Sold2018Early Cigarette CardsGroup of twenty-eight (28) early cigarette cards depicting jockeys and horses, presented in frames measuring 19 1/2" H x 16" W. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold20165 Framed Reproductions of Cigarette CardsDESCRIPTION: Five framed and matted collection of reproduction cigarette cards. Includes: 1) Twenty-five Player's Cigarette cards featuring equestrian scenes. Authorized reproduction by Victoria GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Equestrian Cigarette Cards CollectionDIMENSIONS APPROX 47x56x2CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold20231889 Collection of Dukes Cigarettes "Shadows" CardFeatured in this lot is a collection of 28 Duke's Cigarettes "Shadows" collectors cards from 1889. Between 1875 and the 1940s, cigarette companies often included collectible trading cards with their pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Equestrian Horse Jockey Cigarette Cards CollectionDIMENSIONS APPROX 22x27x15CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and restSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Player Equestrian Tobacco CardsLot of 50 vintage Player equestrian themed tobacco cigarette cards. Some duplicates and fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sweet Spot Signatures: Roberto Alomar Signed Baseball Bat Piece CardSweet Spot Signatures: Roberto Alomar Toronto Blue Jays MLB signed baseball bat piece card, limited edition #28/#75, in excellent condition. Sports Memorabilia, Autographs, Signatures, Collectibles, BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Die Welt in Bildern, Cigarette Card AlbumsTwo Die Welt in Bildern, Cigarette Card AlbumsAppx. 275 pieces. Together with four laminated sheets of cigarette cards depicting old Hollywood stars, appx. 48 pieces, total 323 pcs. Some losses, wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN STERLING PLACE CARD HOLDERS 15 PIECESGERMAN STERLING PLACE CARD HOLDERS, 15 PIECES:Equestrian form. Others marked 'B+Z'. Weighs 7.84 troy ounces total. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cigarette Card Photo Book Der Weltkrieg, Immalin-Werke Mettmann 2WW GermanyDer Weltkrieg, Immalin-Werke Mettmann, Cigarette Card Photo Book, commplet. Size 28 x 36cm VERY IMPORTANT!!!Shipping from our office in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Cigarette Cards 2 AlbumsBilder Deutscher Geschichte 200 Cards 64 Pages And DieGrobender Weltgeschichte 251 cards 64 Pages 2 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLAYERS CIGARETTE CARDS RACING CARICATURES 1925PLAYERS CIGARETTE CARDS RACING CARICATURES 1925 EXCELLENT WINNER GETS 6 CARDS #23, 24, 25, 28, 29, 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Poultry Cigarette Cards CollectionDIMENSIONS APPROX 28.5x43.5x15CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Cigarette Card Album Zepplin Weltfahrten265 Cards Complete Near Mint 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2020(28) PIECES TOBACCIANA RED MAN-PAUL REVERERed Man "Large Size" Chewing tobacco pack, Red Ring Cigarettes soft pack label, Red Robin Fine Virginia Cigarettes box, Red Stripe Long Cut Smoking tobacco free sample label, (5) Reel Cut Plug Pipe ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage cigarette card collection all part setsVintage cigarette card collection all part sets subjects include RAF badges, Game Birds and wild fowl ,Roses, The reign of HM George V and history of the motor car. Good Condition. All signed pieces cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Waldorf-Astoria German Cigarette Card BookComplete. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Paper Advertising LotLot of 70 pieces, most chromolithographed card stock, products include Climax Plug Tobacco; Jackson Chew Tobacco; Allen & Ginter Cigarette cards; P. Whitlock Cigarettes; Deacon Cigarettes; Newsboy PluSee Sold Price
2024(28 Pc) George Washington MemorabiliaDESCRIPTION: 28 pieces of George Washington memorabilia in three shadow boxes including ribbons, porcelain plaques, coins, medals, buttons, cigar/cigarette paraphernalia, and a Valley Forge Scouting FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Political Ephemera, 27Folio containing pieces of political ephemera, including political advertising and cigarette cards, convention ephemera, tickets, images of soldiers and politicians, and other objects in a binder markSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of New York Ephemera, 29Folio containing pieces of New York ephemera, including advertising and cigarette cards, convention ephemera, cancelled checks and other objects in a binder marked "New York". 29 pieces total.See Sold Price
Sold20169k rose gold cigarette/card case9k rose gold cigarette/card case the 9k rose gold box measures approximately 3 1/4" x 2 3/4" x 1/4", featuring a woven pattern with a pressure lock thumb piece, opens to reveal a cigarette compartmentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Silver Cigarette and Card CasesAn assembled collection of three pieces total to include 1) Russian silver cigarette case with engraved hay cart and rider top, monogrammed back. Interior with Russian silver and illegible makers markSee Sold Price
850 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2010-11 Panini National Treasures Jerry West Card Los Angeles Lakers Limited Edition 17 of 25$10
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese agate 'Liuhai' cigarette holder or hookah mouth piece, possibly for the Islamic market,€650
3 days Left3 Kings AuctionDrew Brees 2001 Pacific Vanguard Prime Prospects Leaf Rookie Card (RC) #28$50
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions2013-14 Panini Prizm #28 Jared Dudley Signed Card AUTO PSA Slabbed Clippers$62
1021 Lots Away3 Kings AuctionRay Williams Autographed 1981 Topps Card #28 New York Knicks PSA/DNA #83460963$74
1 day LeftGolden Air Auctions2012-13 SP Authentic #28 Jared Cunningham Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed Beaver$76
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerMike Tyson Autographed 2021 Topps X ESPN 30 For 30 Card #28 Beckett #15500884$375
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLady Hilton Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 by Westmorland 28 Pieces with Wooden Caddy$10
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceHal Chase Cigarette Card Phil Rizutto Hank Bauer Baseball Bards$1