Sold2023Antique Brass and Iron Sword StickAntique brass and iron sword stick, handle is in the form of a brass closed hand with forged iron mount that has a brass animal head, 12 3/4" forged metal blade, iron scabbard holder, late 19th/earlySee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Samurai SwordHandle appears to be wrapped over shark skin. Signed and dated. 26 3/4" blade. Metal scabbard. Appears to be in very good condition with straight blade.See Sold Price
Sold2020Misc. Railroad Metal Sign Lot1.) Hanging blue flag. Stenciled "Safety First". Built to hang on RR car grab iron. 2.) Sheet metal semaphore blade. 3.) Cast iron "Private Property Permission to Pass Over Revocable at any Time". MouSee Sold Price
Sold2016Twelve pieces of flatware marked Lawson and Goodnow MFGTwelve pieces of flatware marked Lawson and Goodnow MFG CO. PT9D. March 1860. Handles are ivory with metal blade. Knives 9 3/4", Forks 7 1/2"; Condition: Minor use and wear.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Vampire Slayer Stake with Metal Blades19th Century European Carved Wood Vampire Slayer Stake with Metal Blades. Size: 11.5'' x 3.5'' x 1.25'' (29 x 9 x 3 cm). Provenance: Ex. VAMPA Vampire & Paranormal Museum Collection, NJ; Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE STERLING CASED SEWING SHEARSAntique Sterling Cased Long Sewing Shears. Case and Handle Sterling. Metal Blades. Monogrammed. 10.5". Weight 3.9 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2016WWII Era Japanese Naval Officer's SwordJapanese Naval Officer's Kai-gunto sword with Shinogi Zukuri blade shape, lacquered black scabbard with gilt brass metal mounts and cloth wrapped metal handle. Blade measures 26 3/4" L. 38 1/4" L. EarSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. A group of 3 metal relics. [V.p., v.d.]. Inclu...[CIVIL WAR]. A group of 3 metal relics. [V.p., v.d.]. Including: Socket bayonet. Blade: 440 mm. Bayonet heavily rusted, any markings not legible. [Together with:] Trowel bayonet. Blade: 252 mm. Some rSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Blade Propeller 14'', Metal/Wood Ships Wheel - 6 Spoke Ships Wheel 12.5'' x 3.5'' - From Capitola3 Blade Propeller 14'', Metal/Wood Ships Wheel - 6 Spoke Ships Wheel 12.5'' x 3.5'' - From Capitola Wharf House RestaurantSee Sold Price
Sold2020SWITCHBLADE OTF PATRIOTIC USA FLAG KNIFEOUT THE FRONT PUSH BUTTON KNIFE. 8 1/4 INCH WITH 3 1/4 BLADE. ALL METAL KNIFE WITH BOOT CLIP AND CASE. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2018Helicopter Form Table LighterAerospatiale AS 332 Super Puma, green painted metal with folding 3 blade front and tri blade back (detached, missing screw), insert top lighter, 8", sits on 3 metal wheels, untested, no fluid ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Metal & Wooden Letter OpenersLot of 3 letter openers. 2 Metal, made of resemble swords, marked on blades, Fiesta in Spain, 84. The other is carved wood with zig zag designs. Approx 10 inches long Moderate wearing to metal openersSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group of Three Limited Edition Knives, 21st c., L.- Longest- Blade- 4 1/2 in. (3 Pcs.)A Group of Three Limited Edition Knives, 21st c., consisting of a Benchmade Nimravus Knife in hard case and original box; a Benchmade folding knife with a black metal blade and dark blue metal scales,See Sold Price
Sold2018Six African Tribal Swords20th century, curved metal blades with leather wrapped pommels and leather scabbards. This lot to be sold on day 3, Friday, October 5 (Lots 2021-2601) 28 in. (overall) From the Complete and ImportantSee Sold Price
Sold2019A group of continental flatware servers with silverComprising: French set of two flat pastry servers with pierced gilt metal blades, monogrammed, (showing some separation handle/fittings), L. 11 3/4 in; and set 4 servers with art nouveau sterling handSee Sold Price
Sold2018Five African Tribal Swords20th century, four straight metal blades, one curved blade, some with leather scabbards. This lot to be sold on day 3, Friday, October 5 (Lots 2021-2601) 32 in. (longest, overall) From the Complete aSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Carved Wood Adzes, Axe, Bowls & Scoops12 pieces: Three carved wood adzes and one axe, all with metal blades; largest 22"L---Rectangular carved wood bowl; 33"L, 17 3/4"W, 5 1/4"H---Rectangular carved wood bowl with double handles; 25 1/2"LSee Sold Price
Sold202118-19th century Eskimo Harpoon Point Ex Norman HurstA Fine 18th-19th century Harpoon point with metal blade, North West Coast / Alaskan Eskimo, Native American peoples. The Point measures 4 3/8 inches tall , 6 inches tall on display stand. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold20174 Early Carved Wood Ethnological Weapons. Carved wood4 Early Carved Wood Ethnological Weapons. Carved wood War Club Lth. 21", Battle Ax with metal blade Lth. 19" W. 11", Wood & Stone War Club Lth. 14 3/4", Wood 3 Spike Dagger with carved handle Lth. 13See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Style WWII Samurai SwordJapanese Style WWII Samurai Sword. 27 3/4" blade; with mixed metal relief decoration lacquered scabbard and tsuba. Blade apparently unmarked. Tsuka not removed; tang not inspected. Size: Blade: 27.75'See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) NATIVE AMERICAN TOMAHAWKSTwo Native American Indian tomahawks. Wood shaft, metal blade with heart. 20 1/2" & 18 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria; Bayonet & Scabbard - WW2 German Solingen Bayonet with metal scabbard. 9 3/4'' blade.Militaria; Bayonet & Scabbard - WW2 German Solingen Bayonet with metal scabbard. 9 3/4'' blade.See Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria; Bayonet & Scabbard - WW2 German Solingen Bayonet with metal scabbard. 9 3/4'' blade.Militaria; Bayonet & Scabbard - WW2 German Solingen Bayonet with metal scabbard. 9 3/4'' blade. Dress & Etched - Robiklaas.See Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Decorative Pakistan Sword With Scabbard$40
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsAntique 36.5 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Katana 27.2 Inch Blade W/ Scabbard$650(8 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20th Century 49.7 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Katana 30.5 inch blade w/ Scabbard$150(4 bids)
4 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Barbershop Razor Blade Articles$60(5 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLate 20th Century 21 Inch Samurai Sword Japanese Wakizashi 12.3 Inch Blade w/ Scabbard$10(1 bid)