/1900' l.l., oilSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY FLOOR LAMPEarly 20th c. Tiffany Studios Green Linenfold Counter Balance Floor Lamp, with verdigris patination over dark bronze, adjustable neck, tulip petal shaft, scalloped edge circular flat foot, base signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRENCH PROVINCIAL OAK TABLE, 130.5"LLarge French Provincial oak farmhouse table, 19th c., having paneled top, rising on turned stretcher joined legs, ending on carved feet, approx 29.5"h, 130.5"w, 39.25"d, floor to apron: approx 24.5"hSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LARGE FOLIO C.1900 HUDSON RIVER DAYLINER, CHROMO LITHOGRAPH, IN OAK FRAME 28 1/2" X 40" OVERALL$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XV STYLE TWO DOOR MIRRORED ARMOIRE HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS AND ADJUSTABLE$50(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company14k Yellow Gold Hunter Case Pocket Watches$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsVALENTINO CREPE CHIFFON MAXI DRESS & MATCHING SCARF, ITALY, 1970s$250(2 bids)