Sold2023ASSORTED 1950'S COCA COLA CARDBOARD/PAPER ADVERTISING, 4 X 1953 SPRITE BOY INK BLOTTERS, 60 MILLIONASSORTED 1950'S COCA COLA CARDBOARD/PAPER ADVERTISING, 4 X 1953 SPRITE BOY INK BLOTTERS, 60 MILLION A DAY, BOATING GUIDE, NAME TAGS, CUT-OUTS, BOTTLE HANGERS.See Sold Price
Sold20172-Piece Coca-Cola Advertising Lot 1 cardboard/ 1 paper2-Piece Coca-Cola Advertising Lot 1 cardboard/ 1 paper in wooden frame28" x 20" / 23 3/4" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1944 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"For People on the Go". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears, scuffing, stainSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1943 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"The Pause that Refreshes". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears, scuffing, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1942 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"Refreshment Right out of the Bottle". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears,See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1941 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"On the Refreshing Side". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears, scuffing, staSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1943 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"Work Refreshed". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears, scuffing, staining, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola, Twelve Diner Signs Ca. 1950Description: A group of twelve lithographic Coca-Cola diner advertising signs ca. 1950 featuring a glass of Coke with various sandwiches. Type: Advertising sign Materials: Cardboard, paper Markings &See Sold Price
Sold20161943 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign"The Pause that Refreshes". Approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Shows some surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, etc. Examine. Please kSee Sold Price
Sold20161943 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign"Work Refreshed". Approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Shows some surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, etc. Small hole lower left. ExamSee Sold Price
Sold20161944 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign"For People on the Go". Approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Shows some surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, etc. Small hole top right.See Sold Price
Sold20161942 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign"Refreshment Right out of the Bottle". Approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Shows some surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, etc. SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 1942 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Signs"Hello Refreshment". Each approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Both show surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, tears, scuffing, stainingSee Sold Price
Sold20171942 Coca - Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign has great colors and graphic. There are some bends and paper loss on the corners, and the field is strong with very light wear. This sign would benefit from a professional framing. (Very Good PluSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca Cola Cardboard "Six-Bottle Carton" SignSS. It has above average color. It shows areas of discoloration, paper loss, creases, and tears. It displays well and is marked Litho In U.S.A. 1940 McCandlish Philadelphia Measures: 24"x50" Rating: 7See Sold Price
Sold20161944 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign"Home Refreshment". Approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Shows some surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, etc. Small hole lower left. ExSee Sold Price
Sold20161941 Coca Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign"Face the Sun Refreshed". Approx. 50" x 29.5". Unframed. Shows some surface wear along with edge and corner wear, some paper peeled areas, paper loss along the edges, creases, etc. Examine. Please keeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Coca - Cola Cardboard Signs.Two of these signs are from 1935 and say "Refresh Yourself". Both of these signs do have added holes with moderate edge wear, soiling and paper loss. Also included are three diecut Coca-Cola signs; twSee Sold Price
Sold2016Coca-Cola Cardboard Diecut Advertising Sign.Shows a woman holding a serving tray with hor d'ourves and bottles of Coca-Cola. There is some moderate damage to upper section of the sign, fold marks, paper loss and soiling. There are also some areSee Sold Price
Sold20161939 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign shows a woman and her bicycle enjoying a glass of Coca-Cola. There is some scattered edge wear, minor cardboard loss and paper peeling. (Good). 31'' x 14-1/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2: COCA-COLA CARDBOARD CALENDARS.The first is a paper lithograph January 1956 calendar, depicting an ice skating woman drinking Coca-Cola. There are tears to the top and clear folds throughout, but it has been framed and matted. TheSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerSigned Andy Warhol Mixed Media on Paper. COCA COLA, Embossed Stamp$400
8 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Set 6 Vntg Glass Coca Cola Bottles & Christmas Caddy$2(2 bids)