Sold2022CHINA DOLL BODY PARTS.LOT of (3) Unmarked antique China shoulder heads with black center part hair, blue eyes. 5" With slight blush tint, short curly hair style, very rosy cheeks.(Rubs on back of head.) 6 1/2" Flat Top stySee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) contemporary Royal Copenhagen china shoulder heads.(3) contemporary Royal Copenhagen china shoulder heads. Measures 3 1/2" to 5 1/2" reproductions of earlier molds. Marked inside the shoulderplates as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 China Porcelain Lidded BowlsLargest is 10 x 13 x 10 cm., hairline and chip.See Sold Price
Sold2018(on 3) CHINA TRADE SILVER ITEMSlate 19th c., pepper mill with bamboo decoration marked CH, 4"h; 2"diam.; and two apple-form boxes, the larger marked WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 China Porcelain Plates Marked KangxiFlower and insect decor, marked Kangxi with double ring and 4 characters, 20 cm. in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 China Porcelain Ginger JarsIncluding marked with double ring and 4 characters, largest is 17 x 21 x 17 cm., 1 lid is missing.See Sold Price
Sold20233 China Head DollsThree 19th century dolls. China heads with painted detail on cloth jointed bodies. Includes a doll with Parian head and "flat top" hair wearing a Navy Blue dress, a doll with bare head and leather armSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 China Porcelain Cylinder Roll Wagon VasesDecor of Chinese people, Republic Period, 28 cm tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 3) China export sandalwood picture frames(lot of 3) China export sandalwood picture frames, comprising two China trade school gouache on pith paper paintings and a small glass miror, all in intricately carved wood frames, largest 13"h. x 9.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 China Porcelain Plates Circa 1800Polychrome floral decor, 22 cm. in diameter, areas on plate with rough edges to glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 China Porcelain Plates Circa 1800Largest is 38 x 6 x 29 cm., hairline.See Sold Price
Sold20221 Handwerck Bisque Head Doll & 3 China Head Dolls1 Handwerck Bisque Head Doll & 3 China Head Dolls all with clothing -See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 China Porcelain Lidded CupsPolychrome decor, depicting Chinese treasures, marked with 4 characters, 10 cm in diameter, chip.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 3 China Porcelain Cylinder Roll Wagon VasesDecor of florals, landscapes, and Chinese people, Republic Period, 29 cm tall.See Sold Price
Sold20173 China Porcelain Cups and Saucer Marked KangxiMarked with double ring and 4 characters, saucers are 13 cm. in diameter, chip and hairline.See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsRichmond, Fredericksburg, & Potomac Railroad China Oval Platter Plate 9 3/8"$40