Sold20223 Patrick Nagel (1945-1984), Signed PostersPropery of a Savannah, GA Estate Description: 3 Patrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984), Signed Posters, each of women in elaborately matted frames. Frame size of woman in yellow sweater: 30 1/2 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Nagel (1945-1984): Three Signed Serigraph PostersPatrick Nagel American 1945-1984 Three Signed Posters each serigraph each hand-signed and numbered; the first: "Mother Earth's Paris", ed. 176/250 (Frame: 25 1/2 x 17 1/4 in.); the second: woman withSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED PATRICK NAGEL "CAROL" BRONZE ART DECO BUSTPatrick Nagel 1945 - 1984. Bronze. Cold painted. 20" h x 14" w x 9 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Nagel Print of a Woman in Pink Sweatshirt(American, 1945-1984) signed l.r. in the print. Sight size: 31-3/4"h x 23-1/2"w Overall: 39-1/4"h x 30-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Nagel, five silkscreen postersPATRICK NAGEL, (America, 1945-1984), Iowa Agronomics, 1978, (25 x 15 inches) signed lower right, 1978 Mirage Editions stamped verso; Yochum Kay, 1981, (17 x 25 inches), dated lower left and printed siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Nagel, five silkscreen postersPATRICK NAGEL, (America, 1945-1984), five silkscreens on heavy stock; Iowa Agronomics, 1978, (25 x 15 inches) signed lower right, 1978 Mirage Editions stamped verso; Yochum Kay, 1981, (17 x 25 inches)See Sold Price
PATRICK NAGEL POSTER #3Poster by listed artist Patrick Nagel. Kept in protective covering. Nagel was an active listed artist (1945-1984) who lived in California, Ohio, and Germany. Known for art deco seductive female figureSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Patrick Nagel Prints3 Patrick Nagel, American (1945-1984), Prints. All in Original Frames Under Glass.Condition: Generally Good Condition.Dimensions: Largest Sight- 36" x 23" Frame- 41" x 28".Provenance: From a Long IslaSee Sold Price
2018Patrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) Poster Serigraph,Patrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) Poster Serigraph, Mirage editions 1984 Dumas, 36 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Nagel Signed Silkscreen "Heidi" 24/90Patrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) pencil signed in lower right corner and numbered Mirage Edition silkscreen titled 'Heidi' no. 24 of 90. Comes with a sealed copy of 'Nagel, The Art of Patrick NagelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patrick Nagel Silkscreen "Lori" Artist ProofPatrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) pencil signed and marked A/P, Mirage Edition silkscreen titled 'Lori' artist proof. Comes with a copy of 'Nagel, The Art of Patrick Nagel.' Dimensions are: Frame siSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Nagel (1945-1984): ShadesPatrick Nagel American 1945-1984 Shades serigraph pencil-signed lower left, numbered 84/250 lower right; published by Mirage Editions, Santa Monica, California Sight: 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2 cm.), FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) colored Serigraph,Patrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) colored Serigraph, pencil signed and numbered 28/90, 30 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017PATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) COLOR LITHOGRAPH, RECLININGPATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) COLOR LITHOGRAPH, RECLINING WOMAN, SIGNED NAGEL IN THE PLATE LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 33", SKU8561See Sold Price
2018Patrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) Serigraph SantaPatrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984) Serigraph Santa Monica Poster, Mirage editions 1985 Dumas, 36 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Nagel (1945-1984): CheetahPatrick Nagel American 1945-1984 Cheetah serigraph on paper signed in pencil lower right, inscribed "Printing Proof" lower left; blind stamp lower right Sight: 36 x 45 1/2 in. (91.4 x 115.6 cm.), FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Patrick NagelPatrick Nagel (American, 1945-1984), "Commemorative #10," serigraph, pencil signed lower right, overall (with frame): 40.5"h x 30.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Nagel (1945-1984): CarolPatrick Nagel American/German 1945-1984 Carol serigraph 1983; hand-signed lower right, inscribed "AP" (artist's proof) lower left; published by Mirage Editions, Santa Monica, California and with theirSee Sold Price
Sold2017PATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) COLOR LITHOGRAPH, WOMAN INPATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) COLOR LITHOGRAPH, WOMAN IN DOLMAN SLEEVES, SIGNED NAGEL IN THE PLATE LOWER CENTER, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 41" X 29", SKU8561See Sold Price
Sold2017PATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) COLOR LITHOGRAPH, WOMAN INPATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) COLOR LITHOGRAPH, WOMAN IN YELLOW DRESS, SIGNED NAGEL IN THE PLATE LOWER LEFT, VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 33", SKU8561See Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK NAGEL (1945 - 1984): "WOMAN IN GREEN" & "STUDY"comprising an acrylic portrait of a woman and the associated pencil study painting signed lower right; pencil study unsigned painting: 12 x 6 1/4 inches sight; study image size: 12 1/4 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Nagel (1945 - 1984 Los Angeles, CA)''Carol'', bust of a woman Polychromed bronze, with Judith Ripka earrings Signed, numbered, dated and with impressed foundry mark: Nagel / 88/180 / Dumas / Mirage Editions Inc. / 1984 20.75'' H x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Larry Flint: Patrick Nagel (1945 - 1984): Carol1984; cold-painted bronze; late 20th century; signed "Nas-1" and numbered "AP 10" 19 1/2 x 14 x 10 in. (49.5 x 35.6 x 25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Patrick Nagel Michelle Limited A/P Print Signed FramedPatrick Nagel (1945 - 1984, California) 'Michelle' print, limited edition silkscreen artist signed A/P. Framed to 41 1/4" x 46 1/4".See Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Rug LifePATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) 11th STREET GALLERY – SANTA MONICA, MIRAGE EDITION SERIGRAPH – 24IN x$300
1 day LeftThe Rug LifePATRICK NAGEL (1945-1984) GALLERY IN THE COURTYARD, MIRAGE EDITION SERIGRAPH – 24IN x 34IN$250
4 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesWoman with Horse by Patrick Nagel Art Print Art print by Patrick Nagel (1945-1984) the graphic$5
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[GREECE & CYPRUS]. Group of 8 travel and propaganda posters...$125(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsTom Petty & The Heartbreakers DOUBLE Uncut Concert Poster Randy Tuten Signed$1,000
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsVaclav Vytlacil (American, b. 1892, d. 1984) Signed Gouache Abstract Figural Painting Dated 1945$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966$5,500
Psychedelic Art Exchange1973 Gary Grimshaw Ray Charles Ann Arbor Blues & Jazz Festival Signed Grimshaw Poster Excellent 73$90(6 bids)