Sold2023After Pablo Picasso. "Portrait Imaginaire," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Color lithograph, ed. "A" 68/250, signed "Picasso" in the block ul, dated 23.2.69 ul, sheet size: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in., framed size: 34 x 26 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso. "Portrait Imaginaire," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Color lithograph, ed. "A" 68/250, signed "Picasso" in the block ul, dated 12.3.69 ul, sheet size: 26 x 19 3/4 in., framed size: 33 x 27 x 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Spain / France (1881-1973), Series 347:Pablo PicassoSpain / France, (1881-1973)Series 347: 153etching, ed. 43/50signed and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.14 3/4 x 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Deux femmes aPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Deux femmes au bain (from La Suite VoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam (b.1928) - The Agam Passover Haggadah, 1985.Yaacov Agam (b.1928) - The Agam Passover Haggadah, 1985. Including 58 original silkscreens on Rives paper (270gr). First and last silkscreens hand signed by Agam. Each print: 34.5x34cm. Introduction pSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ANTIQUE DE BLANC LARG PORCELAIN BUDDHA GUAN YINTHIS ITEM H:H: 20 in/51 cm W: 9 in/23 cm D: 8.5 in/12 cm Weight: 4.7 kg. FEATURES 1. Marked DE HUA. 2. HE CHAO ZONG:1522-1600. 3. Old.See Sold Price
20213.30 CT. OLD EUROPEAN CUT DIAMOND PLATINUM RING.An approx. 3.3 ct. Old European cut diamond, K-VS (small chips on girdle) is set between six, marquise cut diamonds, approx. .50 ct. tw., G-H-VS-SI, sz. 6 1/2, 3/9r g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Audemars Piguet Arnold Schwarzenegger T3 ChronoAudemars Piguet Arnold Schwarzenegger T3 Chrono.Huge Audemars Piguet Arnold Schwarzenegger Terminator 3 Ltd. Ed. Offshore Chrono. This watch is in excellent condition! full complete set with box paperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique King & Eisele Edwardian Plat. Diamond Ring.Brand: Signed King & Eisele. Material: Edwardian Platinum.Stone: Approx. 3.01CT old european cut Diamond(color JK clarity VS1). Weight: 4.66 Grams. Ring Size: 7.5. Circa: 1910. Antique.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Donkeys with Mining GearDonkeys with mining gear, 1991, artist-cast bronze sculpture on wooden base, ed. 3/35 height 10.75 in. x width 9.5 in. x depth 8.5 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; pleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Persian TABRIZ RUG 2' x 2'3"Title: Persian TABRIZ RUG 2' x 2'3" Description: old,ANTIQUE KOWK WOOL_HIGH KPSI Persian TABRIZ ORIENTAL RUG ..........with an exact size of 2' x 2'3" .....GREAT subjects design OF TEBRIZ RUG .... ...See Sold Price
Sold2024Persian KASHAN RUG 2'2"x3'3"Title: Persian KASHAN RUG 2'2"x3'3" Description: OLD,ANTIQUE KOWK WOOL_HIGH KPSI Persian KASHAN ORIENTAL RUG .........with an exact size of 2'7" x 3'3".....GREAT subjects design OF KASHAN RUG .... ...See Sold Price
Sold2024A VERY OLD PORCELAIN BOWL WITH A NATURAL CRACKTHIS ITEM H: 2.4 in W: 6 in/15 cm D: 6 in/15 cm FEATURES 1. Hand painted flowers. 2. Natural cracked because of its age or time. 3. Very old, its academic value is higher than its value as a physicalSee Sold Price
Sold202232012: Robert Motherwell (1915-1991) After 'In Brown aRobert Motherwell (1915-1991) After 'In Brown and White', 1975 Wool weft on cotton warp 85 x 58 inches (215.9 x 147.3 cm) Ed. 2/7 Signed by both&commSee Sold Price
2016Ladies 3.2 ct. Old European round cut diamond 9.7mm xLadies 3.2 ct. Old European round cut diamond 9.7mm x 5.33mm VS2, L in color. Chip between two facets. Set in 4 prong platinum.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Mesa SunsetEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Mesa Sunset oil on canvas signed Ed Mell 21 3/4 x 36 inches Property from A Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price