Sold2021Mexican Sterling Silver Fish Cuff & EarringsMarked Margot of Taxco made in Mexico. The bracelet has 6 inserted amethyst stones. Cuff 3.58 ozt, earrings .52 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Vintage Bakelite fish form bangle bracelets in ivory4 Vintage Bakelite fish form bangle bracelets in ivory & green - 3 3/4" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Fish Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Fish Snuff Bottle, African ivory, of early 20th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fiberglass Wahoo Fish58 3/4" l, 14"h (fin to fin) x 9 1/2"d. Condition, some chips to paint, some wear to finishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Ivory Double Fish Carved BroochAntique carved ivory, measures 3" x 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022A MATCHED PAIR OF SALMON PINK GROUND FAMILLE ROSE GU VASES Circa 1900, pseudo Chinese seal marksA MATCHED PAIR OF SALMON PINK GROUND FAMILLE ROSE GU VASES Circa 1900, pseudo Chinese seal marks Together with a large famille vert Chinese fish bowl, 19th century, 58.5cm (23in) high (3) This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Frey and Marvic Fabrics1) 8 yards of Pierre Frey's 100% linen broad 3 3/4-inch chevron warp stripe in ivory, 58 inches wide. Textile is knit backed for added upholstery stability. 2) 10 3/4 yards of Marvic's "Titan", #5669-See Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FiguresThree (3) Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figures: finely carved as fishermen all carrying long sticks and roped fish, all presented on wood stands, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONALSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Old Jade Fish PendantChinese Old Jade Fish Pendant 2-1/8"H X 1-3/4" W, 0.58 oz Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $20.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackingSee Sold Price
Sold20162 African Figural Bronze Sculptures2 African Figural Bronze Sculptures. 1) Baule Bronze Fish, Baule People, Ivory Coast, West Africa, 20th C. Size: 8"H x 8"W x 3.25"D (20.5 x 20.5 x 8.5 cm). 2) Bronze Figure of a Gemsbok, 20th C. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Heavy Sterling Silver 3 Piece Tea SetUnited States; Manufactured by Ellmore Silver Company of Merridan, Connecticut. Ornate design to top center and base. Ivory accents to handles. 58.2 troy oz. Dimensions Large pot Height: 15 1/2" (39.4See Sold Price
Sold20163 Pc. Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Netsukes3 Pc. Chinese Carved Polychrome Ivory Netsukes. Measures - 2 1/8" high. Depicting a bird, rabbit and a fish. THIS LOT IS THIRD QUARTER 20TH CENTURY, OR EARLIER ORIGIN. INTERNATIONAL CLIENTS ARE INELIGSee Sold Price
Sold2019D.H. Chiparus Star Fish Dancer Bronze On OnyxD.H. Chiparus Star Fish Dancer Bronze Marble & Ivory Sculpture. Measures - 28 1/4" high x 9 3/4" wide. Some variations of marble and patina might occur. No reserve .See Sold Price
Sold2018D.H. Chiparus Star Fish Dancer Bronze On OnyxD.H. Chiparus Star Fish Dancer Bronze Marble & Ivory Sculpture. Measures - 28 1/4" high x 9 3/4" wide. Some variations of marble and patina might occur. No reserve .See Sold Price
Sold2023Holland & Sherry Wool & Boiled Wool Fabrics1) 5 3/4 yards of Holland & Sherry's "Modern Gent" # DE 13148, color "Dandy II Go", 58" width. The tan and ivory classic worsted wool upholstery plain has a buttery hand. 2) 4 1/4 yards of a boiled woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Wire Enamel Inlay Green Jade Fish & Crane StatueSuperb Chinese Gold Wire Enamel Inlay Green Jade Fish & Crane Statue w Qianlong Mark Dimension: 172 x 100 x 58(mm) 6.77 x 3.94 x 2.28(inches) Weight 0.53 lbs/240 gSee Sold Price
2021Gold Wire Enamel Inlay Green Jade Fish & Crane StatueSuperb Chinese Gold Wire Enamel Inlay Green Jade Fish & Crane Statue Dimension: 172 x 100 x 58(mm) 6.77 x 3.94 x 2.28(inches) Weight 0.53 lbs/240 gSee Sold Price
Sold20165 CHINESE FISH & FLORAL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLES5 CHINESE FISH & FLORAL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLES Ranging from 2" (5cm) to 3" (7.6cm) high. Resembling coral, ivory, amber, and more. Total weight 188g (6.7oz). U.S. SHIPPING $15 PLUS INSURANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021Oval Saddle Rug, Tibet, Late 19th C., 1'11'' x 2'5''Ivory Field Oval Saddle Rug, Tibet, Late 19th C., 1'11'' x 2'5'' (58 x 74 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Wool. Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding CommencesSee Sold Price
Sold2023An African Tribal wood female figure, SenufoAn African Tribal carved wood seated female figureSenufo, Ivory Coastheight 23 1/2in (58.5cm); width 5 1/4in (13.5cm); depth 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Frederic LittmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natural History - Fossil Knightia FishEocene Period, circa 58-33 million years B.P.. Knightia alta fish showing good detail to the body and fins. 65 grams, 85 mm (3 3/8 in.). From a Lincolnshire, UK, collection. [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Natural Agate Double Fish Bowl w CertificateChinese Natural Agate Double Fish Bowl w Certificate Dimension: 173 x 173 x 82 (mm) 6.81 x 6.81 x 3.23 (inches) Weight: 1.72 lbs/781.58 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oceanic Fish Design Extra Soft Wool Hand Knotted IvoryTitle: Oceanic Fish Design Extra Soft Wool Hand Knotted Ivory Mat Rug Country: AFGHANISTAN year:New Materials: Wool, Cotton Size/Format: Exact Size : 2'0" x 3'0" Description:This is a truly genuine onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Natural History - Knightia Fossil Fish in MatrixEocene Period, 58-36 million years BP. A matrix with a complete fossil fish Knightia eocaena from Warfield's Quarry, Kemmerer, Green River Formation, Wyoming, U.S.A. 1.2 kg, 22.5cm (8 3/4"). PropertySee Sold Price